Log In
Missouri State Championship Time Trial • Aug 9 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:53:01.38
2 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:53:47.28
3 Devin Clark Athlete Octane 0:53:51.06
4 Isaiah Newkirk Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 0:54:01.03
5 Connor Brown Team Winded Development 0:54:25.09
6 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club 0:54:59.36
7 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:55:22.63
8 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:56:22.31 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
9 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:56:41.38
10 Mark Ewers Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:59:34.38
11 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:00:28.28
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:55:35.72
2 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:58:42.34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:02:08.86
2 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:03:08.78
3 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling 1:04:54.91
4 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 1:05:38.41
5 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 1:06:07.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Amezcua 1:00:42.13
2 Matt Robinson 1:00:58.98
3 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling 1:02:00.56
4 Brennan Benkert 1:02:26.78
5 Duane Fritchie Bicycle Shack 1:04:21.28
6 Xavier Koenig Momentum Racing LLC - MO 1:05:01.22
7 Jay Chapman 1:11:15.59
8 Vinh Luong Wrecking Crew Racing 1:15:41.95
9 Ben Wesselschmidt 1:54:39.22
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:39:25.63
2 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:42:19.62
3 Andrew Stafford 0:52:20.50
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:29:15.56
2 Brandon Young Team Aquafina 0:32:41.45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee feedONE 0:59:42.63
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Henderson Columbia Bike Club Race Team 0:57:30.88
2 Justin Leopold Cycle City 1:00:22.13
3 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 1:02:42.03
4 Jon Mansfield 1:03:07.09
5 Halleck Bilyeu Bicycle Shack Racing 1:08:12.44
6 Ted Macrae Unattached 1:08:24.38
7 Jerry Bruce Team Berry Juice Racing 1:10:11.38
8 Ben Wolkenfeld 1:10:50.99
9 Marc Bledsoe 1:17:20.84
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 0:56:37.13
2 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling 0:57:38.91
3 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman 0:58:39.91
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:00:24.10
2 Mike Weiss Big Shark 1:02:12.31
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:59:12.09
2 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO 1:00:06.28
3 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center 1:00:55.38
4 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing 1:01:42.63
5 Kevin Tempel Team Prologue 1:03:40.13
6 Jim Alseth Velo Force 1:10:19.80
DNF Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Simon
7 Mike Groves 1:15:54.84
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Braet Velo Force 0:58:29.80
2 Michael Pratl Off the Front Racing 1:10:17.98
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com 0:28:04.28
2 H Knute jacobson Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 0:29:49.38
3 Bernell Rice 0:29:54.31
4 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO 0:30:33.48
5 Thomas Zoumaras Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:30:44.46
6 Brian Casement 0:33:06.98
7 Robert Schlumpberger 0:33:52.41
8 Tj Kohler 0:34:24.45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Earp 0:31:44.88
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Young 1:06:31.66
1 Brandon Young 1:06:31.66
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Weiss 0:57:51.23
1 Sandra Weiss Velo Force 0:57:51.23
2 Ron Blanton Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 1:48:47.70
2 Yvette Liebesman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 1:48:47.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 1:02:11.38
2 Liz Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 1:04:50.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 1:04:00.81
2 Kate Hrubes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:05:52.86
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:11:26.09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Dehner TransAm Cyclery 1:02:16.28
2 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 1:12:28.84
3 Vicky Anderson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:14:13.31
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:06:45.61
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Butts Rufus Racing 1:14:55.41
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rubin 0:37:37.95
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:46:35.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 1:09:37.91
2 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:11:27.31
3 Nicole Grinstead Columbia Multisport Club 1:12:01.88
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1