Log In
2015 Crossroads Classic • Aug 2 2015
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
2 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Devo Team
3 Colin Cavaliere Tumult Racing Teammate Win: Cliff Mueller
4 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
5 Alex Winnicki Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
6 Jake Beck MoJo Cycles Racing
7 Dariusz Tyborowski team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale
8 Jason Williams Benissimo Cycling
9 David Webster Hawley's Bicycle World
10 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Cycling Team
11 Zach Hostetler Bicycle Toy and Hobby
12 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
13 Ian Broadhead
14 Clay Lanier Team M/S pb Herbalife
15 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team
16 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Devo
17 Chris Guella SV/Bikesource Racing
18 Jeffrey Avans J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
19 ? Emile
20 John Hain Tumult Racing Teammate Win: Cliff Mueller
21 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing Teammate Win: Cliff Mueller
22 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
23 Ives Vanheule RTO national lone ranger
24 Danny Mathis hearts racing
25 David Fowley MoJo Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Felix Hilton Head Cycling
2 Ross Handy ICE Racing
3 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
4 Chase Morris Tumult Racing
5 Cameron Bunce SBR Rock Hill
6 John Fender clemmons racing
7 Blake Bennett
8 Eric Ernst
9 Eric Winebarger SV/Bikesource Racing
10 Jonathan White J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
11 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
12 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
13 Spencer Crowe cycle haus
14 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Awesome Bike Shop
15 Eric Moore Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
16 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
17 Jeff Safrit SV/Bikesource Racing
18 John Hergert Full Spectrum Racing
19 Daniel Cox Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
20 Ryan Hayden CatUp Coaching
21 Eric Calder Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
22 Denis Kissane Benissimo Cycling
23 Chancey Sumner Cycle Therapy
24 Lance Borman unattached
25 Nicholas Townes upstate junior cycling
26 ? Emile Velobrew
27 Christopher Burk Quattro Assi Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Capets unattached
2 Justin Barcia gt jgr shimano
3 Shane Matias MoJo Cycles Racing
4 Tim Dinger Fly Racing
5 Benedikt Schiermeyer Bikesource/JGRMX
6 Aaron League
7 Shane Schantzenbach
8 Charles Morgan Fly Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Dinger
9 Jacob Olsen SBR Rock Hill
10 Austin Hinson
11 Sean Noonan SV/Bikesource Racing
12 Perry Ferrell
13 Josh Hill Team Spinz
14 Aj Branch
15 Patrick Fallon UNCW
16 Moises Castro SV/Bikesource Racing
17 Austin Wachter Race City Cycling
18 Daniel Kyper SV/Bikesource Racing
19 Tony Auten
20 James Hobbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moore Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
2 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
3 Luc Therrien Velobrew
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Emile Velobrew
2 Seth Jones
3 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Gutierrez
2 Ryan Cady
3 William Hardin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom EvoDevo Racing
2 Cj Burford
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Vance James Velobrew
3 Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
4 Chris Zieman Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
5 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Elite Racing
6 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
7 Curtis Long Velobrew Teammate Top 5: Vance James
8 David Keesler
9 Marcus Morgan Hendricks Automotive Group
10 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Perez
11 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
12 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: David Fuentes
13 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
14 Patrick Weddell GHS/GCC
15 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
16 Dennis Penny Tru It All Cycling
17 Yuans Halaixt
18 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
19 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycling Team
20 Reuben Howden Race City Cycling
21 Jason Casteen unattached
22 Bert Gutierrez Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
23 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Perez
24 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Perez
25 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
26 Travis Gibbon Velobrew Teammate Top 5: Vance James
27 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: David Fuentes
28 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
29 Brian Conroy Faster Mustache
30 Christopher Vigna Team Rize
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Hopkins team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale
2 Derek Powers Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
3 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door Racing
4 Randy Parker Herbalife24/E3
5 Darren Fuller Atlantic Velo
6 Bill Gros PTS Racing
7 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Loneride
8 Todd Stout Hendrick Automotive Group
9 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
10 Robert Thomas SV/Bikesource Racing
11 Keith Johnson Hendrick Automotive Group
12 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
13 Doug Gonda 3ft-It's The Law
14 Greg Hilt CatUp Coaching
15 Joe Hutchins Cycle Therapy
16 Terrence Lanier
17 Chris Dietrich Carolina Cycling Team
18 Mitchell Hunt US Military Cycling Team
19 James Mead Giordana
20 Daryl Rains Carolina Cycling Team
21 Paul Steagall SV/Bikesource Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Cycling Team
2 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
3 David Goodman 706 project
4 Zachary Felpel Battley Harley Davidson/Distract Ta
5 Alex Kellum J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
6 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Moosa
7 Chris Zieman Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
8 Miguel Bryon Hincapie Racing
9 Charlie Hough Hincapie Racing
10 Fletcher Lydick United HealthCare of GA p/b 706 Pro
11 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Moosa
12 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Moosa
13 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
14 Corey Fisher team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale
15 Eran Preble LetsRide.Co Racing Team
16 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
17 Conor Schunk Hincapie Junior Devo Team
18 Alan Edwards Velobrew
19 Richard Nance Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
20 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
21 Michael Gearren ii Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
22 Justin Meade Finish Strong Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Moosa
23 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Elite Racing
24 Charkie Huegel unattached
25 Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
26 Justin Lowe J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses Teammate Top 5: Alex Kellum
27 Michael Potter High Country Development Team
28 Jacob Miller Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
29 Eric Serrantoni Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
30 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
31 Carter Harris High Country Development Team
32 Andrew Bailey KBC U23
33 Austin Ulich 706 project Teammate Top 5: David Goodman
34 Phillip Short Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
35 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
36 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
37 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Moosa
38 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Stelly Carolina Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Cycling Team
3 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Arden Stelly
4 Caroline Moakley Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Campbell Constellation Cycling
8 Sarah Guilbert Spokeswomen Syndicate
9 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels
10 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Arden Stelly
11 Marianne Holt Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Arden Stelly
12 Danielle Baker Spokeswomen Syndicate
13 Danielle Nelson Bike Law - Uptown Cycles
14 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
15 Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Caicedo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Villopoto Spokeswomen Syndicate
2 Sandy Gilreath Pain Pathways
3 Danielle Baker Spokeswomen Syndicate Teammate Win: Kristin Villopoto
4 Nicki Grupka Pain Pathways
5 Keren Bennett EvoDevo Racing
6 Ann Sumner Cycle Therapy
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1