Log In
Enid Oklahoma State Criterium Championship • Jun 7 2015
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
2 Shannon Varenhorst
3 Tanner Donnell
4 Mason Conine
5 Michael Watkins Okcvc Bike Lab
6 Ryan Drummond Okcvc Bike Lab
7 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
8 Coleton Calderon
9 Evan Coles Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources
2 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
6 Rob Bell Evoke Racing
7 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
9 Chad Hodges Dna Racing
10 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
11 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Frederick Wild Dna Racing
13 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
14 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gabriel
16 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
17 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
20 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing
21 Garrett Grow Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
22 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
23 Paul Papin Okcvc Bike Lab
24 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
25 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26 Chris Drummond Okcvc Bike Lab
27 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
28 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
29 Bob Cummings Evoke Racing
30 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
31 Micah Newell Evoke Racing
32 Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
33 Ryan Chrisler Evoke Racing
34 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
35 Joey Mesa Evoke Racing
36 Aaron Highfill Dna Racing
DNF Tony Steward Okcvc Bike Lab
DNF Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
DNF Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Chasteen Dna Racing
2 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Matthew Shipman Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Stephen smith Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store
6 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
7 Leo Hansen DNA Racing Teammate Win: Andy Chasteen
8 Jason Mcginnis Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shipman
9 Blair Lyons Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shipman
10 John Bean Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shipman
11 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
13 Adam Tingler Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shipman
14 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Ron Hooley SNRG Racing
16 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles
17 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: James Ryan jones
18 Ryan Westrup EVOKE Racing
19 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: James Ryan jones
20 Jamie Stopforth Tom's Bicycles
21 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
22 Michael Sokol Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: James Ryan jones
23 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc.
24 Beau Rotramel Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shipman
25 Judson Copeland Evoke Racing
26 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
27 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
28 Beau Lee Dna Racing Teammate Win: Andy Chasteen
DNF Todd Reed Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shipman
DNF Steve Schlegel Evoke Racing
DNF Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team
DNF Phil Carlson Okcvc Bike Lab
DNF Troy Cowin Okcvc Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Mitro Bike One Racing Team
2 Bobby Snyder Okcvc Bike Lab
3 Steven Calderon Bike One Racing Team Teammate Win: Joseph Mitro
4 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Taylor Jones Bike Lab
6 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Matt Estes Okcvc Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Bobby Snyder
8 Joshua Brazeal Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
9 Eric Franklin Team Toms
10 Brent Lavigne
11 Troy Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
12 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Gant Newsom Tulsa Bone and Joint
14 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
15 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
16 Thomas Todd Soundpony Triad Bank
17 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling
18 Michael Kimberling Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
19 Rich Burkholder Bike One Racing Team Teammate Win: Joseph Mitro
20 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team Teammate Win: Joseph Mitro
21 Jl Lewis Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Corey White Okcvc Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Bobby Snyder
23 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
24 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
25 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
26 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
27 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
29 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
30 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
31 Joe Lederer Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
DNF Daniel Brown Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Nick Hughes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tarabay
2 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
3 John Sellers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Thomas Moritz Soundpony Triad Bank
5 John Crawford
6 Clint Gates
7 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Lesley Myrick
8 Tyler Dewitt
9 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Lesley Myrick
10 Derek Lee
11 Gabriel Venter
12 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Lesley Myrick
13 Isaiah Epps
14 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: John Sellers
15 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Lesley Myrick
16 Kevin Naylor
17 Doug Mitcho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: John Sellers
18 Russell Kim Okcvc Bike Lab
DNF Mike High Evoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Larson
2 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Alan Good North Texas Road Team
5 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
6 Steve Schlegel Evoke Racing
7 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Pat Varva
9 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcneal
10 Sean Mcclintock
DNF Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Phil Carlson Okcvc Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wilson Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Scott Wilson
3 Derrick Cleveland Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Scott Wilson
4 Russell Kim Okcvc Bike Lab
5 Ken Stein Evoke Racing
6 Chris Giles Bike One Racing Team
7 Rich Burkholder Bike One Racing Team
DNF John Abasto Okcvc Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Russell Kim
DNF Johnny Carroll Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Scott Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Desiree White Okcvc Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer
2 Portia Gonzalez Tom's Bicycles
3 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric
4 Teresa Colmenero Team Isocentric
5 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
6 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric
7 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
8 Elise Donovan
9 Aubrey Drummond Okcvc Bike Lab
10 Margaux Mcentire Team Isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
11 Cheryl Johnson Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Ariel Wyant
12 Kelli Eschman Dna Racing
DNF Megan Ditty Off Camber Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desiree White
2 Laurel Ledbetter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1