Log In
Connecticut Masters' Games • May 19 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ganley 0:14:54.4
2 Steven Pine 0:18:43.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bayley Timothy 0:08:40.6
2 Richard Dubiel 0:10:08.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ganley 0:07:29.5
2 Steven Pine 0:09:04.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe 0:13:04.0
2 Wade Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0:17:05.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:13:25.1
2 Ted Culotta Exposition Wheelmen 0:14:02.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:13:19.2
2 Michael Sernyak Zanes Cycling Club 0:13:30.0
3 Michael Innusa Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c 0:13:53.0
4 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:14:41.8
5 Bruce Hiltunen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:15:03.1
6 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com 0:15:11.7
7 Evan Fox 0:16:07.7
8 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:16:16.1
9 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:16:19.7
10 Frank Voigt 0:17:20.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bayley Timothy 0:17:23.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marti 0:13:49.8
2 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling 0:14:13.2
3 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:14:23.6
4 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo - Men 0:14:28.2
5 Thomas Allessio Berkshire Cycling Association 0:14:29.3
6 Dennis Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:14:35.8
7 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:16:02.1 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Favreau
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:13:53.2
2 James Themig Mystic Velo - Men 0:14:07.9
3 Mieczyslau Burzynski BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero Win 0:15:03.9
4 Sam Slater Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:15:04.3
5 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 0:15:21.9
6 Pierre Mcmahon 0:15:25.5
7 John Schaeffer Amoroso's Racing Team 0:16:14.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes Cycling Club 0:13:27.4
2 James Goodrich 0:14:01.0
3 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo Cycling 0:14:04.3
4 Jr Dunphy Exposition Wheelmen 0:15:08.0
5 Coach Tulimieri 0:15:15.3
6 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:15:18.2
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:15:49.0
8 Richard Egnor Tarmac Cycling 0:15:53.2
9 Sebastian Emanuele 0:18:49.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson 0:14:06.5
2 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen 0:16:10.9
3 David Reed Mystic Velo Club 0:16:20.8
4 Howard Darmstadter 0:17:01.7
5 James Fryer CCNS LLC 0:20:10.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murphy Northeast Masters Cycling Associati 0:16:09.6
2 Bruce Clark 0:18:02.5
3 Roger Wright Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:18:24.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe 0:06:24.4
2 Wade Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0:07:07.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:06:41.8
2 Ted Culotta Exposition Wheelmen 0:06:52.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:06:29.4
2 Michael Sernyak Zanes Cycling Club 0:06:37.1
3 Michael Innusa Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c 0:06:52.4
4 Bruce Hiltunen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:07:17.5
5 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com 0:07:21.0
6 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:07:44.1
7 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:07:57.7
8 Evan Fox 0:07:59.8
9 Frank Voigt 0:09:38.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marti 0:07:02.9
2 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling 0:07:03.3
3 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo - Men 0:07:08.7
4 Thomas Allessio Berkshire Cycling Association 0:07:10.7
5 Dennis Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:07:22.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:07:09.6
2 James Themig Mystic Velo - Men 0:07:16.1
3 Sam Slater Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:07:40.1
4 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 0:07:51.8
5 Pierre Mcmahon 0:07:59.7
6 John Schaeffer Amoroso's Racing Team 0:08:18.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo Cycling 0:07:03.9
2 James Goodrich 0:07:15.5
3 Michael Patterson 0:07:16.1
4 Jr Dunphy Exposition Wheelmen 0:07:43.6
5 Coach Tulimieri 0:07:49.0
6 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:07:49.4
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:08:01.6
8 Richard Egnor Tarmac Cycling 0:08:08.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Darmstadter 0:08:25.4
2 Kaarel Piirand Team NH 0:08:41.2
3 James Fryer CCNS LLC 0:08:47.7
4 Sebastian Emanuele 0:09:11.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murphy Northeast Masters Cycling Associati 0:08:18.3
2 Bruce Clark 0:09:06.9
3 Roger Wright Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:09:25.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Robinson 0:20:25.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Robinson 0:10:19.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrice Kee 0:13:01.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Perkins Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:14:20.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:16:06.3
2 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo - Women 0:16:12.7
3 Judy Fenner 0:16:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:17:21.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Patterson 0:18:56.8
2 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:19:26.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Perkins Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:07:23.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:07:51.0
2 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo - Women 0:08:02.5
3 Judy Fenner 0:08:42.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:08:57.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Patterson 0:09:26.9
2 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:09:40.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2