Log In
OUCH • Aug 5 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1:16:12
2 Mark Campillo 1:33:19
3 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:40:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:31:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:18:07
2 Adam Valls 1:18:56
3 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:22:46 Teammate Win: Braden Fridell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:21
2 Riley Mccammon Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:11:51 Teammate Win: Erik Hahn
3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:41 Teammate Win: Erik Hahn
4 Alex Valls 1:27:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:06:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Rader Team Western Bike Works 1:03:26
2 Ruben Markstrom River City Bicycles 1:08:16
3 Jason Pinkerton 1:08:37
4 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 1:10:00
5 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:10:41
6 Chris Davis 1:22:33
7 Matt Solhjem 1:25:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Ryhlick Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:07:30.00
2 Brett Donis 1:08:23.00
3 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:11:36.00
4 Jeff Marsh 1:12:15.17
5 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:12:15.64
6 Thomas Moritz 1:12:54.00
7 Joss Moore Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:13:40.00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Tuttle
8 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:15:35.00
9 Randall Dollens 1:16:08.00
10 Yuji Sumimoto 1:17:56.00
11 Anthony O'donnell 1:18:28.00
12 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:40:51.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 1:02:22
2 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:05:18
3 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:08:18
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:08:26
5 Stephen Holmes Team Western Bike Works 1:10:17
6 Hugh Potter 1:13:02
7 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:53
8 Patrick Hultgren 1:14:01
9 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 1:14:05 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Holmes
10 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1:19:36
11 Guy Polson 1:20:25
12 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:23:21
13 Mike Murphy CCR 1:28:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:06:06
2 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 1:08:57
3 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:10:01
4 Dan Gilden 1:11:03
5 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:11:08
6 Mark Bradley 1:12:27
7 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 1:14:08
8 Kurt Robinson Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:14:41
9 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:20:49
10 Mark Kuechel 1:21:32
11 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:23:24
12 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:26:50
13 Mark Campillo 1:33:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 0:59:33
2 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:07:26
3 Ray Anderson 1:12:26
4 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing 1:12:28
5 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 1:12:48
6 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 1:14:44
7 Kim Neve 1:19:32
8 Michael Knapp 1:21:47
9 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 1:22:13
10 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:35:18 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hartman
11 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:43:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1:07:04
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City 1:11:01
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:13:25
4 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 1:15:38
5 Lance Brigman Team Western Bike Works 1:16:43
6 David Stabler 1:17:00
7 Tim Rich Team Rose City 1:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Tom Webb
8 Bob Daugherty Portland Wheelmen 1:19:54
9 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 1:20:39
10 Tom Andersen 1:20:41
11 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 1:21:34 Teammate Top 5: Lance Brigman
12 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:21:50
13 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:32:19
14 Martin Stabler 1:34:13
15 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 1:34:29
16 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 1:38:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Leonard 1:34:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:13:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:24:32
2 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:31:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:14:23
2 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:31:12
3 Constance White Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:45:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:41:05
2 Kathleen Richardson 2:02:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 0:58:07
2 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:00:00
3 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 1:00:42
4 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 1:01:38
5 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:01:45
6 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 1:02:25
7 Brandon Smith Austin Bikes 1:03:11
8 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 1:04:30
9 Alex Telitsine FareStart 1:05:26
10 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 1:06:39 Teammate Win: Matthew Karre
11 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 1:07:17
12 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team 1:12:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:01:45
2 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 1:04:42
3 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1:07:36
4 Tory Knaus TORY KNAUS 1:08:18
5 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 1:11:47
6 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1:16:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:22
2 Joe Tysoe 1:06:34
3 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:08:43
4 Nick Gilbert 1:09:04
5 Eric Mcmurtry Bellovaci United 1:09:36
6 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:13:26
7 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:14:28
8 Andrew Laveine 1:15:19
9 Kevin Short loco moco 1:16:57
10 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1:17:10
11 Jorge Kaufmann 1:21:23
12 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 1:22:48
13 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:30:55
DNF Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 1:02:34
2 David Tarries Portland Velo 1:04:08
3 Scott Kocher 1:05:59
4 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 1:06:03
5 Will Hawkins 1:08:36
6 Joshua Mitchell 1:08:54
7 Todd Arnold 1:13:01
8 William Welch 1:14:00
9 Tom Simonson 1:14:06
10 Michael Elser 1:14:07
11 Brett Kelver 1:14:14
12 Cory Duncan 1:15:56
13 Connor Donahue 1:16:11
14 John Abcarius 1:16:30
15 Scott Grinsell 1:17:54
16 Stephen Salter 1:19:13
17 Michael Cole 1:20:02
18 Maxwell Merkle Team Moustache 1:21:00
19 Darrell Roberts Team Mosier 1:22:19
20 Choon Leong 1:22:22
21 Ron Silverman 1:22:48
22 Lance Caldwell 1:24:29
23 Jason Schuman 1:25:01
24 David Scott 1:28:38
25 John Prada John Prada 1:28:46
26 James Thompson 1:43:44
DNF Michael Graham
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John/margareta Cacabelos/germeaux 1:12:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 1:08:00
2 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:12:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace 1:15:44
2 Eloise Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 1:20:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Daniel 1:15:40
2 Adrienne Fischl Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:19:27
3 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:21:46
4 Johanna Zimbelman 1:25:49
5 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 1:27:47
6 Tiffonie Carroll 1:30:02
7 Jenny Nicole Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:31:35 Teammate Top 5: Trish Jilot
8 Valerie Favre-bonvin 1:35:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 8