Log In
Historic Marietta Criterium • Jul 12 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Evans Calder Stewart NZ 1:10:45
1
2 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
2
3 Grayson Napier L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
3
4 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
4
5 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High gear/ Trek/ WW
5
6 Wesley Kline Airgas Cycling
6
7 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
7
8 Joe Hydrick Faulkner Nissan Racing
8
9 Michael Chauner Island 200
9
10 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
10
Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
11 Scott Thomas L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
11
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Napier
12 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
12
Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
13 Jackie Simes Custom Velo
13
14 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
14
15 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi
15
16 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing
16
17 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
17
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
18 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
18
19 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
19
20 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
20
21 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing
21
22 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22
23 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
23
24 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi
24
25 Michael Astell Calder Stewart NZ
25
Teammate Win: Bradley Evans
26 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
26
27 Michael Carney US Military Cycling
27
28 Jeremy Shirock QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi
28
29 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing
29
30 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
31
31 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
31
DNF Kyle Penny Young Medalists
DNF Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi
DNF Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
DNF Ben Reynolds BIKE DOCTOR P/B North Tek
DNF David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
DNF Mark Light Cycle Solutions
DNF Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
DNF David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Andrew Walsh CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
DNF James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand Teammate Top 5: Grayson Napier
DNF Ryan Smolko
DNF Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
DNF Richard Straub Caffeinated Cyclist - Performance L
DNF Wyatt Stoup Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
DNF David Black SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
DNF James Canny L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand Teammate Top 5: Grayson Napier
DNF Dwayne Clinton epic racing
DNF Timothy Chapman L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand Teammate Top 5: Grayson Napier
DNF Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
DNF Aaron Albright Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling
DNF Ed Beamon High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
DNF Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated
DNF Andrew Bernstein Faulkner Nissan Racing
DNF Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Thomas Hendry Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
DNF Drew Karlberg Faulkner Nissan Racing
DNF Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Clay Fawthorp Team HP
DNF Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi
DNF Anwar Gorham Artemis
DNF Gus Gillies Scotland
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor Arnold 44:53.4
1
2 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
2
3 Adam Erb Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor
3
4 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
4
5 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery
5
6 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
6
7 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
7
8 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
8
9 Tyler Shaffer Green Mtn Cyclery
9
Teammate Top 5: Tom Lausch
10 Anthony Smith Thru-It-All Body Shop
10
11 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy
11
12 Lane Randolph
12
13 Mike Cozza Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
13
14 Pete Olmstead THRU IT ALL
14
15 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
15
16 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16
17 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
17
18 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieC
18
19 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
19
20 John Novak Upstate Velo
20
21 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
21
Teammate Top 5: Tom Lausch
22 Brandon Staub
22
23 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop
23
24 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
24
25 Brent Lewis Epic Racing
25
26 David Bennett
26
27 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
27
28 Steve Edgett World Cup Ski & Cycle
28
29 Jeff Goldstein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
29
DNF Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
30
30 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
30
DNF Jason Memmo Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNF John Polak
DNF Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel
DNF Steven Krayeski thruitall
DNF Jay Lloyd InGear Cycling
DNF Matthew Marinelli B3 Cycling
DNF Dirk Vander laan
DNF Eric Vorwald Free358
DNF Leon Ohlingerjr
DNF David Sonner
DNF David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo
DNF Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle
DNF Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF David Kinsey
DNF Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
DNF Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Caleb Fetter
DNF Matthew Brubaker
DNF Richard Abel iii Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
DNF Lindy Barile Team Skyline
DNF Seth Boyd
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
DNF Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF David Kazmerski
DNF Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Jarrod Frock Kelly benefit strategies/LSV
DNF Chris Frye Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Tyler Harris
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrey Marks Swashbuckler Brewing Company 53:28.2
1
2 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
2
3 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
3
4 Michael Carney US Military Cycling
4
5 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
5
6 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
6
7 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
7
8 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
8
9 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ Masterpiece Kitchens
9
10 Patrick Elliott Team PBR
10
11 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
11
12 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
12
13 Tom Nagy SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
13
14 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
14
Teammate Win: Torrey Marks
15 Rob Allen GS Panache
15
16 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
16
17 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
17
18 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
18
19 Justin Forney AVC/Antietam Velo Club
19
20 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
20
21 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
21
22 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
22
23 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
23
24 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Wentzell
25 Dwayne Clinton Epic Racing
25
26 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffinated
26
27 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto
27
28 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
28
29 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling
29
30 Patrick Zbyszewski Spinteck Cycling Team
30
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
30
DNF Joseph Jefferson AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racin
DNF Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Joseph Wentzell
DNF Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
DNF Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
DNF David Black SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling Teammate Win: Torrey Marks
DNF Keith Wilson Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNF William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1