Log In
St. Honore Criterium • Jul 6 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Braden Fridell
3 Ethan Gharst Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Braden Fridell
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Michael Metz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jeffrey Burgin
4 Cole Gardner
5 Pau Turina
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Lauren Ziehnert
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taye Nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
2 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Geoff Grummon crank
4 John Droege Filth and Fury
5 John M. schmidt Planet X p/b On One
6 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
7 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
8 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Brian Powell
9 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
10 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Brian Powell
11 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
12 Bartholomew Martin
13 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
14 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Ed Reagan crank Teammate Top 5: Geoff Grummon
16 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
17 Michael Cole
18 Kyle Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
19 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
20 David Arnold
21 Mark Mandigo
22 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One Teammate Top 5: John M. schmidt
DNF Jonathan Modie Team S+M
DNF Matt Gilman Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Mikami Rubicon
2 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse
3 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse
4 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
5 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
8 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
9 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
10 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA
11 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
12 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
13 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
14 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
15 Michael Benno Dark Horse Teammate Top 5: Steve Schwaeber
16 Brent Casady
17 T. Kenji sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
18 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Duncan Oliphant
19 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
21 Christian Tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
22 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima
23 Nate Magaret
24 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
25 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas
26 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
27 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
29 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Fawcett
2 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Mike Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
4 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Dickie Mallison Elk Cove Vineyards
6 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
8 Bruce Carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
9 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
10 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
11 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF Greg Estes Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Meg Mautner Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Stots West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
4 Adam Branfman
5 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers
6 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dengel
8 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Teammate Win: Zachary Kovalcik
9 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
12 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Dan Bechold
14 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
16 Cole Lalomia Portland State University
17 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
18 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth Teammate Top 5: Clint Culpepper
20 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dengel
21 Stephen Lockwood
22 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
23 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
24 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse
25 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dengel
26 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
27 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Brandt Hueser
DNF Michael Benno Dark Horse
DNF Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse
DNF David Roth West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Teammate Win: Zachary Kovalcik
DNF David Pilz Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dengel
DNF Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DQ Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DQ David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
2 Chris Thomas Dark Horse
3 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
4 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
5 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
6 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
7 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
8 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
9 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Dunn
11 Alexander Clemens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
12 Robert K brown
13 David Mccasker Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade
15 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
16 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
18 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar
19 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
20 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
22 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
24 Christopher Connelly
25 Julie Krasniak
26 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters
27 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
28 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
29 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
30 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joel Fletcher
31 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
32 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
33 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
34 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
35 Michael Wise Dark Horse Teammate Top 5: Chris Thomas
36 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
37 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
38 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
39 Brent Casady
40 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
41 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
43 Bob Stephens Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
44 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
DNF Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
DNF Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Wood Team Dirt
2 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
4 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
5 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway
6 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Adam Vogt Portland State University
9 Jeff Marain
10 Jake Szymanski Freewheel Bike
11 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
12 Nick Manz
13 Dylan Mcshooter Guinness Cycling Team
14 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team
15 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters
16 Derek Cardinale Skyberry
17 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Branson Shafer Guinness Cycling Team
19 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Randall Fransen
21 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
22 Charles Henderson Lost Highway Teammate Top 5: Adam Engelmeyer
23 Stephen Salter
24 Eric Speakman Lost Highway Teammate Top 5: Adam Engelmeyer
25 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Michael Zaccaro
26 Jake Gartland
27 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Michael Zaccaro
29 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Isaac Forquer
31 Dennis Gaskill Bike Newport-Bier One Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sun
32 Adam Chully
33 Aaron King Capitol Velo
34 Colin Ross Portland State University
35 Andrew Hadd
DNF Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
DNF Sidney Walters
DNF Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
DNF Bill Dolan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
5 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
8 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
9 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
10 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
11 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
12 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Burton
13 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
5 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
6 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Amy Shepard
9 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
10 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
11 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
12 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
13 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
14 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Amy Shepard
15 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
16 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
17 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
18 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
DNF Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
3 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
4 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Teammate Win: Amy Shepard
5 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
DNF Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima
2 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
4 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Alexandria Schultz
6 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
7 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
9 Annie Bertucio
10 Meghan Fischer
11 Starr Walker GPM Sport
12 Kara Helgren Portland State University
13 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink Teammate Top 5: Deann Garcia
14 Katie Saucier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9