Log In
Races at the Lake • May 11 2013
Overcast, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings GPOA
2 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Jake Lifson GPOA Teammate Win: Stephen Cummings
4 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
5 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
6 Mark Gori Spin
7 ? David WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
8 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
9 Andrew Clarke Panther/Bakehouse
10 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
11 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
12 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse
13 Jason Halloran Spin
14 Kirk Albers Panther/Bakehouse
15 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
16 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
17 Erik Lesco Ride On Wooster
18 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster
19 Jim Yankush STARK VELO
20 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
21 Tom Keller Spin
22 John Proppe Team Lake Effect Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
23 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
24 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
25 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
26 David Steiner Spin
27 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
28 Richard Parr STARK VELO
29 Cary Ferguson Ride On Wooster
30 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
31 Gary Burkholder Team Snakebite
32 Brent Bachman UNATTACHED
33 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
34 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
35 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
36 John Ehrlinger Spin
37 John Hoffman jr. Spin
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Conneely Koeles Cycling Club
2 Michael Minard STARK VELO
3 Richard Parr STARK VELO
4 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
5 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
6 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Todd Howman
8 Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs Cycling
9 Peter Scacheri Spin
10 William Slutz UNATTACHED
11 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
12 Joel Cockley Cuyahoga River Velo
13 Douglas Gatto Trails-Edge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Yankush STARK VELO
2 Jeff Kompa Spin
3 Derek Wilford Spin
4 Joseph Huth STARK VELO Teammate Win: Jim Yankush
5 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
6 John Ehrlinger Spin
7 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
9 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Robert Brnilovich STARK VELO Teammate Win: Jim Yankush
11 William Buckwalter Ride On Wooster
12 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
13 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
14 Jeffery Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Ray Huang Spin Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
16 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
17 Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
18 Brian Luther UNATTACHED
19 Robert Vogt STARK VELO Teammate Win: Jim Yankush
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Gradisher WAS Labs Cycling
2 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite
3 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
5 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
6 Chris Neag UNATTACHED
7 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Troy Chipka
8 John Sternen Spin
9 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Troy Chipka
10 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Hannibal
11 Michael Romanchek Wells Fargo Advisors
12 James Carey Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Troy Chipka
13 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Troy Chipka
14 Chris Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
15 Brian Luther UNATTACHED
16 Michael Feichter Summit Freewheelers
17 Douglas Gatto Trails-Edge Cycling Team
18 Derek Silkwood Spin
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sharp WAS Labs Cycling
2 Brian Rybak Spin
3 Russell Verlinger Team Lake Effect
4 Thomas Dunn Ride On Wooster
5 Morris Miller UNATTACHED
6 Luke Manning none
7 David Helmuth Orrville Cycling Team
8 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect Teammate Top 5: Russell Verlinger
9 Oleg Shalygin Team Snakebite
10 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dunn
11 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
12 Nathan Brothers UNATTACHED
13 Mitch Schrader UNATTACHED
14 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers
15 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
16 Josh Brown UNATTACHED
17 Stefan Garcia Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dunn
18 Michael Ladrach Orrville Cycling Club
19 Kevin Pietrzyk UNATTACHED
20 Bob Chipka UNATTACHED
21 James Robertson UNATTACHED
22 Christopher Lee Blue Sky Cycling Club
23 Frank Mocilnikar UNATTACHED
24 Guy Daggett UNATTACHED
25 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Sharp
26 David Potter UNATTACHED
27 Matthew Broda Orrville Cycling Club
28 Keith Kochman WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Sharp
29 Romesh Adury UNATTACHED
30 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Sharp
31 Michael Coburn UNATTACHED
32 Brian Boltz WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Sharp
33 Ian Mccurdy UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Trentel Spin
2 Matthew Kochman WAS Labs Cycling
3 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
4 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Elliott Yoder Ride On Wooster
6 Owen Howman Ride On Wooster
7 Harrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kochman
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
2 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
3 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
4 Jane Geisse Spin
5 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
6 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anneke Frankemolle UNATTACHED
2 Vicki Munnings Summit Freewheelers
3 Marie Rote SNAKE BITE RACING
4 Laura Webb Spin
5 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers
6 Kristen Keyes Summit Free Wheelers
7 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers Teammate Top 5: Vicki Munnings
8 Anna Brown UNATTACHED
9 Tiffany Kert Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Alexandra Bercaw J.O.N.E.S Racing
11 Sandra Gliga UNATTACHED
12 Teresa Ladrach OCC
13 Kristin Broda Orrville Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Bercaw J.O.N.E.S Racing
2 Audrey Huang UNATTACHED
3 Kara Schneider UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 4: 3