Log In
The Javelina Chase Road Race and Gran Fondo • Mar 28 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Brockhoff 2:34:50
1
2 Ryan Brown University of Arizona 2:34:50
2
3 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing 2:34:50
3
4 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek 2:34:50
4
5 Richard Meyers Bicycle Ranch 2:34:50
5
6 Brian Tallmadge 2:34:50
6
7 Marco Valente Tolero Racing 2:34:50
7
Teammate Top 5: Lynn Orchard
8 Lonnie Poarch Tolero Racing 2:43:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lynn Orchard
9 Mike Cinalli Tolero Racing 2:50:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lynn Orchard
10 Gregory Cooper 2:58:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Biederman TEAM New York Life 3:00:21
2 Wouter Zwart 3:01:38
3 Schuyler Burns 3:01:38
4 Andrew Scott TEAM New York Life 3:01:38 Teammate Win: Joel Biederman
5 Dan Naef TEAM New York Life 3:01:38 Teammate Win: Joel Biederman
6 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team 3:13:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Greif University of Arizona 3:01:38
2 Niklas Podhraski 3:01:38
3 Stephen Pedone 3:01:38
4 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 3:01:38
5 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 3:02:14
6 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 3:04:16
7 Sam Gross 3:18:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Monnig Bicycle Ranch 2:29:50
2 Scott Ridout ASU Cycling 2:29:50
3 Dillon Kennedy ASU Cycling 2:29:50
4 Scott Jones ASU Cycling 2:29:50
5 David Roppel ASU Cycling 2:29:50
6 Castle Gay Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 2:34:00
7 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico 2:38:54
8 Abel Clutter ASU Cycling 2:47:30 Teammate Top 5: Scott Ridout
9 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 2:47:30
10 Orion Staples University of New Mexico 2:47:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wirski 2:34:50
2 Conrad Sanders Superissimo 2:34:50
3 Ernest Mantell ASU Cycling 2:35:21
4 Daniel Frost ASU Cycling 2:39:48
5 Zachary Morrison 2:43:25
6 Robert Rockmore University of Arizona 2:43:29
7 Andre Abreu 2:51:57
8 Benjamin Mangilit 2:52:30
9 Burt Hernandez-engle University of Arizona 3:02:25
10 Jonathan Ruf 3:05:53
DNF Emil Margallo ASU Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ernest Mantell
11 Brian Leibold 3:06:05
DNF Graham Reisbach 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Mcrae 2:08:42
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hatton 2:38:49
2 Frank Hilberath 5:27:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Quade 2:24:36
2 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club 2:24:36
3 Ronald Bryenton 2:24:40
4 Craig Liming Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 2:29:04
5 Kenneth Starcke Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 2:32:41
6 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 2:55:42
7 Patrick Tedford 3:31:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Sax Summit Velo 2:56:09
DNF William Barnes Summit Velo 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Gary Sax
2 Robert Smeaton 3:34:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlee Schmidt White Mountain Road Club 1:21:03
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Chester 2:29:04
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Clevenger University of Arizona 2:24:38
2 Reiley Pankratz Team Winded Development 2:35:34
3 Sarah Muench Bicycle Haus Racing 2:35:45
4 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona 2:35:50 Teammate Win: Erica Clevenger
5 Sue Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team 2:49:32
6 Sarah Posner 3:15:31
7 Letitia Mattioli 5:06:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Donahue 1:23:42
2 Amy Burkel University of Arizona 1:23:42
3 Jennifer Quijada University of Arizona 1:24:36
4 Alissa Albrecht ASU Cycling 1:24:36
5 Elisa Woody 1:26:44
6 Olivia Boyer 1:29:21
7 Elizabeth Schwartz 1:31:04
8 Kaitlynn Emory University of Arizona 1:35:32 Teammate Top 5: Amy Burkel
9 Zoe Stein 1:45:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Kimmick 1:40:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Vasquez 1:51:52
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1