Log In
West Branch Classic - Crit • Jun 14 2014
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:42:10.21
1
2 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:10.29
2
3 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:42:10.33
3
Teammate Win: Tyler Carlton
4 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:42:10.96
4
5 Nick Mathis LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 0:42:11.10
5
6 Douglas Burcicki Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:12.65
6
7 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:12.69
7
8 Steven Hetfield CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:42:12.71
8
9 Walid El-sayed 0:42:13.05
9
10 Keith Marek 0:42:13.10
10
11 Ernie Riley Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:42:16.49
12 Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:17.64 Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
13 Jacob Pratt 0:42:18.03
14 Matt Konyn Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:51.35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
15 Alex Corrion Kids Race Sports Development 0:43:18.72
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Frazier 0:33:09.66
1
2 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 0:33:09.70
2
3 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:33:09.95
3
4 Edward Johns Revolution Racing 0:33:10.32
4
5 Aleksandr Bruce Magnus 0:33:10.83
5
6 Rhone Eppelheimer Kids Race Sports Development 0:33:12.40
6
7 Justin Sackett Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:33:13.38
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
8 James Pratt Team TRU 0:33:13.57
8
9 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 0:33:13.75
9
10 Stu Cole West Michigan Coast Riders 0:33:13.78
10
11 Derrick Ubbink 0:33:14.38
11
12 Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:33:14.69
12
13 Thomas Frederick Team TRU 0:33:23.35
14 Alex Morton West Michigan Coast Riders 0:33:23.74
15 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 0:33:29.48
16 Bryan Carps Hagerty Racing 0:33:29.95
17 James Gunderman Team Apex Mulitsport 0:33:34.13
18 Charles Lo Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:33:34.53 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
19 Joseph Mcgivern Revolution Racing 0:34:11.69
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edward Johns
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Zendler 0:26:19.19
1
2 Martin Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:26:19.89
2
3 William Marenich Revolution Racing 0:26:19.94
3
4 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 0:26:20.55
4
5 William Ruelle Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:28:53.70
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton West Michigan Coast Riders 0:15:43.74
3 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:16:07.08
5 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 0:16:28.12
5 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:17:22.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Pratt 0:15:58.84
1
2 Nathan Frazier 0:15:59.84
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Gregory Pratt Team TRU 0:15:48.18
3 Gregory Pratt Team TRU 0:16:22.49 Teammate Win: Gregory Pratt
6 Pieter Boer LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 0:18:26.96
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:35:04.23
1
2 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:35:04.24
2
3 Houston Peterson NorthStar Development 0:35:04.50
3
4 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 0:35:04.52
4
5 Rick Snow NorthStar Development 0:35:05.20
5
6 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club 0:35:05.22
6
7 Christopher Boer LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 0:35:07.22
7
DNF Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
8 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 0:35:08.14
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson NorthStar Development 0:33:33.93
2 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 0:33:33.95
3 Chris Abston OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 0:33:34.02
4 Rick Snow NorthStar Development 0:33:34.49 Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
5 Houston Peterson NorthStar Development 0:33:36.49 Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
6 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club 0:33:39.82
7 Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:33:40.35
9 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 0:33:41.25 Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
10 Karim Marrouch 0:33:41.30
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:33:41.14
11 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:33:55.62 Teammate Win: Mark Warner
12 Herbert Crites 0:33:56.55
13 Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 0:35:37.63
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Stange OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:00:54.43
1
2 Jason Hess Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:00:54.60
2
3 Brice Brookshire Spin Zone Racing 1:00:54.64
3
4 John Pratt Team TRU 1:00:54.82
4
5 Anthony Pratt 1:00:54.96
5
6 Robert Foshag Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:00:55.02
6
7 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 1:00:55.29
7
8 Bryce Nuiver LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 1:00:55.30
8
9 Luke Oostindie LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 1:00:55.35
9
10 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 1:00:55.42
10
11 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:00:55.85
11
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hess
12 Anthony Prentice LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 1:00:57.75
12
13 Woody Marrouch 1:00:58.80
13
14 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club 1:01:01.57
14
15 Ryan Erxleben OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:01:03.80
15
Teammate Win: Cory Stange
16 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:01:04.73
16
Teammate Win: Cory Stange
17 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 1:01:04.91
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Seelye Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:34:11.18
1
3 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:34:13.24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:27:23.46
1
2 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI 0:27:24.08
2
3 Jennifer Brown Hagerty Racing 0:27:24.26
3
4 Sarah Cullen 0:27:25.91
4
5 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 0:27:55.24
6 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing 0:27:59.72
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 0:16:14.80
7 Maria Pratt Team TRU 0:19:45.75
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Natalie Pratt Team TRU 0:16:23.53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Leisya Newell CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:19:45.79
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Racing 0:34:11.48
2
4 Alicia Trevino Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:34:14.24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2