Log In
Tour de Gretna - RR1 • Apr 30 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders
2 James Johnson
3 Dwayne Clinton
4 Mark Light
5 Brad Ober
6 Kirk Hunsecker
7 Michael Miller
8 Martin Mrugal
9 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
10 Frederick Billet
11 David Ebling
12 Mike Janeiro
13 Jeffrey Griffin
14 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
15 Jeff Overstreet 1 Lap
16 Gregory Danielewicz 1 Lap
17 Neil Isola 1 Lap
18 Gregory Sherrick 1 Lap
19 Chris Peris
20 Jeff Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:12:10
2 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 1:12:10
3 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:12:11
4 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 1:12:12
5 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 1:12:19
6 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:12:22
7 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 1:12:25
8 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop 1:12:43 Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Markham
9 John Polak Draft & Sprocket Bicycle Shop 1:14:58
10 Robert Vaillancourt THRU-IT-ALL 1:16:44
11 William Care Thru-It-All 1:17:56
12 David Black 1:17:58
13 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1:18:14 Teammate Top 5: Sean Oreilly
14 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
15 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
16 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nichols
2 Jason Wood
3 Stephen Hall
4 Timothy Weigelt
5 Sean Burger
6 Dakota Schaeffer
7 Ryan Shebelsky
8 Karl Nelson
9 Bruno Neto
10 Chris Jones*
11 Ranjodh Gill
12 David Galati
13 Joe Hydrick
14 William Cooper
15 Aaron Barr
16 Paskal Lamour
17 Jesse Stauffer
18 Jose Solis
19 Robert Wasch
20 Matthew Brubaker
21 Justin Sotdorus
22 Frank Cundiff
23 Calvin Hoops
24 Jason Roth
25 Lucas Farr
26 Ryan Smolko
27 Joe Hallman
28 Matthew Randolph
29 Jason Lindemuth
30 Jason Hammond
31 Greg Armstrong
32 Brady Gibney
33 Seth Gunderson
34 Allan Wallace
35 Michael Chauner
36 Tomas Ketcham
37 Zach Putt
38 Tyler Nothstein 1 Lap
39 David Iglewicz 1 Lap
40 Stephen Olenchock 1 Lap
41 Gale Hess 1 Lap
42 Benjamin Strine 1 Lap
43 Drew Karlberg 1 Lap
44 Scott Gray 1 Lap
45 Matthew Dishart 1 Lap
46 Nate Cornman 1 Lap
47 Colin Sandberg 1 Lap
48 Kevin Agudelo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Smith
2 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling
3 Austin Banks
4 Robert Thompson
5 Kyle Hitz
6 Brad Green
7 Lane Randolph
8 Luke Gangi-wellman
9 Gerard Josulevicz
10 Andrew Wiedwald???
11 Loren Barisch
12 Joseph Clay
13 Caleb Parnell
14 Eric Mason SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
15 Caleb Smith
16 Olof Dallner
17 Tristan Almada
18 Lamar Zook
19 Owen Musser
20 Tyler Honey
21 Timothy Beveridge
22 Andrew Weinstein
23 Timothy Scanlan
24 Stephen Zook
25 William Evers
26 Brad Gorter
27 Christian Hoke
28 Christopher Burkhart
29 Kyle Irwin
30 Jerry Rodriguez
31 Christopher Townsley
32 Syd Lea
33 Zoltan Kis fugedi
34 Eric Marchese
35 Miguel Gomez
36 ?donald Portillo???
37 David Stallings
38 Jonathan Shirey
39 Nathaniel Buckner 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
2 Bernie Caber Thru It All Body Shop
3 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo
4 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
5 Matthew Mangan CS Velo
6 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo
7 Spencer Seibert Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo
8 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club
9 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing
10 Gregory Hostetter
11 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
12 Steven Krayeski thru it all
13 William Gifford
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle 1:06:29
2 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Lukes Hospita 1:14:21
3 Pamela Gass Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 1:15:16
4 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:19:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 1:14:55
2 Kristin Seibert ABRT 1:15:00
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:15:33
4 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:15:37
5 Nicole Maurer 1:16:15
6 Julia Blatzer QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes 1:17:21
7 Ally Confer 1:17:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2