Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic - The Catherine Creek Road Race • Jun 27 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 3:04:26
1
2 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team 3:04:26
2
3 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:04:26
3
4 Bill Gowski Team TOSH Cycling 3:04:26
4
5 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 3:04:26
5
6 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 3:04:26
6
7 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:04:26
7
8 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 3:04:26
8
9 Andrew Warren Team S+M 3:04:26
9
10 Ryan Vanderleun SHOW-AIR/SERT 3:04:26
10
11 Conor Collins 3:04:26
11
12 Matthew Sheeks Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 3:04:34
13 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 3:04:41
14 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:04:48
15 Zac Strode Garage Racing 3:04:48
16 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:04:48
17 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:05:37
18 Travis Coleman River City Red Racing 3:05:55
1
19 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 3:05:55
2
Teammate Top 5: Robert Carver
20 Mark Schroeder The Real OSU Cycling Team 3:05:55
3
21 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:05:55
4
22 Andrew Neill English Cycles 3:05:55
5
23 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 3:05:55
6
24 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 3:05:55
7
Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
25 Jed Barden River City Red Racing 3:05:55
8
26 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 3:05:55
9
27 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:05:55
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wyman
28 Ryan Thompson RHINO RUSH 3:06:41
29 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush 3:07:10 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Swanson
30 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 3:07:10 Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
31 Zach Terry Team TOSH Cycling 3:07:10 Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
32 Doug Ennis Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:07:15
33 Andy Anderson BEER/U-40 Development Team 3:07:25
34 Alan Jacob Bandit ElitE Racing 3:07:25
35 Nicholas Sells Harristone/Sun Valley 3:07:37
36 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 3:07:37
37 Eric Mathis Audi Cycling Team 3:07:37
38 Henry Hamby River City Red Racing 3:08:02
39 Will Hahn 3:08:28
40 Jason Elder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:08:33
41 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 3:08:33
42 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:08:52
43 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:10:00
44 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:10:00
45 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:10:00
46 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:10:00
47 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 3:11:23
48 Richie Frahm River City Red Racing 3:11:25
49 Matt Mallet 3:11:26
50 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 3:12:28
51 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 3:12:28 Teammate Top 5: Bill Gowski
52 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team 3:12:28 Teammate Top 5: Robert Carver
53 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 3:12:28
54 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 3:12:28
55 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Bl 3:12:28
56 Matt Bloom 3:13:01
Off The Back
57 Jeff Coffman Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:16:21
Off The Back
58 Matthew Klein 3:16:21
Off The Back
59 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 3:16:21
Off The Back
60 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 3:16:21
Off The Back
61 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 3:17:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jackson Swanson
62 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 3:17:25
Off The Back
63 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 3:18:39
Off The Back
64 Neil Byzick 3:20:36
Off The Back
65 Spencer Newell GET FIT Cycling 3:21:11
Off The Back
66 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 3:31:44
Off The Back
67 Tony Coca Rogue 3:33:47
Off The Back
68 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:34:37
Off The Back
69 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 3:37:27
Off The Back
70 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 3:37:50
Off The Back
71 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 3:39:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 3:28:15
2 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 3:30:03
3 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3:31:29
4 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 3:33:38
5 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 3:33:38
6 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 3:34:26
7 Heather Sells Harristone/Sun Valley 3:35:43
8 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 3:41:26 Teammate Top 5: Heather Daniel
9 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting 3:41:47
10 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 3:59:02 Teammate Top 5: Heather Daniel
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 3:28:15
2 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 3:31:36
3 Sharon Birkle ICO 3:34:26
4 Christine Edwards Boise VeloWomen/Team Bob's-Bicycles 3:34:28
5 Neisha Strait Poplollies 3:34:28
6 Tiedji Baker Bob's-Bicyclies.com/VeloWomen 3:34:28
7 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 3:35:08
8 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 3:35:32
9 Erin Shelton 3:37:35
10 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 3:37:51
11 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:38:02
12 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 3:41:26
13 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 3:43:18
14 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:43:40
15 Sara Slawta Land Shark 3:50:25
16 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 3:57:09
17 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 3:59:02
18 Kristin Maughan Boise VeloWomen/Team Bob's-Bicycles 4:03:03 Teammate Top 5: Christine Edwards
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 3:16:44
2 Jeramy Martin 3:16:44
3 Kyle Mccall Hosmer Chiropractic Health - RPM Mo 3:18:03
4 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway 3:18:03
5 Jack Duncan Audi Cycling Team 3:18:22
6 Jason Whitley 3:19:03
7 Paul Hynes 3:19:10
8 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:19:40
9 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:20:44
10 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 3:21:25
11 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:21:31
12 Jason Hardrath ME 3:22:26
13 Daniel Kurylo 3:22:26
14 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:22:28
15 Lance Mcpeak Wheatland Wheelers 3:22:51
16 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:24:00
17 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 3:24:27 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Hogan
18 Charles Forwood Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:24:33
19 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:24:42
20 Kyle Roberts 3:24:42
21 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:24:48
22 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 3:25:37
23 Josip Belavic 3:28:33
24 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 3:31:44 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Hogan
25 Adam Goplin Team Lost Highway 3:31:44 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Hogan
26 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 3:32:03 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Hogan
27 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 3:33:55 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Hogan
28 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 3:49:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:11:29
1
2 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:11:29
2
3 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 3:11:29
3
4 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:11:29
4
5 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:11:29
5
Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
6 Mark Schaefer Microseal/Mad Dog Racing 3:11:29
6
7 Larry Jackson Ca Technologies Racing 3:11:29
7
8 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:11:42 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gaeckle
9 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 3:12:01
10 Doug Reid Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:12:01 Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
11 Patrick O'neil River City Red Racing 3:12:01
12 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 3:12:14
13 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 3:12:37
1
14 Dean Jasper Audi Cycling Team 3:12:37
2
15 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 3:12:37
3
16 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 3:12:37
4
17 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:12:39
5
Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
18 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:12:39
6
Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
19 Ryan Dean Audi Cycling Team 3:12:39
7
20 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 3:13:07
21 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 3:13:07
22 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 3:13:07
23 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:13:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
24 Gregory Kauper Audi Cycling Team 3:14:55
Off The Back
25 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 3:14:55
Off The Back
26 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 3:14:55
Off The Back
27 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:14:55
Off The Back
28 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 3:14:55
Off The Back
29 John Slawta Land Shark 3:16:44
Off The Back
30 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 3:16:44
Off The Back
31 Ben Albracht 3:19:13
Off The Back
32 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 3:20:43
Off The Back
33 G Boyd tarin Ca Technologies Racing 3:20:45
Off The Back
34 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:20:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
35 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team/Cycle U 3:21:07
Off The Back
36 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 3:22:08
Off The Back
37 Duane Strawser Sho-Air/SERT 3:22:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hunteman 3:16:44
2 Al Pokorny GS Gap/River City Red 3:16:44
3 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 3:17:02
4 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:18:03
5 Joe Malibu kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 3:18:03
6 G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized 3:18:03
7 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers 3:18:03
8 Dan Goldsmith Sho-Air/SERT 3:19:19
9 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:19:19
10 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 3:19:19 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Hainisch
11 Joe Tysoe 3:19:19
12 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 3:19:56
13 Wayne Boyle Interurban 3:20:44
14 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 3:21:25 Teammate Top 5: Joe Malibu kim
15 Eric Redrup Eurosports 3:21:25
16 Eric Szczukowski 3:21:25
17 Paul Roberts Eurosports 3:21:27
18 Justin Tornow 3:21:36
19 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 3:22:56
20 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental 3:24:00
21 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 3:25:37
22 Tom Mclaughlin 3:26:11
23 Tom Reimbolt ICO 3:26:11
24 David Mckinnie Apex Racing Team 3:26:16
25 Jd Jaspersen 3:26:17
26 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:28:22
27 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 3:29:19
28 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar 3:32:58
29 John Hatfield 4:11:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alister Ratcliff Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:44:24
Off The Front
2 Kaler Marshall Audi Cycling Team 2:44:26
Off The Front
3 Vincent Marcotte Musette Racing 2:44:37
Off The Front
4 Darren Goff Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:44:39
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
5 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Ho 2:45:14
Off The Front
6 Connor Mccutcheon Powered By Bowen 2:45:17
Off The Front
7 Nigel Kinney Musette Racing 2:45:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
8 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:45:17
Off The Front
9 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:45:17
Off The Front
10 Travis Monroe Audi Cycling Team 2:45:37
1
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
11 Branson Yantes Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:45:37
2
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
12 Ryan Kingsolver Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:45:37
3
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
13 Tanner Robbison Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:45:37
4
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
14 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2:45:37
5
15 Clinton Mortley Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:45:37
6
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
16 Seth Merriman Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:45:37
7
17 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:45:49
1
18 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:45:50
2
19 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 2:45:50
3
20 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:45:50
4
21 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic Health - RPM Mo 2:45:50
5
22 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 2:45:50
6
23 Paul Warner Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:45:50
7
24 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 2:45:58
25 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 2:46:32
26 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:46:32
27 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:46:34
28 Tim Root Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:46:51
29 David Gerth Musette Racing 2:46:51 Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
30 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:47:41
31 Manny Cypers Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:48:00 Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
32 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:48:00
33 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:48:00
34 Gilbert Ducournau Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:48:00 Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
35 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:48:00
36 Matt Rossman Ski Utah | PLAN 7 2:48:00
37 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:48:00
38 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:50:04
39 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:50:04
40 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:50:04
41 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:50:04
42 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:50:04
43 Emile De rosnay Musette Racing 2:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
44 Sherwood Plant Musette Racing 2:51:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
45 Scott Laliberte Musette Racing 2:51:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
46 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:52:21
Off The Back
47 Shane Savage Mighty 2:53:46
Off The Back
48 Amiel Flett-brown Musette Racing 2:53:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
49 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:56:53
Off The Back
50 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 2:56:53
Off The Back
51 Jonathan Mccoy HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:56:56
Off The Back
52 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 2:56:57
Off The Back
53 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:58:12
Off The Back
54 Christian Shubart-knapton Musette Racing 3:05:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
55 Mark Sherman Musette Racing 3:08:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
56 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:16:45
Off The Back
57 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 3:16:45
Off The Back
58 Ian Tubbs Audi Cycling Team 3:16:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 3:25:08
2 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks 3:25:08
3 Sara Bergen Mighty Riders 3:25:08
4 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 3:25:10 Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:26:19
6 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:28:14
7 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 3:28:14
8 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 3:28:14
9 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 3:28:14
10 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks 3:29:05 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Johnson
11 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 3:29:05 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Johnson
12 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks 3:29:17 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Johnson
13 Heather Albert Vertical Earth 3:29:50
14 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:29:55
15 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:30:25
16 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks 3:33:38 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Johnson
17 Kathryne Carr Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:36:05 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
18 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 3:36:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 4