Log In
OUCH • Aug 3 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:29:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 1:12:04
2 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:33
3 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 1:13:13
4 Bret Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:27:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:05
2 George Zack 1:13:44
3 Christopher Robinson United Finance 1:27:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:38:15
2 Isabel Ford ZteaM 1:44:53
DNF Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Carolyn Cartwright
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 1:06:10
2 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo 1:09:44
3 Hugh Potter 1:09:50
4 Matt Mcguire Cedar Mill Velo 1:11:12
5 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:12:48
6 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:12:56
7 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1:14:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mauch United Finance 1:04:34
2 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 1:05:30
3 Mark Radford 1:09:57
4 Jeff Tedder United Finance 1:10:04 Teammate Win: Mike Mauch
5 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 1:11:24
6 Dan Gilden 1:14:41
DNF Robert Burney
8 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:16:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 1:06:50
2 Terrell Knight 1:11:46
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:14:32
4 John Munson 1:21:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schreck United Finance 1:08:40
2 Steve Long North River Racing 1:09:37
3 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 1:10:18
4 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 1:13:27
5 David Stabler 1:16:37
6 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:20:42
7 Thomas Anderson 1:21:47
8 Ray Thomas River City Multisports 1:24:40
9 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: David Jackson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 1:10:15
2 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:15:35 Teammate Win: Lance Brigman
3 Douglas Sears 1:21:53
4 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:22:04
5 Don Hanson ZteaM 1:22:13
6 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:32:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Stolt-krichko 1:21:20
2 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1:30:40
3 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 1:34:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 1:19:29
2 Lori Loesche Iowa Orthropedic 1:32:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Jean filiberti Sorella Forte 1:30:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Farrell Excel Sports 0:59:53
2 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 1:04:34
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:04:44
4 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:05:30
5 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 1:05:46
6 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 1:07:43
7 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 1:08:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 0:59:58
2 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 1:02:00 Teammate Win: Matthew Karre
3 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:35
4 Ruben Markstrom 1:05:06
5 Zac Strode 1:07:21
6 Jesse Homan 1:09:09
7 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:10:06
8 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:10:15 Teammate Top 5: Jerome Dumortier
9 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 1:16:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:05:59
2 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com 1:06:20
3 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 1:06:41
4 Robert Vidin 1:07:00
5 Shawn Rader 1:07:41
6 Jason Borum 1:07:59
7 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:00
8 Robert Fijor Porltand Velo 1:08:19
9 Jake Salcone 1:08:30
10 Tom Scales 1:08:59
11 Evan Deutsch 1:09:24
12 Devin Lee Stanford University 1:09:25
13 John Lin 1:10:58
14 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 1:11:48 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bryenton
15 Josue Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:12:18
16 Kevin Ziemke Beer/Sellwood Cycle 1:12:45
17 Peter Gillespie 1:12:56
18 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 1:15:14
19 Ken Gatter 1:15:17
20 Jonathan Perlman 1:15:45
21 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:16:35
22 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:16:35 Teammate Win: Patrick Gerke
23 Mark Greenwood Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:16:41
24 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:16:56
25 Del Goertzen FedEx 1:17:33
26 Steven Russell 1:19:41
27 Jay Lawrence 1:21:19
28 Asher Atkinson 1:25:12
29 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:50:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:21:56
2 Kurt/ericka Haas/haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:23:02 Teammate Win: Mike/carol Petersen/petersen
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 1:16:51
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 1:18:47 Teammate Win: Rhonda Morin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 1:18:51
2 Jennifer Woodruff Sorella Forte 1:20:40 Teammate Win: Maureen Kavanagh
3 Brigitte Bergman 1:34:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 3