Log In
Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR • Jun 21 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter
2 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Theodore Schwarz
4 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
7 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
8 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
9 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
10 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles
11 Cole Lalomia
12 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
13 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
14 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
15 John Leonard
16 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
17 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
18 Christopher Carter
19 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles
20 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
21 Keegan O'neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
22 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
23 Steven Wilssens Audi
24 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
25 Erik Cockrell
26 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
27 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
28 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
29 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
30 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
31 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
32 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
33 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
34 David Roth Rapha/River City Bicycles
35 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
36 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
37 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
38 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
39 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF Alvin Nordell
DNF Jon Stierwalt
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
3 Brett Kirby Audi
4 Gus Elder Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
6 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Gus Elder
8 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
9 Matt Kline
10 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Gus Elder
11 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
12 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
13 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Colin Rowan
15 Zhaolong Wu
16 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
17 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Warren
18 Will Hahn
19 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
20 David Post
21 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Josh Mitchell
3 Kyle Berg
4 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com
5 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Felipe Nystrom
6 John Hatfield Audi
7 Jeff Mcmahon Hammer Velo
8 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Timonthy Welsh
10 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team
11 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
13 Joe Tysoe
14 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team
15 Tom Williamson Audi
16 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
17 Robert Tornai Audi
18 Justin Guidroz
19 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Felipe Nystrom
20 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
22 Emmanuel Guzman
23 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling
24 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
25 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
26 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
27 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
28 Michael Aylward
29 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
31 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
32 Alex Wilson
33 Christopher Muhs
34 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
35 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Sean Wallace
37 Doug Brecht
38 Jeff Baertch
39 Ian Boggs
40 David Post
41 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan O'neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Alexander Bennett
3 Jesse Maris
4 Mulu Slawta Land Shark
5 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Jacob Smith
6 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Jacob Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Saltzberg
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Angelo
2 Yann Blindert Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
3 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
4 Mark Shimahara
5 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
6 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
7 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
8 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
9 David Chipchase
10 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks
11 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 Jeff Gaeckle
15 Scott Goldstein
16 Joseph Holcolmb Portland Velo Racing Team
17 John Prosser
18 Ryan Francesconi
19 Rob Thompson Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 David Hecht Garage Racing
3 Sean Phillips Garage Racing
4 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
5 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slater
8 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing
9 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
11 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
15 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: David Sherman
16 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: David Sherman
17 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
18 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
19 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
20 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman
2 Terry Knight
3 Tom Webb Team Rose City
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
5 Marc Thompson Belgium Bike Bio Racer
6 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
7 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Lori Brault
3 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
4 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
5 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
2 Jacquelyn O'grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team
3 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Jennifer Luebke
6 Misha Fuller
7 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brenna Wrye-simpson
DNF Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brenna Wrye-simpson
DNF Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Jennifer Luebke
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Holland Larue Hood River Velo
4 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
7 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
8 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
10 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te
11 Sara Slawta Land Shark
12 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Kae Erickson
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
4 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
5 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling
6 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Kristin Duyn
8 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Haliewicz
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2