Log In
Mesquite Stage Race - TT • Apr 11 2015
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:15:01
2 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 0:15:10
3 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:15:14
4 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:15:16
5 Shaun Johnson FFKR - Contender Racing 0:15:17
6 Nathan Steele cicada racing 0:15:27
7 Adam Nichols Penta Building Group 0:15:29 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
8 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:15:36 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
9 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:15:54 Teammate Win: Trent Watkins
10 Daniel Pearce Les Rois Carefast 0:15:57
11 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:16:27 Teammate Top 5: Colt Albrecht
12 Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:16:33 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
13 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:16:34 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
14 Jedd Cox TEAM TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:18:56
15 Sean Hoover Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:28:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling 0:16:01
2 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling 0:16:22 Teammate Win: Jace Heger
3 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling 0:16:25 Teammate Win: Jace Heger
4 Taylor Sisson Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:16:29
5 Adam Solinger 0:17:14
6 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:17:24
7 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:17:28
8 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:17:34
9 Nick Neumann Rapid Cycling Team 0:17:55
10 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:18:06
11 Jase Hoover Canyon Bicycles-shimano 0:19:01
12 Moses Maloney BYRDS 0:20:30
DNF Matthew Hemmert Adobe Cycling 0:00:00
13 Josh Ballantyne Rapid Cycling 0:20:37 Teammate Win: Jace Heger
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:15:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bergen Team Red Rock 0:15:45
2 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:16:15
3 Robert Haze Penta Cycling 0:16:16
4 Michael Chinn 0:16:46
5 Thomas Vehe 0:16:48
6 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant Travel pb matt smith 0:16:48
7 Paul Kuhn Penta 0:16:57
8 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 0:17:05
9 August Corrales 0:17:43
10 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Mandalay Bay/McGhies Cycling T 0:17:48
11 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:17:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 0:14:27
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 0:15:24
3 Ian Skurnik 0:15:29
4 Andrew Burke TeamWerks 0:15:42
5 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 0:15:45
6 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 0:15:52
7 Chris Hard Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 0:16:39
DNF Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
8 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:16:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b G 0:14:43
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:15:54
3 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 0:15:57
4 Alex Szirmai Estrada 0:15:57
5 Thomas Barron 0:16:08
6 Bill Pinckard Maddog racing/Microseal p/b GQ 0:16:13
7 Dennis Nelson Dennis G Nelson 6308 0:16:40
8 David Schneider unattached 0:17:43
9 Dwight Hibdon FFKR CONTENDER RACING 0:18:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:14:47
2 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:14:57
3 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 0:14:59
4 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:14:59
5 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 0:15:02
6 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:15:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing Team 0:16:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 0:16:56
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:17:06
3 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 0:17:43
4 Margaret Mcparland V&A Colavita Las Vegas 0:18:32
5 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 0:18:39
6 Jennifer Grube Colavita V& A 0:19:18
7 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:20:09
8 Janice Runyan Wicked Cycling/Colavita 0:20:44
9 Shannon Weldon V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:21:38
10 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS 0:22:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coleen Knutson V A /Colavita Las Vegas 0:17:06
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team RedRock 0:17:22
3 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:17:37
4 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:17:46
DNF Deanna Mclain na 0:00:00
5 Tida Saltz Wicked Cycling Inc 0:20:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2