Log In
Barre Grand Prix Criterium • May 19 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hillman Northeast Road Masters 0:19:30
1
2 Chris Coffey 1k2go 0:00:00
2
3 Patrick Murphy 0:00:00
3
4 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle 0:00:00
4
5 Dave Seissen 1K2GO 0:00:00
5
6 Ben O'hara 0:00:00
6
7 David Castro Onion River Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Chad Phillips 0:00:57
Off The Back
9 Andre Bolduc GMBC 0:00:57
Off The Back
10 Bo Hopwood 0:00:57
Off The Back
11 Jeffrey Coons 0:00:57
Off The Back
12 Todd Griffin 0:01:43
Off The Back
13 Mark Bates 0:01:43
Off The Back
14 John Joy
Off The Back
15 Steven Reese
Off The Back
16 Michael Ornitz
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bauer-blank Proctor Academy 0:19:30
2 Benjamin Rollo 0:01:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Moody Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:29:41
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:00:07
1
3 Nicholas Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot
2
Starters:4   Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank 0:40:03
Off The Front
2 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank 0:00:09
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alberto Citarella
3 Kevin Duniho VT Pain Relief - Physical Therapy & 0:00:09
Off The Front
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:09
Off The Front
5 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:00:14
Off The Front
6 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 0:00:14
Off The Front
7 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 0:00:36
1
8 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:00:38
2
9 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:00:38
3
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
10 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 0:00:38
4
11 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 0:00:38
5
12 Jerry Chabot ENGVT
6
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Czerula
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:42:44
Off The Front
2 Philip Beliveau Champlain Valley Velo 0:00:08
Off The Front
3 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:01:17
1
4 Jared Katz 1K2Go Onion River Sports 0:01:17
2
5 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 0:01:17
3
6 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics 0:01:17
4
7 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:17
5
8 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:01:17
6
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
9 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchick 0:01:17
7
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
10 Bruce Bell Fit Werx 0:01:17
8
11 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 0:01:17
9
Teammate Top 5: John Mcgill
12 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:01:17
10
13 Robert Dillon 1k2go-onion river sports 0:01:17
11
Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
14 Chris Rhim Woodstock Bicycle Club 0:01:17
12
15 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:01:17
13
Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
16 Marc Hammond Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:01:17
14
17 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 0:01:17
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 0:56:53
Off The Front
2 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:01:03
1
4 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 0:01:03
2
Teammate Win: Daniel Holmdahl
5 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 0:01:03
3
6 David Maynard 0:01:03
4
7 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:01:03
5
8 David Brown 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:01:03
6
9 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:01:03
7
10 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:03
8
11 Jared Katz 1K2Go Onion River Sports 0:01:03
9
12 Joshua Saxe Flahute Factory Racing 0:01:03
10
13 Thomas Martin RIVERSIDE RACING 0:01:03
11
14 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:01:03
12
Teammate Win: Daniel Holmdahl
15 Andrew Mead 0:01:03
13
16 Oliver Hall 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:01:03
14
17 Devin Frederick 0:01:03
15
18 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 0:01:03
16
19 Jared Buzzell OA Tri Team 0:01:03
17
20 Per Tonn Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Mo 0:01:03
18
21 Zachary Kezirian McGill Cycling 0:01:03
19
22 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:01:03
20
23 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 0:01:03
21
24 Mark White Onion River Racing 0:01:03
22
25 Greg Mcelravy Flahute 0:01:03
23
26 Jim Strouse jr. 1K2GO 0:01:03
24
27 Arthur Foelsche Onion River Racing 0:01:03
25
28 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0:01:03
26
29 Damien Callahan Onion River Racing 0:01:03
27
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank 1:09:51
Off The Front
2 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com-EverBank 0:00:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Steve Francisco
3 Isaac Howe SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:01:04
1
4 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:04
2
Teammate Win: Steve Francisco
5 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:01:04
3
6 Adam St germain Specialized / NBX 0:01:04
4
7 Andrew Gardener 0:01:04
5
8 Johnny Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:04
6
Teammate Win: Steve Francisco
9 Timothy Durrin Jam Fund--NCC 0:01:04
7
10 Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC 0:01:04
8
11 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Suburban Subaru 0:01:04
9
12 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:04
10
Teammate Win: Steve Francisco
13 Derek Harnden 0:01:04
11
14 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:01:04
12
Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
15 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team 0:01:04
13
16 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank 0:01:04
14
Teammate Win: Steve Francisco
17 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:04
15
Teammate Win: Steve Francisco
18 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 0:01:04
16
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Wheeler 0:39:50
2 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 0:00:00
3 Meghan Owens 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:01:25
4 Lindsay Scott
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Owens 0:20:27
2 Lindsay Scott 0:00:46
1
3 Mari Steinbach
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2