Log In
Tour de Louisiane - Crit • Jun 9 2013
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling 0:49:17
Off The Front
2 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 0:48:45
3 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:49 Teammate Win: Kenneth Bellau
4 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:48:45
5 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:51 Teammate Win: Kenneth Bellau
6 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 0:48:55
1
7 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:48:55
2
8 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:48:55
3
9 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:55
4
Teammate Win: Kenneth Bellau
10 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:55
5
Teammate Win: Kenneth Bellau
11 Reuben Dupre King University 0:48:55
6
12 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 0:48:55
7
13 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team 0:48:55
8
14 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:55
9
Teammate Win: Kenneth Bellau
15 Edward Novak S3 Racing team 0:48:55
10
16 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 0:48:53
11
17 Peter Reed Absolute Racing Team 0:48:55
18 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 0:48:55 Teammate Win: Kenneth Bellau
19 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team 0:51:58
Off The Back
20 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 0:51:58
Off The Back
21 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 0:51:58
Off The Back
22 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen 0:53:22
Off The Back
23 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 0:53:49
Off The Back
24 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 0:54:21
Off The Back
25 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 1:01:09
Off The Back
DNF Ian Hampton Bike Barn (Texas) 0:00:00
DNF Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcbrien
DNF James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:50:15
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:21
3 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 0:50:17
4 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:50:23
5 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:27
6 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:50:27
7 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant 0:50:27
8 John Dias S3 Racing team 0:50:27
9 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race 0:50:27
10 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:52:58 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
11 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:54:16
12 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 0:54:20
13 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club 0:55:59
14 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:56:33 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
15 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:56:34 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
16 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 0:54:52
17 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:00:32 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Landry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 0:29:23
2 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:31:02
3 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:32:06
4 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:34:47
5 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:30:03
6 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team 0:35:46
7 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 0:39:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 0:48:05
Off The Front
2 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:13
3 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 0:48:13
4 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:48:19
5 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 0:48:19
6 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness 0:48:13 Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
7 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:19
1
8 Jim Campbell Finish Strong 0:48:19
2
9 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19
3
Teammate Top 5: Adam Falgout
10 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:48:19
4
11 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:48:19
5
12 Scott Borne NOMAMBO 0:48:19
6
13 David Moeller 0 0:48:19
7
14 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team 0:48:19
8
15 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:48:19
9
16 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 0:48:19
10
17 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 0:48:19
11
18 David Bulot 4th Dimension Fitness 0:48:19 Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
19 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 0:48:19
20 Keith Shelly VooDoo Racing 0:48:19
21 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team 0:48:19
22 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:48:19 Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
23 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team 0:48:19
24 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 0:48:19 Teammate Top 5: Justin Ford
25 James Qualls ST3 Cycling 0:51:46
Off The Back
26 Clay Cook Team LaS'port 0:52:43
Off The Back
27 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 0:53:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
28 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 0:53:09
Off The Back
29 Lynn Gray NOMAMBO 0:57:59
Off The Back
DNF Paul Murphy VooDoo Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jason Frizell GEAUX Race 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Ford
DNF Scott Richards Lake Charles Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
DNF Melissa Paris 0 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith 0:29:18
Off The Front
2 James Johnson Raising Cane's Racing 0:29:20
3 William Thompson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 0:29:26
4 Micheal Boedigheimer 0 0:29:30
5 Joshua Hayes 0 0:29:24
6 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing 0:29:30
1
7 Robert Cantu Raising Cane's Racing 0:29:30
2
Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
8 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 0:29:30
3
9 Antonio Del valle #N/A 0:29:30
4
10 Shea Dawson 0 0:29:30
5
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
11 Michael Rasch 0 0:29:30
6
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
12 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing 0:29:30
7
13 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 0:29:55
14 Evert Klein 0 0:29:57 Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
15 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing Team 0:30:24
Off The Back
16 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 0:30:47
Off The Back
17 Scott Sandidge 0 0:30:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
18 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 0:31:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
19 Patrick Warner 0:32:11
Off The Back
20 Andrew Larson 0 0:32:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
21 Robert Clark New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:32:27
Off The Back
22 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:32:27
Off The Back
23 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:32:27
Off The Back
24 Jeremy Lee Raising Cane's Racing 0:32:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
25 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University 0:32:47
Off The Back
26 Bobby Karrick Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:33:11
Off The Back
27 Harry Beatty 0:33:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 0:30:45
Off The Front
2 Ashley Amacker Bikes Plus Racing 0:30:51
3 Ruth Ashley 0:30:57
4 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:31:01
1
5 Ashlynn Smith 0:31:01
2
6 Lori R martin S3 Racing team 0:30:59
3
Teammate Win: Louise Cheetham
7 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:31:01
4
Teammate Top 5: Mignon Guerin
8 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:31:01
5
9 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:31:01
6
DNF Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1