Log In
Ride Sally Ride • Jun 6 2015
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2 Nicholas Taylor Team Bike Doctor
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
4 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited
5 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
7 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
8 Bill Gros PTS Racing
9 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
10 Cory Hartman Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
11 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
13 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
14 Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
15 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
16 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
17 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
19 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
20 Ben Reynolds Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
21 Guy Tawney C3-Twenty20cycling.com
22 Dallas Siok Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
24 Daniel Greenfield Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
25 David Osborne Artemis Racing
26 Michael Russo PTS Racing
27 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
28 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
29 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
30 Andrew Shelby Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
31 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
32 Justin Mauch UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
34 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
35 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
36 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
37 Unknown Rider
38 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
39 Jeff Dickey
40 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
41 Byron Horgash
43 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
DNF Mike Hefner ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
44 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
45 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
46 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
DNF Khang Le Foreign Auto Services Cycling
47 Anwar Gorham Artemis Racing
DNF Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
48 Ryan Collins PTS Racing
DNF Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
DNF Justin Onusko PTS Racing
DNF Jason Ray The Bike Lane
DNF Joshua Spokes Team BBC
DNF Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
DNF Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
DNF Harry Coldren Properties on the Potomac Cycling T
DNF Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
DNF Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
2 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
4 Guy Tawney C3-Twenty20cycling.com
5 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
6 Anwar Gorham Artemis Racing
7 Travis Skeel PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
8 Scott Myers Team BBC
9 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
10 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
11 Aric Line The Bike Lane
12 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
13 Dillan Juul
14 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Myles Matteson
15 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
16 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Myles Matteson
17 Nathan Graham PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
18 Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman College
19 Justin Onusko PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
20 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
21 Khang Le Foreign Auto Services Cycling
22 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
23 Ryan Collins PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
24 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes
25 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
26 David Stryffeler PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
27 Christopher M. jones Arrow Bicycle
28 Joshua Spokes Team BBC
29 Oliver Harris PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
30 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31 Geoffrey Tiblin PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
32 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Trip
33 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
34 Anthony Bramante Team BBC
35 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
36 Ezra Kahn Team BBC
DNF Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
DNF Jeff Erler Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
DNF Clifton Gray Artemis Racing
DNF Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Myles Matteson
DNF James Lees ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Jay Schrum
DNF Derek Wilson Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Manggon Comsan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
2 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Eric Wilkening Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Rick Barbera Foreign Auto Services Cycling
5 Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
6 Phithak Baingam R5 - Rock Racing
7 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
9 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
10 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
11 Roger Picker BMoreHumane p/b GVC
12 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
13 John Daut
14 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
15 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
16 Eduardo Maeyama
17 Eugene Gallagher Mason Dixon Velo
18 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
19 Micah Zappe Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours Elit
20 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
21 Marc Edmonds
22 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket
23 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
24 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
25 Unknown Rider
26 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
27 Drake Jordan
28 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
29 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club
30 David Chen Asphalt Green Cycling Team
31 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
32 Joseph Malin Whole Wheel Velo Club
33 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
34 Shaun Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
35 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
36 David Trybus
37 Bryan Norwood
38 Ken Ray Bike Rack Racing
39 Chris Malone SEAVS/Haymarket
40 Drew Marvin
41 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling
42 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
43 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
44 Marc Brumer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
45 Morgan Burnett Arrow Bicycle
46 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
47 R Carney Foreign Auto Services Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rick Barbera
48 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
49 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
50 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
51 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
52 Choong Hwang Whole Wheel Velo Club
53 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket
54 Berhane Kahsay Artemis Racing
55 Fernando Marciano
56 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
57 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
58 Jake Nahorniak Foreign Auto Services Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rick Barbera
59 Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
60 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
61 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
62 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
63 Daniel Schnur District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
64 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
65 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing Teammate Win: Sam Guzman
66 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rick Barbera
67 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
DNF Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Mark Hagen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
DNF Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
DNF Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
DNF Walter Sanchez Bike Rack Racing
DNF Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 73   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Delong
2 Robert Steele US Military Cycling Team
3 Santiago Yepez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Ryan Lee V-DAY
5 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
6 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club
8 George Croghan
9 Claude Aiken
10 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
11 Todd Kinkead Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Aaron Richardson V-DAY Teammate Top 5: Ryan Lee
14 Ryan Day
15 Peter Jensen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
16 Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing
17 Tim Mcconnell
18 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
19 Scott Hall
20 Chris Reardon All American Bicycle Center
21 Malik Hayes District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
22 Austin Arseo Summit Velo
23 Jeffrey Lantz
24 Aaron Rogers Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
25 Benjamin Neumeyer
26 Homer Ailstock The Bike Rack
27 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
28 William Cunningham
29 Lex Turner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
30 Peter Denitto VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
32 Ahmed Qureshi VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
33 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
34 Owen Venesky
35 Andrew Holmberg
36 Dan Kotowski ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
37 James Freire
38 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling
39 Munawar Abdul patah
40 Samuel Patterson
41 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket
42 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
43 Charles Santos
44 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
45 Nicholas Latham
46 William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
47 Mark Rackham Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
48 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling
49 Christopher Hauger
50 Hani Ebrahimi
51 Scott Weinhold NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
52 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
53 Franklin Cao
54 Paul Ryder
55 Bryan Diederich
56 Hee Song
57 Matt Cartlidge Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
58 Wayne Gore NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
DNF Bruce Mort
59 Youngbin Park
DNF Vincent Langan
DNF Seth Stewart
DNF Timorhy Alexander
DNF Gilbertace Apacible District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
DNF Toshiro Manaka
Finishers: Cat 5: 58   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hall
2 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
3 Luke Vinson High Desert Cycling Club
4 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Nicholas Moroney
6 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Jack Dempsey
8 Ben Duckenfield National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Jack Dempsey
9 Ansel Casper
10 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Jack Dempsey
11 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Jack Dempsey
12 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Alexander Verbesey
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
3 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Juniors
4 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
5 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
6 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo
7 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Joshua Townes
8 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Joshua Townes
9 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Joshua Townes
10 Andrew Nelson
11 Tyler Phillips National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
12 Kristian Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
13 Brendan Huebner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 Sean O'brien
DNF Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Dickey
2 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Trip
3 Robert Kelly Properties on the Potomac Cycling T
4 Raul Rojas BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
5 John Dove BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
6 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
9 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11 Mike Hefner ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Creed Amy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
15 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling
16 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
17 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Center
18 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
19 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Robb Hampton Team Bike Doctor
DNF Francois Bru Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Christopher Burns Team Integrity
DNF Andy Cicero
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
2 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
4 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor
5 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
7 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
8 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing Teammate Win: Paul Lewis
9 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
11 Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
12 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
14 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Center
15 Guy Perotti District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
16 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Dheva Raja
18 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
19 Raymond Miller DC Velo Limited
20 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
21 Drake Jordan
22 Roger Picker BMoreHumane p/b GVC
23 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Center
24 Andy Giordano Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswag
25 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
26 Carlos Goncalves
27 Jeff Erler Foreign Auto Services Cycling
28 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Center
29 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
31 R Carney Foreign Auto Services Cycling
32 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
33 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
34 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
35 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
36 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Joseph Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
38 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
39 Matthew Albanese Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Steve Fife
40 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
41 Clifton Chamberlin
42 Clifton Gray Artemis Racing Teammate Win: Paul Lewis
43 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Phithak Baingam R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Rick Barbera Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cross
DNF Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
DNF Scott Mearns Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF James Mortson The Bike Lane
DNF Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cross
DNF Jay Schrum
DNF Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Thomas Sedlacek jr
DNF Shaun Solhjou Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Erik Steudle Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing Teammate Win: Paul Lewis
DNF Joseph Malin Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Adam Coon Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Gros PTS Racing
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Michael King Saroff Racing Team
5 David Osborne Artemis Racing
6 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
7 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
8 Mario Zometa Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
9 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
10 Darren Jiron Team Beyer Auto
11 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
12 James Lees ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13 Guy Perotti District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
14 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
15 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
16 Matthew Albanese Team Bike Doctor
17 Harry Dhillon V-DAY
18 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
20 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Center
21 Ron Berry
22 Gregory Wood Team Beyer Auto
23 Grant Soma Saroff Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael King
24 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
25 Rick Monterosa National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
DNF Nigel Chinemilly Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF John Baldwin All American Bicycle Center
DNF Harry Coldren Properties on the Potomac Cycling T
DNF Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
DNF David Webber All American Bicycle Center
DNF Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Watson Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Rebecca Chan ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Amanda Watson
3 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Amanda Watson
4 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes
5 Cheryl Osborne Artemis Racing
6 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Amanda Watson
7 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
9 Marni Harker Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
10 Wendy Ulmer Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
11 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
2 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
4 Tiffany Wise Artemis Racing
5 Laura Cathers Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
6 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
7 Patty Fulton Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Velo Femmes
9 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Erica Blom
11 Adrienne Mccray Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Diana Chang
DNF Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Sophie Mittelstadt
DNF Shauna Sweet Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
2 Amelia Hight Bike Rack Racing
3 Joanna Gomez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
5 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing
6 Claire Chiamulera
7 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Kim Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9 Megan Carney Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Amelia Hight
10 Iris Ford Artemis Racing
11 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Maggie Rogers
13 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14 Anna Scialli River CIty Women's Racing
15 Allison Herren Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Amelia Hight
16 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers Teammate Top 5: Angela Parrotta
17 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Yvette Macklin Phase Cycling
19 Anne Hughes PTS Racing
20 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
21 Cathryn Murphey Virginia Commonwealth University
22 Beth Bughman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Debra Brosnihan
24 Frances Holmberg
25 Karen Richards
26 Lauren Vigliano
27 Lydia Rodriguez VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Leslea Byrd VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
2 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Emma Humphreys
3 Anna Rigby NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Emma Humphreys
5 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Emma Humphreys
6 Leeya Wang
7 Meena Woodson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Anna Rigby
8 Brynne Murphy Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaelyn Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
3 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo
4 Jenna Free Endorphin Fitness
5 Avery Johnston Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5