Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jun 10 2015
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
2 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
3 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
4 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
5 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
6 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
7 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
8 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/QCW Breakawaybikes.com
10 Luis Leme Unattached
11 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
12 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team
13 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
14 Michael Stearns US Military Cycling Team
15 Eric Link Unattached
16 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
17 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
18 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: James Pettengill
19 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
21 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
22 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
23 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
24 David Muse District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
25 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
26 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
27 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
28 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
2 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
3 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
5 John Chambers Unattached
6 Joseph Dickerson Unattached
7 Ron Perel Unattached
8 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc.
22 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District V
24 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Laraib Laubach
25 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Khazai The Bike Rack
2 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
3 Santiago Yepez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo
5 Xavier Nogueira Unattached
6 Ahmed Qureshi VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Win: Sam Khazai
9 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
11 Aleksandr Sarkisov Unattached
12 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Seth Dolin
13 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Seth Dolin
14 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling
15 Donald Watkins Potomac Velo Club
16 James Freire Unattached
17 Hani Ebrahimi Unattached
18 Gwokang Yang Unattached
20 James Mcgarry Ocean Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
23 Deanna Ratnikova SkyFlash Racing/Holliday Rock p/b Z
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2