Log In
Winston Salem Cycling Classic • Apr 18 2014
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
2 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis*
3 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea Teammate Win: Joseph Lewis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccabe Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 4:03:05
2 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 0:00:00
3 Zachary Bell Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 0:00:05 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
4 Ryan Anderson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t.
5 Ty Magner Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea s.t.
6 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* s.t.
7 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles s.t.
8 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* s.t.
9 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:00:09 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Anderson
10 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 0:00:13 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
11 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team* 0:00:14
12 Jeffry Louder UnitedHealthcare* 0:00:19
13 Joshua Berry Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* s.t. Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
14 Tom Skujins Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
15 Benjamin Day UnitedHealthcare* 0:01:35
16 Robert Britton Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* s.t. Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
17 Alexander Ray Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
18 Timothy Rugg Battley Ducati/District Taco/Spokes 0:01:49
19 William Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ryan Anderson
20 Andres Diaz corrales Incycle-Predator Components 0:01:56
21 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-Giant* 0:02:02
22 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching* 0:02:07
23 Logan Loader dope Amore & Vita Selle SMP s.t.
24 Chris Uberti Astellas Cycling Team* 0:02:28
25 Cole House Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 0:02:43
26 Leonardo Pinizzotto Amore & Vita Selle SMP 0:02:58
27 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
28 Andrew Scarano UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The 706 s.t.
29 Michael Woods Amore & Vita Selle SMP s.t.
30 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
31 Aurlien Passeron Silber Pro Cycling Team s.t.
32 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant* 0:03:05
33 Luke Ockerby Garneau-Quebecor s.t.
34 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita Selle SMP s.t.
35 Clarke Lind Battley Ducati/District Taco/Spokes s.t.
36 Stephan Hirsh Bissell-ABG-Giant* s.t.
37 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
38 Coulton Hartrich SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching* s.t.
39 Michael Olheiser Incycle-Predator Components s.t.
40 Shane Braley Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ s.t.
41 Jure Kocjan Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* s.t. Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
42 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau-Quebecor 0:03:12
43 David Winston CRCA/Lupus Racing Team* s.t.
44 Conor Mullervy Champion System Stans NoTubes* s.t.
45 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles s.t.
46 John Delong Team Metra / Cycles 54* s.t.
47 Shawn Gravois CRCA/Lupus Racing Team* s.t.
48 Calixto Manuel bello Incycle-Predator Components s.t.
49 Efren Ortega Incycle-Predator Components s.t.
50 Thomas Brown Astellas Cycling Team* 0:03:15
51 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching* s.t.
52 Ryan Miller BMW Development Team s.t.
53 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation s.t.
54 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati/District Taco/Spokes s.t.
55 Remi Pelletier-roy Garneau-Quebecor s.t.
56 James Schurman CRCA/Lupus Racing Team* s.t.
57 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant* s.t.
58 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles s.t.
59 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54* s.t.
60 Keck Baker Battley Ducati/District Taco/Spokes s.t.
61 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles s.t.
62 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components s.t.
63 Stephen Hall Incycle-Predator Components s.t.
64 Uri Martins Amore & Vita Selle SMP s.t.
65 Andy Baker Astellas Cycling Team* s.t.
66 Chase Goldstein Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin* s.t.
67 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ryan Anderson
68 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team s.t.
69 Pierrick Naud Garneau-Quebecor s.t.
70 Derrick St. john Silber Pro Cycling Team s.t.
71 Brian Hill Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin* 0:03:27
72 Frank Travieso UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The 706 s.t.
73 Antonio Dibattista Amore & Vita Selle SMP 0:03:36
74 Jos Chalmers Bissell-ABG-Giant* 0:03:38
75 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 0:03:46 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
76 Martyn Irvine UnitedHealthcare* 0:03:52
77 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* s.t.
78 Oliver Flautt CRCA/Lupus Racing Team* s.t.
79 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling* s.t.
80 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ryan Anderson
81 Elliot Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Team s.t.
82 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:03:58 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Anderson
83 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare* s.t.
84 Carlos Eduardo alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare* s.t.
85 Michael Torckler Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* s.t. Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
86 David Williams 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* s.t.
87 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* s.t.
88 Christian Parrett 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* s.t.
89 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
90 Brad White UnitedHealthcare* s.t.
91 Kevin Mullervy Champion System Stans NoTubes* s.t.
92 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ryan Anderson
93 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop-Hearts RC s.t.
94 David Goodman UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The 706 s.t.
95 Charles Huff Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:04:26 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Anderson
96 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant* s.t.
DNF Travis Samuel Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
DNF Dylan Knutson Ken's Bike Shop-Hearts RC
DNF Kevin Massicoti Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
DNF Cameron Rex Gateway Harley Davidson Trek*
DNF Chris Freeland Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
DNF David Flynn Ken's Bike Shop-Hearts RC
DNF Joseph Carpisassi Ken's Bike Shop-Hearts RC
DNF Nathaniel Ward Ken's Bike Shop-Hearts RC
DNF Stephen Vogel Ken's Bike Shop-Hearts RC
DNF Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop-Hearts RC
DNF John Wofford Ken's Bike Shop-Hearts RC
DNF Johnny Mitchell Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Ben Chaddock Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Parker Kiser Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Andrew Crater Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Jacob Hill Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Adam Farabaugh Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Rudyard Peterson Gateway Harley Davidson Trek*
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley Davidson Trek*
DNF Edward Kim Gateway Harley Davidson Trek*
DNF Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley Davidson Trek*
DNF Joshua Johnson Gateway Harley Davidson Trek*
DNF Mike Stone Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin*
DNF Aaron Perry Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Benjamin Renkema Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin*
DNF Zeb King Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin*
DNF Matt Moosa Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin*
DNF Paolo Cravanzola Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Brendan Cornett UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The 706
DNF David Cueli UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The 706
DNF ? Charles Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Oleg Tanovitchi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team*
DNF William Elliston Team Metra / Cycles 54*
DNF Buddy Spafford CRCA/Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Stephan Hoffman CRCA/Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Igor Rudalev CRCA/Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Tanner Hurst Team Metra / Cycles 54*
DNF Mark Hyatt SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
DNF Bobby Lea SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
DNF Drew Christopher SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / Cycles 54*
DNF Tommy Schubert Team Metra / Cycles 54*
DNF Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Max Korus Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System Stans NoTubes*
DNF Bobby Sweeting 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
DNF Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling*
DNF Mat Stephens Battley Ducati/District Taco/Spokes
DNF Jose Escobar Battley Ducati/District Taco/Spokes
DNF Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling*
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling*
DNF Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling*
DNF Benjamin Chartrand Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF William Goodfellow dope Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF William Blackburn Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ricardo Escuela Incycle-Predator Components
DNF Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare*
DNF Jeanmichel Lachance Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Michael Chauner Champion System Stans NoTubes*
DNF Gavriel Epstein Champion System Stans NoTubes*
DNF Andres Alzate Champion System Stans NoTubes*
DNF Robert Ralph Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF James Piccoli Amore & Vita Selle SMP
DNF Tim Mitchell CCB Racing
DNF Andrew Raab CCB Racing
DNF Alex Cox CCB Racing
DNF Nick Rogers Breakaway Bikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing
DNF Curtis White CCB Racing
DNF Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
DNF Hank Booth Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
DNF Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation
DNF Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation
DNF Ben Bertiger BMW Development Team
DNF Daniel Katz BMW Development Team
DNF Collin Berry BMW Development Team
DNF Zachary Felpel Battley Ducati/District Taco/Spokes
DNF Jordan Diekema Bissell-ABG-Giant*
DNF Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team
DNF Matthew Furlow Breakaway Bikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF Ryan Rapolas Breakaway Bikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF Micah Engle Breakaway Bikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF Ian Moore BMW Development Team
DNF William Cooper Breakaway Bikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
Finishers: Cat 1: 106   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Ray Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
2 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea Teammate Win: Alexander Ray
3 Jeanmichel Lachance Silber Pro Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Evans Ale Cipollini 2:27:50
2 Joelle Numainville Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t.
3 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
4 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking* s.t.
5 Elena Cecchini Mixed1 s.t.
6 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* s.t.
7 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* s.t.
8 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO/ To the Top* s.t.
9 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* s.t.
10 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
11 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare* s.t.
12 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
13 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare* 0:00:02
14 Maria Luisa calle Colombian National Team s.t.
15 Lara Vieceli S.C. Michela Fanini Rox s.t.
16 Amber Neben FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* s.t.
17 Malgorzata Jasinsca Ale Cipollini s.t. Teammate Win: Shelley Evans
18 Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eugenia Bujak
19 Merideth Miller Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* s.t.
20 Erika Haydee varela huerta Mexican National Team s.t.
21 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Spor s.t.
22 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* s.t.
23 Andrea Dvorak Team TIBCO/ To the Top* s.t.
24 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 0:00:09
25 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 0:00:11
26 Whitney Schultz Colavita-Fine Cooking* 0:00:13 Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
27 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cooking* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
28 Maria Giulia confalonieri Mixed1 s.t. Teammate Top 5: Elena Cecchini
29 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 0:00:20
30 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* s.t.
31 Pela Kern BTC City Ljubljana s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eugenia Bujak
32 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
33 Michela Pavin Ale Cipollini s.t. Teammate Win: Shelley Evans
34 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
35 Ana Teresa casas bonilla Mexican National Team 0:00:23
36 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO/ To the Top* s.t.
37 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* s.t.
38 Anne Perry GARNEAU Factory Team s.t.
39 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* s.t.
40 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
41 Milena Salcedo Colombian National Team s.t.
42 Lorena Vargas Colombian National Team s.t.
43 Arianna Fidanza Mixed1 0:00:29 Teammate Top 5: Elena Cecchini
44 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO/ To the Top* s.t.
45 Liisi Rist S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:39
46 Barbara Guarischi Ale Cipollini 0:01:08 Teammate Win: Shelley Evans
47 Marta Tagliaferro Ale Cipollini 0:01:09 Teammate Win: Shelley Evans
48 Yussely Mendevil soto Mexican National Team 0:01:45
49 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Spor 0:06:48
50 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* s.t.
51 Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* s.t.
52 Robin Farina Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Spor s.t.
53 Arden Stelly PainPathways Cycling Team* 0:06:54
54 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* s.t.
55 Jenny Rios GARNEAU Factory Team 0:06:59
56 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 0:07:01
57 Mia Radotic BTC City Ljubljana s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eugenia Bujak
58 Vittoria Bussi S.C. Michela Fanini Rox s.t.
59 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE s.t.
60 Julie Kuliezca Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* s.t.
61 Amy Bradley GARNEAU Factory Team s.t.
62 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 0:07:18
63 Mireia Epelde bikendi S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:18:19
DNF Allison Arensman PainPathways Cycling Team*
DNF Courteney *lowe Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
DNF Caroline Moakley PainPathways Cycling Team*
DNF Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team*
DNF Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Spor
DNF Meaghan Bryan Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Spor
DNF Andrea Villarreal Mexican National Team
DNF Mayra Del rocio rocha guerrero Mexican National Team
DNF Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team*
DNF Camie Kornely CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE
DNF Helen Hatch CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE
DNF Becca Schepps CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE
DNF Morgan Patton brown CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE
DNF Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
DNF Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team*
DNF Amanda Braverman CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE
DNF Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
DNF Anna Trevisi Mixed1 Teammate Top 5: Elena Cecchini
DNF Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore*
DNF Valentina Paniagua Colombian National Team
DNF Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking* Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
DNF Ilaria Bonomi Ale Cipollini Teammate Win: Shelley Evans
DNF Natalina Franco Colombian National Team
DNF Lenore Pipes Colavita-Fine Cooking* Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
DNF Cheryl Fuller-muller GARNEAU Factory Team
DNF Vanessa Drigo GARNEAU Factory Team
DNF Nancy Contreras Mixed1 Teammate Top 5: Elena Cecchini
DNF Valentina Bastianelli S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Ann Koehler Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Joanie Caron GARNEAU Factory Team
DNF Adormarie Martinez Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling*
2 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana
3 Elena Cecchini Mixed1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling*
2 Mia Radotic BTC City Ljubljana
3 Lara Vieceli S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2