Log In
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT • Jul 12 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 15:01.8
2 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo 15:07.4
3 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team 15:09.6
4 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 15:16.9
5 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 15:22.8
6 Daniel Mackey Scarlet Fire 15:28.9
7 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 15:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
8 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 15:35.5
9 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo 15:45.6 Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
10 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team 15:49.2 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
11 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop 15:49.9
12 Edison Foster Silver Cycling 15:51.8
13 Lincoln Eppard Heartland Velo 15:53.2 Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
14 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop 15:53.8
15 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire 15:54.1
16 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club 15:59.1
17 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu 16:00.4
18 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 16:04.6
19 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy 16:06.6
20 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team 16:10.8 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
21 Ken Hum Joyride 16:15.1
22 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club 16:17.4
23 Erik Nasby River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 16:19.1 Teammate Top 5: Chris Lowry
24 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club 16:20.4
25 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club 16:39.2
26 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club 16:45.1
27 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling 16:51.2
28 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team 16:55.3 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
29 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club 18:06.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bailey Rochester 15:57.2
2 Dean Kusler Central Plains Cycling 16:01.1
3 Brian Baumhover 16:13.2
4 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling 16:18.7
5 Tim Taylor Central Plains Cycling 16:29.9
6 Kyle Fleener Pella Bike Racing 16:33.9
7 Samuel Au Sakari Race Team 16:35.0
8 Matt Cymanski 16:42.9
9 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop 16:43.2
10 Eric Applen Rochester 16:43.8 Teammate Win: Steve Bailey
11 Boyd Hansen Omnium Bike Shop 16:47.4
12 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin 16:56.5
13 Christopher Fursa Rochester 17:01.1 Teammate Win: Steve Bailey
14 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling 17:05.3 Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
15 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club 17:09.2
16 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa 17:12.2
17 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing 17:12.7
18 Jacob Nolte 17:14.4
19 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling 17:21.6 Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
20 Stuart Newman 17:27.2
21 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 17:27.8
22 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 17:36.2 Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
23 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling 17:36.3 Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
24 Troy Erlandson Central Plains Cycling 17:44.2 Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
25 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club 17:58.4
26 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kennedy River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 16:09.7
2 Jeffrey Spence 16:10.7
3 Luke Brager 16:17.0
4 Logan Stuck 16:31.3
5 Matt Kleckner 16:33.9
6 Matt Howard 16:40.9
7 Andy Edwards 17:03.2
8 Johnny Aboud 17:27.8
9 Tony Reynolds 17:36.4
10 Merrel Pepper 17:44.1
11 Kirk Huss Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health 17:52.2
12 Anthony Acklin 19:23.8
13 Greg Howard 23:43.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 13:59.4
2 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 14:05.9 Teammate Win: Andrew Toftoy
3 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 14:16.9
4 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 14:24.8
5 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 14:37.5 Teammate Win: Andrew Toftoy
6 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling 14:37.8
7 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 14:40.8 Teammate Win: Andrew Toftoy
8 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 14:44.9
9 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 14:47.5 Teammate Win: Andrew Toftoy
10 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 14:56.7 Teammate Win: Andrew Toftoy
11 Adam Hanson River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 15:00.1
12 Tim Savre St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 15:00.2
13 Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team 15:03.3
14 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 15:03.8
15 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling 15:04.6
16 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo 15:09.7
17 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop 15:10.7
18 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo 15:12.7
19 Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo 15:13.4
20 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 15:16.2
21 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 15:16.2
22 Dan Ajer 15:22.7
23 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 15:25.9
24 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 15:26.3
25 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 15:27.2
26 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 15:27.8
27 David Morse Heartland Velo 15:29.7
28 Andrew Gierke Synergy 15:32.2
29 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club 15:33.1
30 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 15:45.4 Teammate Win: Andrew Toftoy
31 Randy Reichardt Heartland Velo 16:12.0
32 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 17:24.4 Teammate Win: Andrew Toftoy
33 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 17:43.7 Teammate Win: Andrew Toftoy
34 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin 14:10.2
2 Christian Pepper 14:47.5
3 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 15:38.3
4 Brady Olsen 16:15.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bailey 16:26.1
2 Max Busch 20:35.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 14:35.1
2 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team 15:23.9
3 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 15:31.4
4 Todd Foster Silver Cycling 15:45.3
5 David Lippold Sakari Race Team 16:16.3
6 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team 16:23.2
7 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 16:24.7
8 Franz Rinkleff Rochester 16:28.4
9 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 16:32.8
10 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 17:43.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club 15:36.2
2 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 15:39.4
3 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club 15:47.4
4 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 15:52.9
5 Frank Zink Synergy 16:11.7
6 Robert Downs 16:16.5
7 David Simmermon 16:19.8
8 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club 16:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Dan Shaffer
9 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa 16:56.3
10 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club 17:06.2
11 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo 17:23.8
12 Greg Nicholas 18:50.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling 16:59.2
2 Thomas Zoumaras Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 17:19.9
3 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club 17:54.9
4 Jake Jacobusse Naples Velo 18:37.4
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team 18:39.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE 18:51.9
2 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club 19:27.2
3 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club 19:48.4
4 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling 20:14.7
5 Abby Gervais VeloRosa Cycling Team 21:50.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari 16:16.7
2 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United p/b Sakari 16:21.5 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Martin
3 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 16:25.8
4 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 16:48.0
5 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 16:52.0
6 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United p/b Sakari 16:56.1 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Martin
7 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 16:59.9
8 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling 17:05.1
9 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 17:10.9
10 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 17:13.8
11 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club 17:17.7 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
12 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 17:19.1
13 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club 17:19.9
14 Sara Barber Goosetown Racing Club 17:28.2
15 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 17:28.6
16 Aryn Flood Des Moines United p/b Sakari 17:33.9 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Martin
17 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 17:35.7
18 Denise Ward Omnium Bike Shop 17:35.7
19 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club 17:43.3 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
20 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club 17:55.4
21 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo Club 17:57.8
22 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 18:04.3
23 Karin Friberg Synergy 18:27.9
24 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 18:53.4 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1