Log In
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race • May 30 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #wwrr

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 3:47:29
2 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:47:42
3 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:47:46
4 Matt Silvestro Photon Racing 3:47:50
5 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 3:47:57
6 Osmond Bakker Wheels Of Bloor 3:47:58
7 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 3:48:03
8 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:59:45 Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
9 Andrew Lees Nine2fivePro Cycling Team 4:01:43
10 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc P&P
11 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team P&P Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
12 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur P&P
13 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School P&P
DNF James Jennings NYCM Insurance / CNYC DNF
DNF Stephen Chapman Tekne cycling club DNF
DNF Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S DNF
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S DNF
DNF Greg Boileau Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 2:38:31
2 Marc Boudreau Cyclery Racing 2:40:20 Teammate Win: Steve Proulx
3 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing 2:47:05 Teammate Win: Steve Proulx
4 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:00:41
DNF Patrick Van peborgh DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Douglas Park Ave Bike Shop 2:42:22
2 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 2:48:26
3 Philip Beliveau 1K2Go Coffee/Burris Logistics 2:50:30
4 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 2:51:17
5 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 2:51:27
6 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 2:53:08
7 Sylvain Lapierre CC Centre Peak B. Hinault 2:57:06
8 Kevin Williams HRRT 2:59:57
DNF Pierre Tessier DNF
DNF Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 2:38:04
2 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:38:14
3 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 2:38:38
4 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 2:38:42
5 Brian Howles Team I Hate Cancer 2:38:45
6 Rowan Barrett ABC Cycles / Honda Centreville 2:38:49
7 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 2:39:02
8 David Stauffer Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:39:39
9 Alexandre Dion ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville 2:39:52
10 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 2:39:56
11 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen 2:42:15
12 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:43:36
13 Jean-françois Fafard ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-Ville 2:44:37
14 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 2:46:48
15 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Coffee-Burris Logistics 2:46:52
16 Rod Matheson Toguri Training Systems 2:48:18
17 Ian Clark Monsters 2:50:21
18 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:00:12
19 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:01:33
20 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:07:37
DNF Randall Martin CNYC/NYCM DNF
DNF Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics DNF
DNF Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics DNF
DNF Sebastien Rheault RIIR - Toguri Training System DNF
DNF Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Higgins NorEast Cycling 2:03:12
2 Jake Hoover Table Rock Tours 2:03:15
3 Jase Briggs 2:03:18
4 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 2:03:43
5 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery 2:04:08
6 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO 2:04:16
7 Robert Cosgriff North American Velo 2:04:19
8 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 2:04:22
9 Chad Phillips 1K2GO-Burris Logistics 2:04:38
10 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:05:10
11 Patrick Hendrix 2:06:34
12 Tom Macera Syracuse Bicycle Racing 2:06:37
13 Michel Gauvin DAC Jet - CT 2:07:04
14 Emmanuel Parent Groupe Sportif CT 2:07:06
15 Wojtek Komsta 2:07:16
16 Tom Moody 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 2:08:32
17 David Smith Team Placid Planet 2:10:54
18 James Ashenfeller 2:13:58
19 Stephen Romero North American Velo 2:13:58
20 Jerry Macner Team Placid Planet 2:13:59
21 James Oakley GMBC 2:14:18
22 Pedro Ferrando-ross 2:14:54
23 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 2:14:58
24 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:14:59
25 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 2:15:59
26 Daniel Anhault Team Placid Planet 2:16:01
27 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 2:16:50
28 Ken Birchenough 2:19:28
29 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:21:07
30 Loring Porter Team Placid Planet 2:23:47
31 John Farmerie Cycling Spoken Here 2:24:27
32 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 2:29:48
33 Dan Casey Team Wear On Earth 2:43:35
34 Robert Light US Military 2:47:04
35 S benson Hans 2:50:34
36 Richard Mertl Powerwatts 2:59:27
37 Eric Gustafson Team Wear on Earth 3:02:50
DNF Michael Wolfe DNF
DNF Joshua Molinari Team 2 Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:49:18
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 2:15:41
2 Adam Wolfe Veloclub Metropolitain 2:16:46
3 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 2:18:22 Teammate Win: Will Moody
4 Harrison White BayHill Capital Cycling Team 2:19:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 2:15:45
2 Quentin Gagnon Espoirs de Laval - Primeau vélo 2:37:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 2:16:31
2 Chris Welch GS MVBC 2:16:32
3 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 2:21:01
4 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 2:23:32
5 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 2:24:42
6 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 2:26:11
7 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:39:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:06:02
2 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:07:29 Teammate Win: Kerrin Mosher
3 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:11:52
4 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:15:05
5 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 3:27:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 1:40:46
2 Gia Rinaldi Tekne Cycling Club 1:42:29
3 Abby Delia 1:44:33
4 Dee Barbic 1K2GO - Burris Coffee 1:44:53
5 Maja Kostic Tekné Cycle Club 1:49:17
6 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 1:50:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 1:46:02
2 Marie-pierre Renaud Groupe Sportif CT 1:51:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1