Log In
Union Grove Road Race (TM) • Aug 30 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Boronow GS MENGONI USA 23:34.0
2 Jason Hall PTS Racing 24:57.4
3 Karl Nelson GS MENGONI USA 26:01.8
1
Teammate Win: Eugene Boronow
4 Eran Preble HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C. 26:01.9
2
5 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 26:03.4
3
6 Clint Dager PTS Racing 26:03.4
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Roth GREEN MTN CYCLERY 24:59.0
Off The Front
2 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 25:00.2
Off The Front
3 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX RACING 25:35.4
Off The Front
4 Justin Inglis CRCA - FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 26:02.1
1
5 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 26:02.1
2
6 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY 26:04.2
3
Teammate Win: Jason Roth
7 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 26:05.1
4
8 Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 26:06.0
5
9 Michele Lisi SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL 26:06.5
6
10 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROP 26:07.3
7
11 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 26:02.1
8
12 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo 26:08.5
13 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 26:12.1
14 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 26:24.5
15 Dusty Stone SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 26:30.6
16 Sean Roach IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 26:35.5
Off The Back
DNF Lance Dunn MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
Off The Back
DNF Scott Mills CRCA/JLVELO NYC
DNF James Weigand Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Mike Barbone EQUIPE VITESSE
DNF Ben Tufford TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES
DNF Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 48:51.6
Off The Front
2 John Bowsher INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 49:17.4
Off The Front
3 Anthony Smith THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP 49:17.4
Off The Front
4 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE 49:21.6
Off The Front
5 Jeff Heuerman BSBA RACING TEAM 49:33.7
1
Teammate Win: Stephen Kimos
6 Timothy Beveridge SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 49:34.1
2
7 Seth Boyd 49:34.9
3
8 David Officer WWVC RACING 49:35.6
4
9 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 49:35.8
5
10 David Bennett CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING 49:36.8
6
11 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE 49:37.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Kenn Barfell
12 Ronald Crone 49:37.3
8
13 Aaron Kenyon CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 49:37.4
9
14 Unknown Rider 49:38.0
10
15 Kirk Lenhart MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WO 49:38.0
11
16 Andy Mark AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE 49:38.8
12
17 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 49:39.3
13
18 Sheldon Horst IC3 Pennsylvania 49:39.3
14
19 Dirk Vander laan 49:39.9
15
20 Frank Brockson jr BIKE LINE 49:40.3
16
21 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 49:40.4
17
22 Ryan Levins 49:40.7
18
23 Steve Conn 49:41.6
24 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING 49:41.7
25 Steve Edgett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE 49:41.7
26 John Polak 49:42.4
27 Robert Steele US MILITARY CYCLING 49:44.8
28 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING 49:45.0
29 Dan Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 49:45.8
30 Michael Jacobs 49:50.1
31 Thomas Starr KEYSTONE VELO CLUB 50:03.7
32 George Ripley MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 53:12.4
Off The Back
33 Tarik Essawi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 54:19.3
Off The Back
34 David Caldwell CKW RACING 55:03.0
Off The Back
35 James Drumm 57:03.2
Off The Back
36 Michael Fuller
Off The Back
37 Richard Hudson
Off The Back
38 Douglass Gyatt POWER
Off The Back
39 Bob Jones THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING 57:03.5
Off The Back
40 Donnie Corliss US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 57:07.8
Off The Back
DNF Earl Hunt EQUIPE VITESSE
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenn Barfell
41 Lamar Chandler 57:07.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kersey LEWISBURG CYCLING 58:14.5
1
2 Jeffery Marks KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 58:14.7
2
3 Tyler Shaffer GREEN MTN CYCLERY 58:14.9
3
4 Brandon Staub 58:15.0
4
5 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 58:15.2
5
6 Oliver Harris 58:15.5
6
7 Daniel Tompkins CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 58:15.6
7
8 Matthew Brubaker 58:15.7
8
9 Justin Onusko HPC 58:15.9
9
10 Richard Russomano CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 58:16.0
10
11 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 58:17:00
11
12 Eric Smucker 58:17.3
12
13 Jesse Manuel GREEN MTN CYCLERY 58:20.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Shaffer
14 Daniel Feeney 58:21.9
14
15 Eric Hanson BLACKDUCK RACING 58:32.8
Off The Back
16 Myles Cavanaugh CRCOFA/PETE'S BIKE SHOP 58:37.6
Off The Back
17 George Charalambides CRCA/LUCARELLI&CASTALDI 58:43.0
Off The Back
18 Justin Mast 58:44.6
Off The Back
19 Dan Lichtenberger 58:46.3
Off The Back
20 Paul Rinkenberg TORC-UP/CYCLEFITTERS 59:03.8
Off The Back
21 Jared Borowik GREEN MOUNTAIN TREE SERVICE/ FU 59:22.3
Off The Back
22 Kacey Stewart 59:42.8
Off The Back
23 James Detrolio HILLTOP BICYCLES
Off The Back
24 Danny Friel 00:01.8
25 Greg Ressler RIDERS OF ROHAN
26 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN 00:01.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 22:57.3
1
2 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM 22:59.7
2
3 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 23:00.3
3
4 Joe Hamilton PA MASTERS RC 23:00.6
4
5 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 23:02.2
5
6 Bill Gros PTS Racing 23:02.8
6
7 David Grant Chester County Velo 23:03.0
7
8 Brian Mcandrews PA MASTERS RC 23:03.4
8
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
9 Kurt Dodds CS VELO 23:03.5
9
10 Dean Smith TEAM SKYLINE 23:04.6
10
11 Nao Yamashita CYCLEDROME 23:04.8
11
12 Jeffrey Miesemer SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 23:05.1
12
13 Kevin Kolodziejski TEAM SKYLINE MASTERS 23:05.5
13
14 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING 23:05.6
14
15 Michael Sambrano 23:06.1
15
16 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 23:06.2
16
17 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 23:06.9
17
18 Matthew Harrington TEAM SKYLINE 23:06.9
18
19 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 23:07.4
19
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
20 Noel Heitmann THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 23:07.6
20
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
21 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 23:07.8
21
22 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 23:08.9
22
23 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 23:09.5
23
24 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 23:15.6
25 Douglas Jones TEAM SKYLINE 23:23.1
26 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 23:30.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Kazimir CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 23:06.0
Off The Front
2 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI 24:31.0
1
3 Phil Howe KELLY BENIFIT STRATAGIES LSV 24:31.1
2
4 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Cycling
3
5 William Care ERA CYCLING 24:32.7
4
6 Raymond Miller TEAM BEYER AUTO 24:33.7
5
7 Jan Workinger MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 24:33.8
6
8 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. FUJI
7
DNF William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Harpster 00:58.2
2 Insuk Diovisalvo MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 00:59.7
3 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 01:00.8
4 Joanne Lagutin 01:01.2
5 Marianne Mekis 01:04.8
6 Elizabeth Williams SURDY GIRLS CYCLING 01:11.9
7 Erica Tricarico CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURA 01:22.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2