Log In
The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit • Apr 12 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Wong Intense-Joyeria Meza
2 Pablo Cruz Rock Racing USA
3 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Livewell P/B Bountifu
4 Alister Ratcliff Intermountain Livewell P/B Bountifu
5 Ryan Szabo ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce
7 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Szabo
8 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel / Trek team
9 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11
10 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
11 Damian Calvert Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
12 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
13 Alejandro Gomez Intense-Joyeria Meza Teammate Win: Francisco Wong
14 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce
15 John Verheul Nero Veloce
16 Aj Turner Intermountain Livewell P/B Bountifu Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
17 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Szabo
18 Matthew Hudson GS Panache
19 Constantin Schreiber ASU Cycling
20 Paul Stevenson ASU Cycling
21 Matt Caruso Nero Veloce
22 Niklas Podhraski University of New Mexico
23 Michael Wilder Nero Veloce
24 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
25 Stephen Pedone PMR
26 Jon Moro Butler Cycling pb Climate Master
27 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Szabo
28 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona
29 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team
30 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel / Trek team
31 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Szabo
32 Douglas Torres University of New Mexico
33 Michael Nightingale Michael
34 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
35 Albert Langsenkamp Natural Grocers Cycling Team
36 Daniel Swinton
37 Dillon Kennedy ASU Cycling
38 Schuyler Burns
DNF Thomas Jones Nero Veloce
DNF Bryan Reid Dallas Bike Works
40 Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Sam Gross University of Arizona
DNF Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel / Trek team
DNF Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton
DNF Mark Aasmundstad White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
2 Andy Farley Durango Wheel Club
3 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
4 Kevin Quattlebaum
5 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Jesse Murillo
7 Bilal Lulu University of Arizona
8 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Farley
9 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Farley
10 Nathaniel Bia University of New Mexico
11 Noah Jacobson
12 Tyler Cope Ep cyclists
13 Samuel Medina Mimmo Espresso
14 Randall Bradford Trek Store/Olev Rapido
15 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo
16 Abiel Lopez EP CYCLIST
17 Stephen Williamson Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Nathan Barkocy
18 Eric Fernandez Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
19 Scott Jones ASU Cycling
20 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
21 Tayne Andrade TLC Development Team
22 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Nathan Barkocy
23 Michael Abdalla Trek Store/Olev Rapido
24 Aaron Mcnany
25 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles
26 Orion Staples University of New Mexico
DNF John Chandler Ep cyclists
27 David Roppel ASU
DNF John Vance Olev Rapido
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Perez ASU Cycling
2 Cole Page Active Knowledge
3 Jeff Krienke USMES
4 Timothy Rauch Trek Store/Olev Rapido
5 William Littleton High Desert Bicycles
6 Alex Mason EP Cyclsts
7 Francisco Rodriguez EP Cyclist
8 Zachary Morrison Northern Arizona University
10 Josh Keener Northern Arizona University
11 Emil Margallo Arizona State University
13 Julio Primo
14 Todd Rinner
15 Victor Silva ASU Cycling Teammate Win: Gabriel Perez
16 Pj Lamariana Nob Hill Velo
17 Daniel Frost ASU Cycling Teammate Win: Gabriel Perez
21 Alejandro Valtierra EP Cyclists
23 Wendell Egelhoff Bike 'N' Sport Racing
25 Brian Leibold Prescott College Cycling
26 Ronald Martin EP Cyclists
27 Kevin Roberson Car Crafters Cycling
28 Todd Clark Endurance Obsession
29 Ephraim Vivar EP Cyclists
30 William Tydeman
31 Lucas Perez
32 Tyrel Fuchs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Littleton TLC / Active Knowledge
2 Maxwell Mount Team FITAOS
3 Kyle Johnson TLC/Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Matthew Littleton
4 Bryce Bierwirth NM DEVO
5 Jonah Masek TLC/Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Matthew Littleton
7 Alexander Tydeman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles
3 David Schulhofer RA Racing Apparel / Trek team
4 Bill Dahl Hammer 53x11
5 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel / Trek team
6 Tony Bettini Mimmo Espresso
7 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedic's Cycling Team
8 Scott Pierce Honey Stinger
9 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
10 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Alschuler
11 Tony Byatt Hilton Head Cycling pb Robson Foren
12 Charles Shanks Crazy Cat Cyclery
13 Felipe Meza Intense-Joyeria Meza
14 Mark Gunter Squadra Della Pista
15 Pascual Reyes Intense-Joyeria Meza
16 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Holland
17 Daniel Gutierrez G P Velotek
18 David Hughes ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Holland
DNF Bruce Mazur therapy solutions
19 David Mount Team FITAOS
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lough Nero Veloce
2 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokettes
3 Val Valle NM Spokettes Racing
4 Stephanie Falls A-Lister Coaching
5 Sarah Muench Arizona State University
6 Reiley Pankratz ASU
7 Sue Alschuler University of New Mexico
8 Anita Roe
9 Brigitte Jordan Dallas Bike Works
10 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona
11 Sarah Posner University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noell Hules Northern Arizona University
2 Lauren Tininenko University of New Mexico
3 Olga Sanchez Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
4 Alissa Albrecht ASU Cycling
5 Cherry Niel University of Arizona
6 Celeste Power Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
7 Michaela Fong New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
8 Christa Marsh High Desert Bicycles
9 Laura Lopez EP CYCLISTS
10 Elizabeth Schwartz Prescott College
11 Elisa Woody New Mexico Lobos
12 Amanda Beagles clark Endurance Obsession
13 Jo Underwood EP Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3