Log In
McDonalds Tri State Criterium • May 31 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Odonnell Crankworks Brothers
2 Jeffrey Pendlebury Team TRU
3 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber
4 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber
5 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev
6 Corey Fisher Freddie Fu Cycling team
7 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
8 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
9 Robert Martin St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev Teammate Top 5: David Chernosky
10 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling Team
11 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
12 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT
13 Michael Oltman Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
14 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
15 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
16 Ryan Gamm Matson Money
17 Craig Merritts Cat Racing
18 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
19 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
20 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club/Matson Money
21 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
22 Jeff Joy Jeffs Bike Shop
23 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney
24 Aaron Cruikshank WASlab Cycling
25 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
26 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
27 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
28 Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect
29 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team
30 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
31 Noah Kinney Team TRU Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
32 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
33 Andrew Clarke Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
34 Ryan O'connor BARBASOL
35 Jenette Williams Jeffs Bike Shop
DNF Jack Sells Barbasol Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: James Book
3 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: James Book
4 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
5 Jack Sells Barbasol Masters
6 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
7 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect
9 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team
10 Luke Manning kreitler rollers
11 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters
12 Bill Conley None
13 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team
14 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
15 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: James Book
16 David Rohrer Team Athens
17 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: James Book
18 John Dowler Team Athens
19 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
20 Evan Shaw Team Athens
21 James Beers Crankworks
22 Patrick Hooten unattached
23 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
DNF James Halpin Queen City Wheels
DNF Logan Newman McDonald's Cycling Team
DNF Joel Fischer McDonalds Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
2 Daniel Lausin Was labs
3 David Rohrer Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
4 Michael Clevidence Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
5 Cody Smith None
6 George Collins Champion City Cycling
7 Luke Manning kreitler rollers
8 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
9 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
10 Jacob Mckenzie None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
11 Jared Matlick None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
12 Jeff Chaffin Pro Mountain Outfitters
13 Richard Garr CES/Crankworks
14 Ross Germani None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
15 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Owen Wengerd Team TRU
17 William Given None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
18 Zane Joy Jeffs Bike Shop
19 Steve Lochow Scott Orthopaedics
20 Aaron Dunaway Champion City Cycling
21 Muhammad Saifullah Audi
22 Cameron Mallory None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
23 Joshua Vance Logan Mountain Bike
24 Evan Shaw Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
25 John Dowler Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
26 Rodney Wesley Unattached
27 Jay Whitlatch Unattached
28 Johnathon Barnett None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
29 Josh Qualls BackBone Racing
30 Marcos Serrat huntington cycle and sport
31 Andrew Greene unattached
32 Logan Newman McDonald's Cycling Team
33 Tom Deller Unattached
34 Aaron Wesley McDonalds Cycling Team
35 Jason Brumfield None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
36 Michael Canada None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
37 Dennis Butcher Logan Mountain Bike
38 Andrew Fletcher None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
39 Ken Holley Unattached
40 Joe Armentrout Logan Mountain Bike
DNF Burl Spurlock ProFitness MultiSports
DNF Scott Ebbing Unttached
DNF Jason Carter None Teammate Top 5: Cody Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shope None
2 Mike Boen unattached
3 Buddy Langdon unattached
4 Ken Holley
5 Luis Bolano Scott Orthopaedics
6 Greg Pickens Jeffs Bike Shop
7 Wes Holliday unattached
8 Charles Dowis None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
9 Bryan Chambers None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
10 Andrew Bloomfield None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
11 Robert Rogers Unattached
12 Dana Young None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
13 Nathan Myers Unattached
14 Michael Canada None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
15 Rich Haft unattached
16 Patrick Arnold None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
17 William Wallace None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
18 Jonathan Holbrook None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
19 Alejandro Vence None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
20 Garrett Holliday unattached
21 Scott Ebbing Unttached
22 James Porter unattached
23 Brandon Collins Champion City Cycling
24 Chad Trador None Teammate Win: Brian Shope
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club/Matson Money
2 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Matthew Lerner SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
4 William Dolan Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
5 Paul Basler Barbasol
6 Jack Sells Barbasol Masters
7 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
8 James Beers Crankworks
9 Owen Wengerd Team TRU
10 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
11 George Collins Champion City Cycling
12 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
13 Jim Jenkins McDonalds
14 Muhammad Saifullah Audi
15 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
DNF Patrick Hooten unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bolin Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
2 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling Teammate Win: James Bolin
4 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britt Arthur Marshall University Police
2 Tm Salyers Hungtinton Fire Dept
3 Scott Ballou Marshall University Police Teammate Win: Britt Arthur
4 Brett Gaeger Huntington Fire Dept
5 Kyle Mccallister Marshall University Police Teammate Win: Britt Arthur
6 Sean Beckett Marshall University Police Teammate Win: Britt Arthur
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Jenette Williams JEFFS BIKE SHOP
3 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
4 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
5 Staci Joy JEFFS BIKE SHOP
6 Krystal Mcnutt TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
7 Gray Patton WAS labs
8 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
10 Samantha Brode WasLabs
11 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team
12 Kellie Strang WAS labs
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Cunningham Jeffs Bike Shop
2 Contessa Kennedy None
Finishers: Cat ?: 2