Log In
2015 Crossroads Classic • Jul 31 2015
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing 1:11:50
2 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Devo Team 0.05
3 Jason Williams Benissimo Cycling 0.050115741
4 Alex Winnicki Cone Health / Cycles de Oro 0.050231481
5 David Stryffeler PTS Racing 0.050347222
6 Clark Stout Hendrick Automotive Group 1:12:00
7 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Devo 1:12:10
8 Dariusz Tyborowski team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale 1:12:20
9 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:12:30
10 Colin Cavaliere Tumult Racing 1:12:40 Teammate Win: Matthew Cross
11 David Webster Hawley's Bicycle World 1:12:50
12 Zach Hostetler Bicycle Toy and Hobby 0.050694444
13 Jeffrey Avans J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 0.050810185
14 Emile Therrien Velobrew 0.050925926
15 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling 0.051041667
16 Jake Beck MoJo Cycles Racing 1:13:00
17 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles 1:13:10
18 Mitchell Hopkins Cycle Therapy 1:13:20
19 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team 1:13:30
20 Adam Long Constellation Cycling 1:13:40
21 Dillan Juul Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:13:50
22 Danny Mathis hearts racing 0.051388889
23 Sterling Swaim Benissimo Cycling 0.05150463 Teammate Top 5: Jason Williams
24 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing 0.05162037 Teammate Win: Matthew Cross
25 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 0.051736111
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ernst 1:02:20
2 Eric Winebarger 1:02:40
3 Denis Kissane Benissimo Cycling 1:02:50
4 Connor Benson Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling 0.04375
5 Cameron Bunce SBR Rock Hill 0.043865741
6 Brian Levy SV/Bikesource Racing 0.044097222
7 Jeff Safrit SV/Bikesource Racing 1:03:00
8 John Fender clemmons racing 1:03:10
9 Jaymes Graham Tumult Racing 1:03:20
10 Spencer Crowe cycle haus 1:03:30
11 Jonathan White J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 0.044444444
12 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling 0.044560185
13 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Awesome Bike Shop 1:04:00
14 Jasen Taylor Race City Cycling 1:04:10
15 Chase Prezioso Giordana 1:04:40
16 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 0.045138889
17 Reggie Tucker Benissimo Cycling 0.04525463 Teammate Top 5: Denis Kissane
18 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 0.04537037
19 Chancey Sumner 0.045486111
20 James Johnston Crosstown Velo 1:05:20
21 John Boggs xXx Racing - Athletico 1:05:30
22 Lance Borman unattached 1:05:50
23 William Hardin 1:06:40
24 Jacob Pinkerton 1:06:50
25 Chase Morris Tumult Racing 0.046759259
26 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club 0.046875
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Barcia gt jgr shimano 1:02:30
2 Abe Goorskey American Classic 0.043981481
3 Charles Morgan Fly Racing 1:03:40
4 Tim Dinger Fly Racing 1:03:50
5 Josh Hill Team Spinz 0.044675926
6 Jacob Olsen SBR Rock Hill 0.044791667
7 Benedikt Schiermeyer Bikesource/JGRMX 1:04:20
8 Perry Ferrell 1:04:30
9 Avery Nelson J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 1:04:50
10 William Johnson Herbalife24/E3 1:05:00
11 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling 1:05:10
12 Seth Jones Cool Breeze Cycling 1:05:40
13 Ronan Cleary 0.045833333
14 Austin Hinson 0.045949074
15 Devin Jones Cool Breeze Cycling 0.046064815
16 Tony Auten 0.046180556
17 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling 1:06:00
18 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team 1:06:10
19 Moises Castro 1:06:20
20 Patrick Fallon UNCW 1:06:30
21 Kendall Haynes Cycleworks 0.046527778
22 Craig Hobbs 0.046643519
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance James Velobrew 1:07:00
2 Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 1:07:10
3 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Elite Racing 1:07:20
4 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:07:30
5 Curtis Long Velobrew 1:07:40 Teammate Win: Vance James
6 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Elite Racing 1:07:50
7 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0.047222222 Teammate Top 5: Dan Underwood
8 Marcus Morgan Hendricks Automotive Group 0.047337963
9 Tim Tobbe Cycle Works Awesome Bike Shop 1:08:20
10 David Keesler 1:08:40
11 Richard Nance Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 1:08:50 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
12 Peter Raimist carytown 0.047916667
13 Brian Conroy Faster Mustache 0.048148148
14 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing 1:09:10
15 Yuans Halaixt 1:09:20
16 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 1:09:50
17 Patrick Weddell GHS/GCC 0.048611111
18 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0.048958333 Teammate Top 5: Dan Underwood
19 Robert Watkins Amore & Vita-USA 1:10:10
20 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 1:10:20
21 Charles Kyle KyleCoaching 1:10:40
22 S Alan laytham GodSpeed Racing 1:10:50
23 John Weigel Cone Health / Cycles de Oro 1:11:00
24 Travis Gibbon Velobrew 1:11:20 Teammate Win: Vance James
25 Christopher Vigna Team Rize 1:11:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door Racing
2 Darren Fuller Atlantic Velo
3 Bill Gros PTS Racing
4 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Loneride
5 Keith Johnson Hendrick Automotive Group
6 Todd Stout Hendrick Automotive Group
7 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
8 Ted Hopkins PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Gros
9 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
10 Mitch Hunt US Military Cycling Team
11 Randal Warren xXx Racing-Athletico
12 James Mead Giordana
13 Randy Parker Herbalife24/E3
14 Robert Thomas SV/Bikesource Racing
15 Douglas Gonda 3ft-It's The Law
16 Michael Grigat SV/Bikesource Racing
17 Terrence Lanier
18 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle
19 Andrew Good Race City Cycling
20 Joe Hutchins Cycle Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Lydick United HealthCare of GA p/b 706 Pro 1:14:00
2 Justin Meade Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:14:10
3 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing 1:14:20
4 Miguel Bryon Hincapie Racing 1:14:30
5 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:14:40
6 Charlie Hough Hincapie Racing 1:14:50
7 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 0.052083333
8 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Cycling Team 0.052199074 Teammate Top 5: Justin Meade
9 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Cycling Team 0.052314815 Teammate Top 5: Justin Meade
10 Franklin Deese 0.052430556
11 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Meade
12 David Goodman 706 project 1:15:10
13 Alex Kellum J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 1:15:20
14 Eran Preble LetsRide.Co Racing Team 1:15:30
15 Phillip Short Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 1:15:40
16 Anthony Rizzo Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 1:15:50
17 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 0.052777778 Teammate Top 5: Greg Wittwer
18 Michael Gearren ii Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 0.052893519
19 Frank Cundiff PTS Racing 0.053009259 Teammate Top 5: Greg Wittwer
20 Zachary Felpel Battley Harley Davidson/Distract Ta 0.053125
21 Michael Potter High Country Development Team 1:16:00
22 Conor Schunk Hincapie Junior Devo Team 1:16:10
23 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:16:20 Teammate Top 5: Justin Meade
24 Matthew Mcnees 1:16:30
25 Eric Serantoni Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 1:16:40
26 Robert Marion American Classic 1:16:50
27 Andrew Bailey KBC U23 0.053472222
28 Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0.053587963
29 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team 0.053703704
30 John Wofford Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 0.053819444
31 Austin Ulich 706 project 1:17:00
32 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Elite Racing 1:17:10
33 Matthew Bruner Cycletherapy / Ride Fast Gear 1:17:20
34 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Highba 1:17:30
35 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Justin Meade
36 Jonathan Taylor High Country Development Team 1:17:50
37 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team 0.054166667
38 Hans Halaixt 0.054282407
39 Andrew Fairman Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 0.054398148
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:00:20
2 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team 1:00:30
3 Arden Stelly Carolina Cycling Team 1:00:40
4 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:50
5 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling 0.042361111
6 Caroline Moakley Happy Tooth Women's Racing 0.042476852
7 Sarah Guilbert Spokeswomen Syndicate 0.042592593
8 Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Cycling Team 0.042708333 Teammate Win: Jennifer Caicedo
9 Isabella Brookshire Twenty-16 Women's Devo 1:01:00
10 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:01:10 Teammate Win: Jennifer Caicedo
11 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team 1:01:20 Teammate Top 5: Sara Tussey
12 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:01:30 Teammate Win: Jennifer Caicedo
13 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:01:40
14 Kelli Mcdowell Pain Pathways 1:01:50
15 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing 0.043055556
16 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 0.043171296
17 Danielle Clark GHS/GCC 0.043287037
18 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0.043402778
19 Michelle Wood 1:02:00
20 Elizabeth Harrison Pure Velo Racing 1:02:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1