Log In
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial #2 • Aug 10 2014
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 45:16.2
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Broo 45:28.0
3 Tony Lang Cambio-Core Hawaii 49:03.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 50:14.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen 51:09.1
2 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 53:21.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing 48:27.7
2 Darrell Marion 48:32.9
3 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Broo 49:19.6
4 Hugo Ramirez 49:37.1
5 Richie Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Fr 50:12.5
6 Reid Stockdill 55:37.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Rey 51:47.3
2 Chris Suter SEMPER FI 51:56.8
3 Shaun Rooney 53:45.5
4 Wayne Stambaugh FAT FROGS RACING 54:23.4
5 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 54:25.1
6 David Richards Unattached 54:52.4
7 Dane King Endorphinfitness 54:59.3
8 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 57:17.9
9 Hoang Dinh 58:00.8
10 William Leverenz 00:42.0
11 Phuc Dinh 14:14.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling & Tri Cl 10:55.8
2 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri 11:38.5
3 Colin Fischer Velo Racing Virginia 12:13.5
4 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 12:19.9
5 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING 15:13.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Endorphin Fitness 51:47.4
2 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING 54:23.2
3 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club / Wal 54:47.9
4 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tria 03:59.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hall 12:39.2
2 Sean Hughes FAT FROGS RACING 16:02.5
3 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 16:37.6
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 21:38.7
5 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 21:55.0
6 Xander Krell 26:25.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri 16:29.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins Mermaid Winery p/b VA Ass 01:01.5
2 Laney Butt 11:59.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/ 45:28.6
2 Cameron Holland BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC 47:17.5
3 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 47:35.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Broo 45:00.3
2 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 46:46.8
3 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 47:14.3
4 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/ 49:54.6
5 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 50:28.2
6 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/ 53:30.0
7 Jay Silvey VCU 57:52.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/ 49:44.9
2 Bill Battle Richmond Bicycle Studio R 50:18.9
3 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 51:06.9
4 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB 52:18.8
5 Thomas F. tice The Bike Lane 52:58.9
6 William Kovach Fat Frogs 53:27.8
7 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports 53:39.3
8 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 54:04.5
9 Brad Cann 54:12.6
10 Mark Woolery 2 00:23.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 55:58.2
2 Doug Gardner 06:21.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/ 54:33.8
2 Mary Anne williams Richmond Bicycle Studio R 58:58.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Samuel Celerity Cycling 56:16.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Kerby Globalbike Racing 53:34.1
2 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/ 54:35.5
3 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 54:36.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio R 52:51.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Celerity 55:27.5
2 Lindsay King Endorphin Fitness 59:30.6
3 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio R 59:44.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1