Log In
26th Annual Exeter Criterium • Jul 1 2008
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 59:48
1
2 Markus Weinberg Kahala-LaGrange st
2
3 Adam Myerson Time Pro Cycling st
3
4 Jacob Keough KBS Medifast st
4
5 Richard England st
5
6 Jonathan Page st
6
7 ? Edward Bissell Pro Cycling Team st
7
8 Clayton Barrows Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by S st
8
9 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling st
9
10 Joshua Lipka FiorediFruitta st
10
11 Chris Scott Locos Grill & Pub st
11
12 Vincent Scalia NOREAST st
12
13 Isaac Howe NorEast Cycling st
13
14 Joshua Liberles Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises st
14
15 Thomas Soladay TIME PRO CYCLING st
15
Teammate Top 5: Adam Myerson
16 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
16
17 Alain Fery Psyclone st
17
18 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
18
19 Steven Ballinger Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc st
19
20 Jesse Anthony Team Type 1 st
20
Teammate Win: Shawn Milne
21 Justin Spinelli KBS Medifast st
21
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
22 Miles Watson Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by S st
22
23 Diego Javier garavito barragan Latino Cycling st
23
24 Josh Austin Noreast st
24
25 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
25
26 Sean Orourke Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
26
27 Garrett White Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc st
27
28 Jerome Townsend IF st
28
29 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
29
30 Emiliano Jordan Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises st
30
31 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
31
32 Simon Lambert HotTubes st
32
33 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
33
34 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it st
34
35 Dylan Mcnichlas NorEast Cycling st
35
36 Harrison Harb NHCC st
36
37 Matt Rossman NorEast st
37
38 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
38
39 Brian Lavigne Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
39
40 William Jacobus US Armed Forces st
40
41 Brant Speed Austin Flyers st
41
42 Scott Zwizanski Bissell st
42
43 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
43
44 Ryan Kelly Sunapee st
44
45 Jonathan Auerbach at :17
45
46 Isaac St martin Noreast Cycling st
46
47 Todd Mion RIDECLEAN :19
47
48 Chris Keane Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc st
48
49 Benjamin Zawacki TARGETTRAINING U-25/Elite Developme st
49
50 Whit Clifford Locos Grill & Pub st
50
51 Matthew Hansley Locos Grill & Pub st
51
52 Jonathan Bruno IF :45
53 William Elliston Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by S 1:06
Off The Back
54 Christopher Fore Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 1:10
Off The Back
55 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
Off The Back
56 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion 1:29
Off The Back
57 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:55
Off The Back
58 Aidan Charles Nerac at one lap
Off The Back
DNF Corey Piscopo Moots/NorEast Cycling
DNF Garrett Peltonen Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Guido Palma Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by S
DNF Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen
DNF David Rendon Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises
DNF Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling
DNF Andrew Mills New England Masters Elite
DNF Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo
DNF Ian Marcuse CCNS Pedal Power U23
DNF Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF James Nash CCB Volkswagen
DNF Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
DNF Leo Devellian CCB
DNF John Peterson BikeBarn
DNF Isaac Howe
DNF Brian Linskott
DNF Aaron Malloy Psyclone
DNF Todd Yezefski IF
DNF Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling
DNF Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo
DNF Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo
DNF Ben Forbes
DNF Thom Coupe Met Life
DNF Landen Wark-acebo Inside-Out Sports P/B Zaytoun & Mil
DNF Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio
DNF Johny Deshaies Club Cycliste Amos
DNF Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com
DNF Ryan Carney NorEast Cycling
DNF Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
DNF Scott Fader CCB
DNF Mark Edwards CCNS U-25 Development
DNF Robert O'malley Sunapee S&W Racing team
DNF John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal
DNF John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale
DNF Timothy Buckley Sunapee / S&W
DNF Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's
DNF Jimmy O'mara BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal
DNF Chris Laflamme Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF Stephen Humphreys NorEast Cycling
DNF Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling
DNF Thomas Lebosquet Fitness Together/Independant Fabric
DNF Martin Lasak Unattached
DNF Bob German CCNS/pedal power cycling team
DNF John Freisen Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises
DNF Lucas Fortini corner cycle bike club
DNF Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci
DNF Travis Hagner Locos Grill & Pub
DNF Patrick Goguen cl noonan/coast to coast/kam
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke O'connor Hub Racing 35:49
1
2 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
2
3 Sally Annis NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental st
3
4 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
4
5 Sarah Schreib Unattacehd st
5
6 Eve Mcneill Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
6
7 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing st
7
Teammate Win: Brooke O'connor
8 Kristie Reynolds NorEast st
8
9 Stephanie Chase INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS/GLOBA st
9
10 Cody Harris NVC st
10
11 Susanne Delaney NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental st
11
Teammate Top 5: Sally Annis
12 Liz Leyden Hub Racing at :08 Teammate Win: Brooke O'connor
13 Dale Tye Hub Racing st Teammate Win: Brooke O'connor
14 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC at one lap
Off The Back
DNF Sara Schreib
DNF Martha Downing CCB
DNF Carola Berger Alto Velo st
DNF Sheba Farrin Hub Racing Teammate Win: Brooke O'connor
DNF Michelle Hurley Incline Training
DNF Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kathryne Carr
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5