Log In
Corning Circuit Race • Jun 26 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Wells Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike 0:57:39.67
Off The Front
2 Arnaud Borner Penn State Cycling 0:57:39.72
Off The Front
3 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:57:39.77
Off The Front
4 Drew Scoles Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 0:57:40.12
1
5 Corey Knowles Team ROG 0:57:40.17
2
6 Joseph Cooke French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar 0:57:40.18
3
7 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 0:57:40.24
4
8 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 0:57:40.31
5
9 Aaron Meyers Dynaflo Racing 0:57:40.54
6
10 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 0:57:40.57
7
11 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:57:40.62
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Gregoire
12 Jeremy Wickham corning race team 0:57:40.81
9
13 Bruce Rohdenburg Corning R Team 0:57:40.85
10
14 Greg Dizumm Ommegang 0:57:41.00
11
15 Doug Mauro 0:57:41.12
12
16 Volodymyr Spantchak NYPSMASTERS 0:57:41.22
13
17 Eric Korolewski 0:57:41.24
14
18 David Hansen Corning Race Team 0:57:41.26
15
19 Mark Blakley Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:57:41.28
16
20 Tod Gentry Cornell Cycling Club 0:57:41.29
21 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 0:57:41.80
22 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC 0:57:41.84
23 Pat Marrky 0:57:42.16
24 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 0:57:42.34
25 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 0:57:42.56
26 David Rowinski Cornell Cycling Club 0:57:42.64
27 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta 0:57:43.04
28 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 0:57:43.33 Teammate Top 5: Eric Gregoire
29 Terry Blanchert 0:57:43.84
30 Michael Corcimiglia MAC5 Bikes 0:57:45.83
31 Kevin Emr Cornell Cycling Club 0:57:46.13
32 Gregory Smaldone Cornell Cycling Club 0:57:46.32
33 Jacob Boloersk 0:58:24.27
Off The Back
34 Brian Cardona 0:58:32.76
Off The Back
35 Owen Laurion university of rochester 1:03:56.77
Off The Back
36 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:53.96
Off The Front
2 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:54.08
1
Teammate Win: Eric Gregoire
3 Mariano Garay Penn State 0:50:55.03
2
4 Patrick Marrky 0:50:55.09
3
5 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 0:50:55.11
4
6 Michel Bermudez Solo Break Racing 0:50:55.29
5
7 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 0:50:55.40
6
8 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 0:50:55.44
7
9 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 0:50:55.57
8
10 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:55.72
9
Teammate Win: Eric Gregoire
11 Kody Mccracken Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 0:50:55.78
10
12 David Hansen Corning Race Team 0:50:55.80
11
13 Daniel Wood Spokes Bike Shop 0:50:55.83
12
14 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 0:50:55.95
13
15 Drew Chidester Trek of Pittsburgh 0:50:56.13
14
16 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 0:50:56.14
15
17 Michael Traxler Nalgene/R3 0:50:56.21
16
18 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:56.38
17
Teammate Win: Eric Gregoire
19 David Rowinski Cornell Cycling Club 0:50:56.49
18
20 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 0:50:56.77
19
21 Stephen Durham 0:50:56.88
20
22 J. robby Black Twin Line Velo / GVCC 0:50:57.02
21
23 Eric Fischer The Devils Gear Cycling 0:50:57.20
22
24 Cory Permieh Ommegang 0:50:59.39
25 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 0:51:06.73
26 David Prugh Corning Race Team 0:53:58.42
Off The Back
27 Samuel Sampere maxpowercycling.com 0:55:55.07
Off The Back
28 Scott Henry 0:58:41.02
Off The Back
29 Dave Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:59:03.76
Off The Back
30 Jerry Marble Corning race team
Off The Back
31 Marcello Prattico MaxPowerCycling.com
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Teammate Win: Eric Gregoire
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson 0:24:32.08
Off The Front
2 Daniel Ohart Corning Race Team 0:24:32.72
Off The Front
3 Tim Andrus corning race team 0:24:42.88
1
4 Brendan Mccarthy 0:24:43.59
2
5 Kenneth Miles 0:24:44.56
3
6 Richard Serton Central New York Cyclist 0:24:44.78
4
7 Gerald Dunn GVCC 0:24:45.97
5
8 Joseph Moberg BikeBoy Racing 0:24:46.25
6
9 Frank Gallese MAC5 Bikes/GVCC 0:24:53.67
10 Frederick Tillman GVCC 0:25:33.49
Off The Back
11 Robert Lazzara 0:25:36.91
Off The Back
12 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:25:37.52
Off The Back
13 Robert Wood Corning Race Team 0:25:38.19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ohart
14 Jonathan Benner 0:25:39.77
Off The Back
15 Tim Coon 0:25:54.80
Off The Back
16 Randy Rhoads Corning Race Team 0:25:58.23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ohart
17 Greg Schutrum Corning Race Team 0:25:58.94
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ohart
18 Joseph Bell 0:26:42.64
Off The Back
19 Thomas Allen Corning Race Team 0:26:47.98
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ohart
20 Bryan Miller Corning Race Team 0:27:09.88
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ohart
21 Kevin Mccracken 0:27:51.73
Off The Back
22 Brian Decann WVU Cycling 0:27:53.21
Off The Back
23 Kent Goben corning race team 0:27:53.60
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ohart
24 Tom Gavin 0:27:54.39
Off The Back
25 Elliott Wagner RUUD Racing Tioga Velo Club 0:28:00.02
Off The Back
26 Abram Watson 0:28:56.41
Off The Back
27 Perry Pellerino GVCC 0:28:59.55
Off The Back
28 Harald Kliems 0:29:56.99
Off The Back
29 Rob Williams Armstrong & Tant Dental 0:30:40.15
Off The Back
30 C. daniel Reed Corning Race Team 0:31:17.94
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ohart
31 Craig Reed 0:32:12.61
Off The Back
32 Colin Johnson 0:32:13.03
Off The Back
33 Caleb Petzoldt 0:32:34.22
Off The Back
34 Brent Mitchell none 0:34:53.38
Off The Back
35 Tyler Stangle 0:37:59.06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bridges SHICKLUN 0:59:33.32
2 Bruce Rohdenburg Corning 0:59:33.65
3 Tim O'shea 0:59:33.66
4 Glenn Swan FLCC Chr 0:59:34.39
5 Volodymyr Spantchad NY Maste 0:59:37.50
6 Haig Marino Denos Wo 0:59:55.02
7 Brian Klotz Corning/ 0:59:55.77 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rohdenburg
8 Nick Zito 0:59:55.84
9 Kevin Saint clair 0:59:56.44
10 Rick Randall Monroe E 0:59:56.88
11 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Rac 0:59:57.28
12 Richard Serton CNYC 0:59:57.80
13 Charles Rhoades RUUD Rac 0:59:58.76
14 David Frostclasp 0:59:59.36
15 John Hamilton Main Lin 0:59:59.81
16 Andrew Williams RUUD Rac 1:00:00.53
17 Fred Hoyle SBRT - D 1:00:12.62
18 Michael Tacci Main Lin
19 David Paccone Corning Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rohdenburg
20 Jerry Marble
DNF Ron Livingston Main Lin
DNF Jeff Bennett TVC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Rothermel Susquehanna Valley Velo 0:48:01.32
2 Denise Watson Nalgene-R3 0:48:01.46
3 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 0:48:01.95
4 Amy Kneak 0:48:02.11
5 Jennifer Rea Nalgene/R3 0:48:02.35
6 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 0:48:09.99
7 Emily Daniels Bucknell 0:48:12.18
8 Christine Kavanagh MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coa 0:48:12.49
9 Jill Wood Corning Race Team 0:48:46.78 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
10 Charlsie Donnelly Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 0:48:47.40
11 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 0:48:47.45
12 Shelley Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 0:49:36.48
13 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 0:49:42.73
14 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell Cycling Club 0:50:23.71
15 Rebekah Morris Bucknell 0:53:18.22
16 Ashley Buck
Starters:17 Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2