Log In
High Point Hill Climb • Apr 27 2013
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Eustis
2 Pj Bottoms
3 Jeffrey Pellis
4 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles Team
5 Brian Hazenski Hi-Tech
6 Ricardo Collado
7 Lukasz Strycharz Siggi's/nyvelocity
8 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
9 John Jackson Skylands Cycling
10 David Kapigian Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
11 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance
12 Frank Stout
13 Barry Kaplan Team Montclair Bikery
14 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists
15 Robert Infante
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerem Ayhan Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pelle Nogueira Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
2 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen
3 Justin Cruz Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO
4 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Reisen Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog
2 Joseph D. nelli Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles Cycling
4 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports
5 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters
6 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
7 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 Daniel Golden
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft
2 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
3 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
4 David Hussey Five Four Sports
5 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
6 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
7 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
9 Michael J Johnson
10 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
11 Chris Von ahnen Upstate Velo
12 George Carey International Christian Cycling Clu
13 David Scheck
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
2 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
3 Richard Wolf Foundation
4 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
5 Daniel Mitchell Skylands Cycling
6 Jay Campbell Unione Sportiva Italiana
7 Thomas Kemprer
8 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 Chuck Canfield
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle
2 Jeff Kahle Somerset Wheelmen
3 Gregory Tsoucalas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing
2 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen
3 Joji Matsushima
4 Aaron Ayhan Somerset Wheelmen
5 Andrew Diorio
6 David Peterson Long Branch Peddler Racing
7 Craig Bradley Team 508/MBS
8 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
9 Jeffrey Albano Edge Fitness Racing Team
10 Chip Quayle Cycle Craft Racing
11 Dennis Rutherford
12 Makoto Kawaguchi
13 Joe Skorupa Cycle Craft, Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen
2 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
4 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
5 Bryan Dobes Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
6 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance
7 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Szymon Niemotko
8 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling
9 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Szymon Niemotko
10 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle
11 Stephen Schott Top Gear Racing
12 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
13 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
14 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing
15 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Win: Joseph Jacobs
16 Patrick Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Win: Joseph Jacobs
17 Rob Price RUUD Racing Team
18 David Martin Team Metra / Cycles 54
19 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen
20 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
21 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
22 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling
23 Chris Proudlove
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Patchell Skylands Cycling
2 Paula Elejalde Watchung Wheelmen
3 Michelle Roy
4 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's
5 Ellen White
6 Catherine Sokoloski Pure Energy Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Cruz Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Marecki SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2 Joy Smith Cycle Craft, Inc
3 Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's
DNF Brooke Wilson Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team
2 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
4 Tara Crowley Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2