Log In
Mt Tabor Circuit Race • Jul 2 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mensher Simple Cycling
2 Chris Thomas Whitman College
3 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Matthew Wolpert
5 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
6 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
7 Kim Anderson T Mobile
8 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
9 David Pilz Simple Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Mensher
10 Anderson Folts Veloshop
11 Alan Sherman Team Rose City
12 Joshua Creem GSC United
13 Mark Hibbard
14 Greg Doan Nike Cycling
15 Richard Fattic
16 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United
17 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
18 Nathan Spear Aealus
19 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team
20 Mike Bene Veloshop
21 Brian Clement Cycling Science.org
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling
2 Chris Haverty
3 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo
4 Will Gitson Whitman College
5 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo
7 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
8 Patrick Wilder
9 Roger Lloyd United Finance
10 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jasonn Potter
11 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB
14 Carl Bjorn kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
15 David Grant
16 Michael Risner Word-RCB
17 ? ?
18 Charles Sowers United Finance
19 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
20 Dax Seutter Word-RCB
21 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler
22 Per Bjesse Bike Central
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Montgomery Hill
2 Colin Maher River City Bicycles
3 Mike Cowden
4 Dax Seutter Word-RCB
5 Brian Johnson
6 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University
7 Danny Wilson
8 Ken Pace
9 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete
10 Seth Thomas
11 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Clark Henry
13 Jeffrey Komisarof
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikkel Bossen
2 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
3 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
4 John Dorfer Veloshop
5 Danny Wilson
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy
2 Wyatt Cooper Forza Jet Velo
3 Clyde Bailey Veloshop
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB
2 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo
4 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo
5 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo
6 Christopher Robinson United Finance
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Carl Bjorn kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo
3 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo
4 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Cameron Sparr
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Noren Forza Jet Velo
2 Samantha Hobson Forza Jet Velo Teammate Win: Alexis Noren
3 Marisa Reid Forza Jet Velo Teammate Win: Alexis Noren
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo
2 Emily Hackenberg
3 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo Teammate Win: Andrea Jones
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
2 Eloise Zimbelman Forza Jet Velo Teammate Win: Rachelle Hobson
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
3 Todd Fawcett
4 David Zimbelman Excel Sports
5 Glen Gann Land Shark
6 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
7 Ivan Meadors United Finance
8 Casey Patton
9 Todd Rosier United Finance
10 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 George Schreck United Finance
13 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery
14 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Ken Spiess
16 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
18 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club
19 ? ?
20 Ted Gresh Team S+M
21 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval
2 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
4 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
7 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
8 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
9 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
10 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
11 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Walsh
12 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
13 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
14 Molly Cameron Veloshop
15 Omer Kem Subway
16 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
17 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
18 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Seth Hosmer
19 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
20 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
DNF Chris Myers GSC United
DNF Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark
2 Gary/lori Cornilles/miller Land Shark Teammate Win: Stephen/glen Gann/gann
3 Ivan/jan Meadors/moss United Finance
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Anderson T Mobile
2 Hilary Billington Nike Cycling
3 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
5 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
6 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Jan Moss Team Group Health
8 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
2 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles
3 Christine Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com
4 Eloise Zimbelman Forza Jet Velo Teammate Win: Rachelle Hobson
5 Debra Windus United Finance
Finishers: Cat ?: 5