Log In
South Jersey Criterium Weekend • Aug 11 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Yacono Drexel University Cycling 00:00:00.00
1
2 William Smith University of Pennsylvania 00:00:00.00
2
3 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
3
4 Derrick Swanson BCMultisport 00:00:00.00
4
5 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bik 00:00:00.00
5
6 Darren Linkin Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
6
7 Sean Gaughan Mojo bicycle shop 00:00:00.00
7
8 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
8
9 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
9
10 Christopher Hope PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
10
11 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
11
12 Hans Mueller 00:00:00.00
12
13 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
13
14 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery 00:00:00.00
14
15 Leonard Friedman 00:00:00.00
15
16 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
16
17 Ivan Rojas Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 00:00:00.00
17
18 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
18
19 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
19
20 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00.00
20
21 Eric Ness Central Bucks Velo 00:00:00.00
21
22 Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo 00:00:00.00
22
23 Kevin Summers C.C.S. 00:00:00.00
23
24 Kevin Marriner Team Independence 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Calcagni
25 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo 00:00:00.00
25
26 Cj Rudy Central Bucks Velo 00:00:00.00
26
27 Carl Jacob 00:00:00.00
27
28 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
28
29 Aaron White Summit Cycling Club/D&Q 00:00:00.00
29
30 Michael Smith pro-pedals 00:00:00.00
30
31 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing 00:00:00.00
31
32 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
32
33 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.00
33
34 Franklin Johnson jr Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00
34
35 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
35
36 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Cycling 00:00:00.00
36
37 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
37
38 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
38
39 Dominic Mueller 00:00:00.00
39
40 Matthew Mory 00:00:00.00
40
41 Thomas Calcagni Drexel Cycling 00:00:00.00
41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Beckwith Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
1
2 Jesus Crespo-diaz Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
2
Teammate Win: Kevin Beckwith
3 Jonathan Rubell Team Marty's 00:00:00.00
3
4 Kevin Saber 00:00:00.00
4
5 Jason Hammond 00:00:00.00
5
6 Steve Mcnally Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
6
7 Jeff Yoroshko 00:00:00.00
7
8 Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
8
9 Randy Franks 00:00:00.00
9
10 Kris Durham Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
10
11 Ron Pluto 00:00:00.00
11
12 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Win: Kevin Beckwith
13 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.00
13
14 Ryan Weick 00:00:00.00
14
15 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
15
16 Jake Olson 00:00:00.00
16
17 Michael Lenner Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
17
18 Joshua Enyeart FU Racing 00:00:00.00
18
19 Joseph Amaral 00:00:00.00
19
20 Dave Angel Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
20
21 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
21
22 Israel Arroyo Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
22
23 Earl Hunt Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
23
24 Jeff Gonzales Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
1
2 Christopher Meacham D3Devo p/b Airgas 00:00:00.00
2
3 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
3
4 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 00:00:00.00
4
5 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham 00:00:00.00
5
6 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
6
7 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
7
8 Eran Preble Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
8
9 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
9
10 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sh 00:00:00.00
10
11 Edward Bennett 00:00:00.00
11
12 Colin Sandberg GPOA 00:00:00.00
12
13 Glenn Schneider iBike / Pink Panthers 00:00:00.00
13
14 Todd Schwartz Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
14
15 Darin Bedle Metra/Cycles54CyclingTeam 00:00:00.00
15
16 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 00:00:00.00
16
17 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
17
18 Rui Ponte Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00:00.00
18
19 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
19
20 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Mgmnt 00:00:00.00
20
21 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 00:00:00.00
21
22 Wade Hess Team Independence pb Fuji Bikes 00:00:00.00
22
23 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
23
24 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
24
25 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 00:00:00.00
25
26 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
26
27 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 00:00:00.00
27
28 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
28
Teammate Win: Kevin Fryberger
29 Mark Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
29
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
30 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
30
31 Steve Sandacz breakawaybikes.com p.b. QCW 00:00:00.00
31
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
32 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Ca 00:00:00.00
32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
1
2 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifracta 00:00:00.00
2
3 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
3
4 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
4
5 Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
5
6 Scott Cullen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
6
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
7 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
7
8 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
8
9 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b 00:00:00.00
9
10 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
10
11 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sh 00:00:00.00
11
12 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mooney
13 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
13
14 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 00:00:00.00
14
15 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com 00:00:00.00
15
16 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
16
17 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
17
18 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
18
19 Carl Jacob 00:00:00.00
19
20 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
20
21 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bik 00:00:00.00
21
22 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
22
23 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 00:00:00.00
23
24 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery 00:00:00.00
24
25 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bik 00:00:00.00
25
26 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
26
27 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
27
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
28 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:00:00.00
28
29 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
29
30 Michael Smith pro-pedals 00:00:00.00
30
31 William Smith 00:00:00.00
31
32 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
32
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
33 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
33
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
1
2 Derrick Swanson BCMultisport 00:00:00.00
2
3 Sean Gaughan Mojo bicycle shop 00:00:00.00
3
4 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bik 00:00:00.00
4
5 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
5
6 William Smith 00:00:00.00
6
7 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Brandy Boyle
8 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gaughan
9 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
9
10 Joseph Yacono Drexel University Cycling 00:00:00.00
10
11 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
11
12 Ken Overk 00:00:00.00
12
13 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
13
14 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
14
15 Franklin Johnson jr Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00
15
16 Kevin Summers C.C.S. 00:00:00.00
16
17 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00.00
17
18 Jonathan Rubell Team Marty's 00:00:00.00
18
19 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
19
20 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery 00:00:00.00
20
21 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
21
22 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
22
Teammate Top 5: Brandy Boyle
23 Aaron White Summit Cycling Club/D&Q 00:00:00.00
23
24 Christopher Hope PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
25 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bik 00:00:00.00
25
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Calcagni
26 Eric Thorek 00:00:00.00
26
27 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
27
28 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
28
29 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
29
30 John Piper Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
30
31 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
31
32 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
32
33 Steve Mcnally Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
33
34 Jesus Crespo-diaz Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
34
35 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
35
Teammate Top 5: Brandy Boyle
36 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Cycling 00:00:00.00
36
37 Kermit Pannell Dirt Brothers 00:00:00.00
37
38 Joshua Enyeart FU Racing 00:00:00.00
38
39 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
39
Teammate Top 5: Brandy Boyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:00.00
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
2
3 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
3
4 Margaret Moore Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
4
5 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
5
6 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
6
7 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Diedre Ribbens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1