Log In
4th Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial • Jun 22 2013
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 22 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:38:52
2 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 0:41:51
3 Alexander Indeck NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle 0:41:53
4 Paul Gregory 0:47:38
5 Charles Vigna 0:47:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Jansen Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:37:22
2 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:38:32
3 William Dunkerley BOB SMART 0:39:07
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 0:39:14
5 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 0:39:19
6 Robert Degrace 0:40:47
7 Mike Bergstrom 0:41:55
8 Bob Treadwell Destination Cycling 0:43:20
9 Edward Kross NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:02
10 Paul Berton 0:44:30
11 Raniel Babala NHCC 0:45:24
12 Ralph Lewis 0:51:29
13 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:54:05
14 Mark Degrace 0:55:27
15 Peter Keller 1:08:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bortree Chuck's Bikes 0:46:27
2 Bill Mccarthy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:58
3 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 0:50:06
4 Irvin Gordon The Velo Resource 0:53:35
5 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:55:20
6 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource 1:07:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Young "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:34:22
2 Pier Pennoyer 0:35:05
3 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:24
4 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 0:36:37
5 Stanley Lezon Expo Wheelman 0:37:46
6 Pierre Gervez 0:38:27
7 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:40:14
8 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:40:15
9 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Buletza Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:37:30
2 Joshua Feltner 0:40:58
3 Christopher Barr UNH 0:41:19
4 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:43:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Turnbull 0:39:54
2 Erik Nelson 0:40:00
3 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:25
4 Trevor Blampied 0:41:00
5 Scott Levasseur 0:41:03
6 Brandon Robertson DG Cycle Sports 0:41:07
7 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:07 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Litchfield
8 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 0:42:00
9 Asher Miller 0:42:54
10 Kyle Bergevine 0:43:02
11 John Drew Western Maine Velo 0:43:10
12 Austin Roussel KMS 0:43:37
13 Richard John 0:43:42
14 John Wilson 0:44:43
15 Andrew Mason 0:45:16
16 Frank Imbrescia 0:47:21
17 Jeffrey Marts 0:48:41
18 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 0:49:36
19 Andrew Cummings 0:50:00
20 Steven Endres 0:53:56
21 Benjamin Hickok 0:57:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Krill 1:40:53
2 Rich Nici 2:30:33
3 Owen Anketell 4:40:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabio Piergentili ReallyNancy 0:40:48
2 David Lafferty 97 Trek All Stars 0:50:14
3 Ian Clemence-schreiner Thunder Speed 1:10:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda p/b RACC 0:39:10
2 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:22
3 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:39:50
4 Ana Sirianni Ride Studio Cafe 0:41:38
5 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 0:43:02
6 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:33
7 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 0:44:04 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
8 Ann Howard 0:44:56
9 Jennifer Marts 0:45:37
10 Joanne Grogan ENGVT 0:45:43
11 Lisa Ludwig NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:11
12 Megan Owens 0:49:17
13 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:49:33
14 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:50:59
15 Pamela Gagne 0:57:59
16 Caitlin Bartkus 0:58:25
17 Sally Waterhouse 1:29:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4