Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • May 25 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Light Rain, 47 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling 0:44:43.1
2 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:43.6
3 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:43.8
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB 1 LAP
5 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 1 LAP
6 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 LAP
7 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 1 LAP
8 Mark Shea Expowheelmen 1 LAP
9 Jeffrey Weaver Devil's Gear 1 LAP
10 Edward Greene Essex County Velo 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe 0:24:50.8
1
2 Paul Casey Central Wheel 0:24:52.0
2
3 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts 0:24:52.0
3
4 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:24:54.0
4
5 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 0:24:54.8
5
6 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness cycling club 0:25:17.6
7 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sport 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 0:48:47.1
1
2 William Crabtree 0:48:47.2
2
3 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:48:48.4
3
4 Eddy Pagan 0:48:48.7
4
5 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 0:48:48.9
5
6 Christopher Peck CRCA 0:48:49.0
6
7 Sean Roach 0:48:49.5
7
8 Kevin Hays Arc en Ciel 0:48:49.9
8
9 John Costello unattached 0:48:50.1
9
10 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sport 0:48:50.2
10
11 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness cycling club 0:49:22.8
Off The Back
12 Brendan Longe 0:49:24.2
Off The Back
13 Nate Sievers Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:49:28.0
Off The Back
14 Ken Birchenough 0:49:28.0
Off The Back
15 Adam Vanvoorhis 0:49:28.9
Off The Back
DNF Jay Trojan Swansea Velo
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo 0:48:36.3
1
2 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:36.3
2
3 Evan Fox 0:48:36.4
3
4 Chris Connaughty CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC 0:48:36.9
4
5 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:48:37.1
5
6 Donald Kimball CVC 0:48:37.2
6
7 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:48:37.7
7
8 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com 0:48:39.4
8
9 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:48:40.2
9
10 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 0:48:40.3
10
11 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:40.5
11
12 Kevin Hays Arc en Ciel 0:48:41.4
12
13 John Kasbohm Noreast cycle 0:49:40.7
Off The Back
14 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:49:43.7
Off The Back
DNF Donald Bishop
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:48:39.1
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:48:39.7
3 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:44.2
4 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:48:44.9
5 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
6 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP
7 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
8 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 1 LAP
10 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 3 LAP Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling 0:46:58.4
2 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 0:46:58.9
3 Daniel t. O'connor QCC GearWorks/ Peak Racing 0:47:15.4
4 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:47:42.7
5 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:47:43.1
6 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker 0:47:43.5
7 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:47:43.8
8 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 0:47:43.8
9 Scott Loring CLRracing.com 0:47:47.2
10 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 0:47:47.4 Teammate Top 5: Eiric Marro
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:47:48.3
12 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:47:51.9
13 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:54.1 Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
14 Jim Lasak CVC Suburban Subaru 0:47:55.6
15 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:49:01.9
16 Mark Durso Team Edge 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:38.6
1
2 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 0:39:38.7
2
3 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 0:39:39.0
3
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:39:39.5
4
5 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:39:39.9
5
6 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:39:40.4
6
7 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Themig
8 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 2 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Themig
9 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2 LAP
Off The Back
10 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters 2 LAP
Off The Back
11 Coach Tulimieri Carin's Spin Team 3 LAP
Off The Back
12 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 3 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Roger Wright Swamp Yankee Road Club
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 0:45:38.2
Off The Front
2 Ben Carbonetti Expo Wheelmen 0:45:39.0
Off The Front
3 John Badessa Arc En Ciel 0:45:39.1
Off The Front
4 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:48.3
Off The Front
5 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling 0:45:56.0
Off The Front
6 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:06.2
1
7 Jeff Gelt team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 0:46:06.9
2
8 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:07.1
3
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
9 Jacinto Pereira 0:46:07.2
4
10 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRracing.com 0:46:07.2
5
11 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:46:08.1
6
12 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
13 Brandon Milet Beevard college cycling 1 LAP
Off The Back
14 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1