Log In
Brownstown Road Race (TM) • Jun 28 2014
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 David Dawson THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
3 Brett Kielick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE
4 Ryan Rapolas QCW CYCLING - BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-VI
5 David Iglewicz PA MASTERS RC
6 Ben Reynolds BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
7 Brian Klotz CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
2 Samuel Cowans QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/IFRACTAL
3 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
4 Jeff Godfrey THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
5 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
6 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BI
8 Jason Roth GREEN MTN CYCLERY
9 Michael Lambert FIT WERX
10 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11 Aleksey Urusov 2NMR P/B ESSEX PHARMACY & STRICTLY
12 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
13 Jake Thompson GS CYCLELIFE
14 Joshua Cantor QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Top 5: Samuel Cowans
15 Aaron Canale KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Thompson GS CYCLELIFE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Siok BIKE DOCTOR ARNOLD
2 Tyler Sundquist KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3 Ryan Waltermyer SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
4 Peter Olmsted THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
5 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
6 John Mullen SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
7 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN
8 Robert Wasch 1985
9 Anthony Smith THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Peter Olmsted
10 Nate Cornman
11 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
12 Nathaniel Moser
13 Eric Smucker
14 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
15 Jesse Manuel GREEN MTN CYCLERY Teammate Top 5: Kirk Hunsecker
16 Raymond Abarca
17 Andrew Koch KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
18 Mitchell Ernst PENN STATE CYCLING
19 Michael Montgomery THE SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
20 Michael Vincent
21 Jeffrey Watts GREEN MTN CYCLERY Teammate Top 5: Kirk Hunsecker
22 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
23 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
24 Adam Terra CHESTER COUNTY VELO
25 Damon Daywalt SUNNYBROOK RACING Teammate Top 5: Ryan Waltermyer
26 Unknown Rider
27 Steven Karaszkiewicz TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
28 Matthew Mory QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
29 Adam Mullen CS VELO
30 Mark Detweiler SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT Teammate Top 5: Ryan Waltermyer
31 Seth Boyd
32 Justin Cerenzia TEN SPEED SPOKES
33 Dan Lichtenberger
34 Thomas Jennings
35 Eric Greenberg SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT Teammate Top 5: Ryan Waltermyer
36 Michael Mccarraher BIKE RACK RACING
37 Daniel Cunningham UPSTATE VELO
38 Nat Amato STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
39 Greg Ressler RIDERS OF ROHAN
40 Matthew Mangan C.S. VELO
41 Michael Porter CS VELO
42 David Reinhart MASON DIXON VELO
43 Eugene Gallagher MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
44 Patrick French USAFA FALCONS CYCLING
45 Chris Frye KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
46 Josef Gabelberger TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
47 Bryan Buskirk
48 Aedan O'connell
49 Joseph Ault CS VELO
50 Maxwell Vidaver RACE PACE BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Heuerman BSBA RACING TEAM
2 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING Teammate Win: Jeff Heuerman
3 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
4 Frank Mckelvey
5 Jeff Schaeffer KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
6 Hugh Browder TEAM SKYLINE
7 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jeff Schaeffer
8 Matthew Sharpe DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING
9 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE
10 Jason Mangler ZEN MASTERS RACING
11 John Polak
12 Steven Krayeski THRU IT ALL
13 Jeffrey Conrad ZEN MASTERS RACING
14 Alan Giadosh TEAM SKYLINE
15 Dirk Vander laan
16 Andy Mark AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE VEL
17 Grant Davis WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
18 Rolf Rimrott BIKE LINE
19 Michael Jacobs
20 Kevin Deemer STOUDTS BREWING CO/JB MOUNTAIN BIKE
21 Jerome Guyon BSBA RACING TEAM Teammate Win: Jeff Heuerman
22 Keith Kline BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
23 Frank Brockson jr BIKE LINE
24 Ned Bement
25 Hans Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
26 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jeff Schaeffer
27 Aaron Johnson STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
28 Dan Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
29 Timothy Beveridge SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
30 Lindy Barile TEAM SKYLINE
31 Michael Fuller
32 Unknown Rider
33 Fred Esposto
34 Brent Fenstermacher SHIRKS MASTERS RACING TEAM
35 Mike Nanis ACTIVE YARDS/CHESTER COUNTY VELO
36 Brett Goff
37 James Drumm
38 Phil Barnes ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
39 Brian Mchugh ZEN MASTERS RACING
40 Chris Mack KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jeff Schaeffer
41 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING
42 Earl Hunt EQUIPE VITESSE
43 Ed Tsvik
44 Bruce Kessler
45 Bob Jones THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Sundquist KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2 Nathaniel Moser
3 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Win: Tyler Sundquist
4 Franklin Cunningham UPSTATE VELO
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3 David Grant CHESTER COUNTY VELO - ACTIVEYARDS
4 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
5 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEU
6 Joe Hamilton PA MASTERS RC
7 Paul Silvestri KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Win: Rick Norton
8 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
9 Rod Myers TEAM SKYLINE / DVR
10 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING
11 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO P/B ACTIVEYARDS
12 Michael Csuy PA MASTERS RC
13 Gregory Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
14 Sean Mclaughlin TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
15 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC
16 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
17 Jeffrey Miesemer SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
18 Christopher Candy ACTIVEYARDS
19 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Win: Rick Norton
20 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI
21 Cory Schaeffer LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
22 Robert Ilgenfritz ACTIVE YARDS
23 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Win: Rick Norton
24 Scott Gamble ACTIVE YARDS - CHESTER COUNTY VELO Teammate Top 5: David Grant
25 George Sauter KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Win: Rick Norton
26 Daniel Rosenbaum ZEN MASTERS RACING
27 Jeffrey Griffin QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
28 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V Teammate Win: Rick Norton
29 Chris Peris THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
30 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
2 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
3 Kevin Greene BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/QCW
4 Stephen Erb EQUIPE VITESSE
5 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
6 Bob Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Top 5: Kevin Greene
8 Paul Kornet ACTIVE YARDS
9 Jerry Jacobs 545 VELO
10 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Top 5: Kevin Greene
11 William Care ERA CYCLING
12 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
13 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET
14 Charles Rowland EBS RACING
15 Carlos Da silva GUY'S RACING CLUB Teammate Top 5: Bob Kehl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
2 Carren Stika BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING Teammate Win: Melissa Hiller
3 Erica Yozell BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
4 Samantha Fox QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Melissa Hiller
5 Modesta Paris QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Melissa Hiller
6 Lindsey Toman QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Melissa Hiller
7 Candace Kennedy STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN
8 Lauren Buechner QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Melissa Hiller
9 Monika Lukens CHESTER COUNTY VELO
10 Phoebe Wang QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Melissa Hiller
11 Elizabeth Williams SURDY GIRLS CYCLING
12 Nathalie Krantz
13 Sarah Havens KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14 Denyse Ringling STURDY GIRL RACE TEAM
15 Rebecca Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16 Dee Anne gavlick STURDY GIRL CYCLING
17 Jennifer Stack KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1