Log In
Battenspring Classic • Mar 24 2013
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» A RACE » B RACE
» C RACE
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 2:58:00
2 Derek Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:04:30
3 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO 3:04:30
4 Doug Campbell CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 3:07:11
5 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 3:12:25
6 Dennis Desmarais EXPOWHEELMEN 3:22:30
7 Ron Short PRO PEDALS 3:49:15
8 Tom Goetz
9 Ted Culotta EXPOWHEELMEN
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE 2:26:30
1
2 Daniel Patterson ELEVATE CYCLES 2:26:30
2
3 Dan Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES 2:26:30
3
4 Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:26:30
4
5 James Randall EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:26:30
5
6 Paul Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES 2:26:30
6
7 Silas Clark JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM 2:26:30
7
8 Ricardo Collado JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM 2:26:30
8
9 Nelson Hoffman ONION RIVER RACING 2:26:30
9
10 Matthew Rossi CRCA/ARC RACING 2:26:30
10
11 Rade Popovic POP WORKS 2:26:30
11
12 Ted Haack CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS 2:30:17
Off The Back
13 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLAS 2:32:00
Off The Back
14 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 2:35:12
Off The Back
15 Don Rice CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED 2:36:30
Off The Back
16 Alex Baron WESTWOOD VELO 2:37:37
Off The Back
17 Daniel Moon BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 2:40:16
Off The Back
18 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 2:40:52
Off The Back
19 Terry Batchelder ASCENSION CYCLING 2:44:30
Off The Back
20 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 3:01:08
Off The Back
21 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING
22 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
23 Nicholas Hoenemeyer CRCA/ARC RACING
24 William Munyan
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuller COMPETITIVE EDGE 1:45:00
Off The Front
2 Ford Murphy Bates College 1:58:18
1
3 Mike Jaworski CLOCKWORKS CONSTRUCTION 1:58:18
2
4 Dave Seissen 1K2GO/ORS 1:58:18
3
5 Simon Pedrotty 1:58:18
4
6 Scott Summers 1:58:18
5
7 Floris Backervanommeren 1:58:18
6
8 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO 1:58:18
7
9 Roger Wakeman 1:58:18
8
10 Christopher Yates ELEVATE CYCLES 1:58:18
9
11 Peter Mcnulty CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 2:06:30
Off The Back
12 Tim Boring HILLTOP BICYCLES 2:09:58
Off The Back
13 Gary Cunningham 2:13:34
Off The Back
14 John Kasbohm NOREAST CYCLE 2:18:38
Off The Back
15 Nicholas Light ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES 2:18:38
Off The Back
16 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:19:39
Off The Back
17 Edward Blank NEBC PB CYLELOFT 2:20:35
Off The Back
18 Lisa Berger NEBC PB CYCLELOFT 2:20:35
Off The Back
19 Jared Ray BETHLEHEM TRI CLUB (BTC) 2:20:40
Off The Back
20 Jon Harris CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 2:28:55
Off The Back
21 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 2:30:15
Off The Back
22 Fred Gruhle 2:31:50
Off The Back
23 Matthew Rogers 2:34:38
Off The Back
24 Michael Meehan 2:39:54
Off The Back
25 Brian Starer 2:40:24
Off The Back
26 David Boyce HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
27 Terry Briscoe ELEVATE CYCLES
28 Wyatt Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING
29 Rick Ikasalo BETHLEHEM TRI CLUB (BTC)
30 Rob Londeman
31 George Uhlir
32 Paul Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES
33 Jeffrey Cote
34 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9