Log In
Smoketown Airport Criterium • May 14 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler 58:42:00
1
2 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2
3 Mark Branle Chester County Velo
3
4 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
4
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
5
6 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6
7 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC/Piscitello Law
7
8 Michael Whitaker Shirks Racing
8
9 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
9
10 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10
Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
11 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
12
13 Steve Weaber Deluxx
13
14 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
14
15 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
15
16 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16
17 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
17
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
3 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
4 Steve Weaber Deluxx Bicycles
5 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
6 Edward Krasnai Classics Cycling
7 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc
8 Martin Mrugal PA Master RC
9 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
10 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
11 Michael Miller Team Skyline
12 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
13 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
14 Dave Grant Chester County Velo
15 Cameron Reider South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
16 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
17 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
18 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
19 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
20 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
21 Roger Rabey Thru It All Cycling
22 Brian Kopan Mambo
23 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
24 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
25 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Managment
26 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
27 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
28 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
29 William Marquis Guy's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 49:50:00
1
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
2
3 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
4
5 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling
5
6 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
6
7 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
7
8 Robert Kehl Guy's Racing Club
8
9 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
9
10 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10
11 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
11
12 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
12
13 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
13
14 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
14
15 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team
15
16 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
16
17 Robert Casciato PA Masters
17
18 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18
19 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
19
20 David Wieand Gotham Cyclists
20
21 Robert Vaillancourt Thru-it All Body Shop Inc
21
22 William Gentile
22
23 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23
24 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
24
25 Roger Rabey Thru It All Cycling
25
26 Rider Unknown
26
27 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
27
28 Karl Turek PA Masters
28
29 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse
2 Jamie Clinton Team Wheelhouse Teammate Win: Ryan Shebelsky
3 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
5 Patrick Jones PA Lightning
6 Phillip Truppelli EC Devo Cycling
7 Frank O'reilly
8 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
10 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
11 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
12 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Chris Peris
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Brubaker LancBike 59:08:00
1
2 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes
2
3 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
3
4 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
4
5 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
5
6 Bryan Berman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
6
7 Jesse Manuel Shirk's Racing
7
8 Jeffrey Watts CS Velo
8
9 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 Aaron Temple ActiveYards
10
11 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
11
12 Jarrod Wysock Shirks Masters Racing
12
13 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
13
14 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc
14
15 Nate Cornman CS Velo
15
16 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
16
17 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell
17
18 Brandon Staub Young Medalist
18
19 Justin Thompson Tri-State Velo
19
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baccash
20 Paul Lewis
20
21 Chad Young Active Yards - CCV
21
22 Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
22
23 Jim Williams Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
23
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite 32:38:00
1
2 Chris Brown
2
3 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
3
4 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
4
5 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak
5
6 Jordan Thompson
6
7 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
7
Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
8 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8
9 Austin Banks Young Medalists
9
10 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
10
11 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters
11
12 Michael Ahlers Foreign Auto Services Cycling
12
13 Bernie Caber Thru It All Body Shop
13
14 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
14
Teammate Win: Justin Butsavage
15 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
15
Teammate Win: Justin Butsavage
16 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
16
17 Eric Ciabattoni Strout's Brewing Co
17
18 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18
19 Venkat Subramanian QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19
20 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
20
21 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
21
22 William Walton Young Medalists
22
23 Pickens Joey
23
24 Saras Perry-anderson??? Young Medalists
24
25 William Brown Thru-It-All Cycling Team
25
26 Michael Schreizer Long Trail
26
27 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27
28 Shea Devine
28
29 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club
29
30 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
30
31 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31
32 Guenther Jason Natalie's Orchid Island Juice
32
33 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
33
Teammate Top 5: Dan Ciabattoni
34 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
34
35 Dominic Giannantonio T Town Elite
35
Teammate Win: Justin Butsavage
36 Christopher Tully QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36
37 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
37
Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
38 John Mustard World Cup Ski & Cycle Race Team
38
39 Hackett Kevin
39
40 David Kinsey
40
41 Gregory Hostetter Swashbuckler Brewing
41
42 Richard Mable QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
42
43 Scott Kingsley LancBike/FarmForkFondo.com
43
44 O'brien Jack
44
45 Linton Brandon Lancaster Bicycle Club
45
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Hayduk The Velo Shop / LWA
2 Colleen Gulick Riptide-Cawes
3 Michelle Lee Arrow Racing
4 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit
5 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
6 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop
2 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling
3 Denise Matheny Trolley Racing
4 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike
5 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club
8 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
9 Beth Bughman
Finishers: Cat 4: 9