Log In
Table Rock Road Race • May 7 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lieto VMG Cycling
2 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare
3 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
4 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
5 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
6 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
7 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc Teammate Top 5: Reny Townsend
8 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc Teammate Top 5: Reny Townsend
9 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
10 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
11 Bear Perrin Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc Teammate Top 5: Reny Townsend
12 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
DNF Damon Pettinger
DNF Richard Sweet
DNF David Rucho
DNF Eric Martin
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
2 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend
3 John Friesen Owens Healthcare
4 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas
5 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team
6 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Win: Boyd Piebenga
7 Mark Vergari
8 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports
9 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Win: Boyd Piebenga
10 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing
11 Matt Russell
12 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
14 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Win: Boyd Piebenga
15 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower
16 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Win: Boyd Piebenga
17 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls
DNF T. Kenji sugahara
DNF Spencer Gray
DNF Brian Cimmiyotti
DNF Kurt Haas
DNF Mike Simpson
DNF Jake Keenan
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
2 Amy Warner
3 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower
4 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte Teammate Win: Jessi Brunson
5 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore
6 Amy Raedeke
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Joachim Hammer Nutrition
2 Seth Patla United Finance
3 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles
4 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 Jerod Katri Revolution Bicycle
6 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
7 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft
8 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
9 John Hinke
10 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop
11 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
12 Ryan Mcknab Team Corvallis
13 Chris Quandt Teton Cycle Works
14 John Raedeke Pistis
15 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
16 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare
17 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare
18 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis
20 John Semandeni Team Corvallis
21 Chris Alftine
22 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
23 Greg Smith North River Racing
24 Jorge Lopez Sim's
25 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
26 Colin Mullane Land Shark
27 Ryan Duagan
28 Ray Storm
29 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
30 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
31 Scott Pierce
32 Greg Fowler
33 Matt Warshawsky
34 Ken Monaco Marty's Cycle & Moore
DNF Collin Muhore
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team
2 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene
3 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
4 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
5 John Slawta Land Shark
6 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
7 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend
8 Glen Gann Land Shark Teammate Top 5: John Slawta
9 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
10 Scott Toll Cycle Sport
11 George Jones
12 Randy Mason Cycle Sport
13 Marc Ditommaso
14 Frant Winters Team Hammer Gel
15 Richard Fox Land Shark Teammate Top 5: John Slawta
16 Wayne Bennett Team Hammer Nutrition
17 James Wellington Hutch's Bend
18 Albert Wedam
19 Rod Mccollough
DNF Bob Grover
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kori Kunz Poplollies
2 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
3 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo
4 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
5 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat ?: 5