Log In
Esparto Time Trial • Sep 1 2013
Breezy, 81 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Ra 41:03.6
2 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Rac 41:12.1
3 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race 41:38.0
4 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/ 41:48.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chase SquadraSF 41:13.7
2 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 41:47.4
3 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete 41:51.5
4 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachi 42:13.4
5 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery 44:09.5
6 Antonio Ricalde 47:08.6
7 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 1:01:27.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefiel 44:10.3
2 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 44:35.3
3 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield 45:02.2
4 Nathan trueblood Davis bike club Davis Bike Club Race 45:28.6
5 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing 47:17.7
6 Matthew Larson Cushman & Wakefield 49:24.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 43:14.1
2 Rich Gellert Hydro-Logic Racing 44:36.8
3 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo 44:56.0
4 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield 45:36.1
5 Lanier Benkard Peninsula Velo Racin 45:58.3
6 Brent Ledvina SF2G 46:24.3
7 Harun Simbirdi Kovarus/Wells Fargo 48:35.1 Teammate Top 5: Dave Dunkley
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Ayllon 47:14.5
2 Ryan Couch Town Center Bike and 51:16.2
3 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 55:08.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 41:10.3
2 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 41:35.9
3 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race 43:12.0
4 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 43:12.5 Teammate Win: Scot Mclean
5 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 43:30.4
6 Scott Herring Team Specialized Rac 44:03.5
7 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 44:33.5
8 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wh 48:59.8
DNF Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley n.a.
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 43:00.0
2 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 43:17.9
3 Mac Carey Cushman & Wakefield 43:24.6
4 Allen Neel Intermountain Cyclin 44:14.1
5 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race 44:41.1
6 Edward Condit 45:39.3
7 Norbert Kappel SJBC 49:59.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 36:56.8
2 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock 38:12.0
3 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/ 38:34.8
4 Connor Spencer Giga OM-ARO Pistachi 39:32.5
5 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi 39:50.6
6 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi 40:38.5
7 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 41:18.3 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
8 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 41:26.2
9 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi 41:53.6 Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling 42:21.5
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing 43:50.3
3 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle Training Sy 43:52.4
4 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 44:04.4
5 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 1 44:09.4
6 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon18 46:07.6
7 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters 46:41.9
8 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 46:57.4 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
9 Sara Bird Leopard-Sapporo Team 47:04.7 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
10 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 47:08.7 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
11 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 47:45.4 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
12 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 48:13.0 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
13 Emily Matheu Leopard-Sapporo Team 49:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
14 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 50:17.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 46:51.5
2 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush 51:25.2
3 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 51:37.0
4 Alexis Porubcan VSRT 56:08.8
5 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 1:01:30.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Lillig Cushman Wakefield 48:23.2
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin 49:27.2
3 Ginger Kroft SJBC 50:50.3
4 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield 51:04.1 Teammate Win: Tracy Lillig
5 Kristen Hill Team Velo Wrench 52:57.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2