Log In
Winston-Salem Classic Criterium • May 29 2016
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:05
1
2 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 1:36:05
2
3 Ty Magner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:06
3
Teammate Win: John Murphy
4 Lucas Sebastian haedo Team Jamis-Sutter Home 1:36:07
4
5 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 1:36:07
5
6 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:07
6
7 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling 1:36:07
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Roth
8 Felix Cote bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:36:08
8
9 Nolan Tankersley Lupus Racing Team 1:36:08
9
10 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:09
10
Teammate Win: John Murphy
11 Mat Stephens Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 1:36:10
11
12 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 1:36:10
12
13 Thomas Gibbons unattached 1:36:11
13
14 ? Samuel Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Can 1:36:11
14
15 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team 1:36:12
15
16 Cory Williams Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Can 1:36:12
16
17 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:36:12
17
18 Chris Uberti Team Finish Strong 1:36:13
18
19 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Can 1:36:13
19
20 Danick Vandale H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:36:13
20
21 Fletcher Lydick Team Finish Strong 1:36:13
21
22 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 1:36:13
22
23 Kristofer Dahl Silber Pro Cycling 1:36:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Roth
24 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:16
Off The Back
25 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 1:36:17
Off The Back
26 Bani Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:36:17
Off The Back
27 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 1:36:18
Off The Back
28 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Murphy
29 Eric Young Rally Cycling 1:36:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
30 Scottie Weiss Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:36:28
Off The Back
31 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate 1:36:28
Off The Back
32 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate 1:36:29
Off The Back
33 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:29
Off The Back
34 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling 1:36:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
35 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team 1:36:36
Off The Back
36 Uri Martins Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:36:36
Off The Back
37 Frank Travieso UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706P 1:36:37
Off The Back
38 Justin Meade Team Finish Strong 1:36:38
Off The Back
39 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:40
Off The Back
40 Albert Covarrubias Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 1:36:50
Off The Back
1
41 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis-Sutter Home 1:36:50
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
42 Luis Alberto romero amaran Team Jamis-Sutter Home 1:36:50
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
43 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:36:50
Off The Back
4
44 Orlando Garibay Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Can 1:36:50
Off The Back
5
45 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:51
Off The Back
6
Teammate Win: John Murphy
46 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team 1:37:20
Off The Back
47 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:37:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Murphy
48 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong 1:04:13
49 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 1:04:32 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Roth
50 Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate 1:49:33
Off The Back
51 Edwin Avila vanegas Team Illuminate 1:47:39
Off The Back
52 Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 1:45:48
Off The Back
53 Devin Reavis MockOrange 1:42:41
Off The Back
54 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling 1:42:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Roth
55 Brayan Sanchez vergara Team Jamis-Sutter Home 1:36:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
56 Jonah Meadvancort Lupus Racing Team 1:36:18
Off The Back
57 Andres Diaz corrales Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Can 1:34:16
Off The Back
58 Greg Wittwer Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:35:20
Off The Back
59 Aviv Yechzkel Cycling Academy Team 1:28:41
Off The Back
60 Paolo Lunardon Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:26:16
Off The Back
61 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports 1:23:49
Off The Back
62 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports 1:23:49
Off The Back
63 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 1:23:50
Off The Back
64 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 1:23:50
Off The Back
65 Jacob Hill Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:23:50
Off The Back
66 Joel Taylor H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:23:51
Off The Back
67 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong 1:21:03
Off The Back
68 James Brookshire NCCF Team Specialized 1:21:26
Off The Back
69 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:21:26
Off The Back
70 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team 1:19:21
Off The Back
71 Dylan Cantrell UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706P 1:17:45
Off The Back
72 Zachary Felpel MockOrange 1:17:45
Off The Back
73 Peter Custer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 1:15:47
Off The Back
74 Falvio De luna Team Illuminate 1:11:32
75 Kyle Knott Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:12:38
Off The Back
76 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports 1:09:39
77 Michael Jacques Team CLIF Bar 1:09:53
DNF Alex Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Roth
DNF Michael Stoop Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
DNF Ansel Dickey Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Can
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
DNF Guy Sagiv Cycling Academy Team
DNF Javier Acevedo Team Jamis-Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
DNF Jacob Schwingboth H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong
DNF Roy Goldstein Cycling Academy Team
DNF Luis Enrique lemus davila Cycling Academy Team
DNF Dan Craven Cycling Academy Team
DNF Andy Baker Cyclus Sports
DNF Alex Ryan MockOrange
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
Finishers: Cat 1: 53   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10:20
1
2 Erica Allar Rally Cycling 1:10:20
2
3 Kimberley Wells Colavita/Bianchi 1:10:21
3
4 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:10:21
4
5 Samantha Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:10:21
5
6 Alison Jackson Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:10:21
6
7 Irena Ossola Fearless Femme Racing 1:10:21
7
8 Skylar Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:10:21
8
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
9 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:10:21
9
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
10 Tiffany Pezzulo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:10:21
10
11 Ilaria Sanguineti BEPINK 1:10:22
11
12 Laura Jorgensen Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 1:10:22
12
13 Jermaine Post ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Te 1:10:22
13
14 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 1:10:22
14
15 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10:22
15
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
16 Emma White Rally Cycling 1:10:22
16
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
17 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 1:10:22
17
18 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing 1:10:22
18
19 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling 1:10:22
19
20 Iris Slappendel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10:23
20
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
21 Chanella Stougje ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Te 1:10:23
21
22 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10:23
22
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
23 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi 1:10:23
23
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
24 Rocio Parrado guarnizo Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:10:24
24
25 Sophie De boer ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Te 1:10:24
25
26 Allison Arensman Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:10:24
26
27 Ana Cristina sanabria Colombian National Team 1:10:25
27
28 Luciene Ferreira da silva Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:10:25
28
29 Hannah Arensman Twenty16 Ridebiker Devo 1:10:26
29
30 Silva Valsecchi BEPINK 1:10:27
30
31 Justine Clift OrthoCarolina 1:10:30
1
32 Julie Kuliezca Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling 1:10:30
2
33 Hanna Muegge Fearless Femme Racing 1:10:31
3
34 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 1:10:31
4
35 Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi 1:10:32
5
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
36 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:10:32
6
37 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:10:33
7
38 Katherin Hammes Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:10:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Jo Kiesanowski
39 Jessi Uebelhart Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling 1:10:33
9
40 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing 1:10:41
41 Elle Anderson Rally Cycling 1:55:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
42 Jessica Parra Colombian National Team 1:46:35
Off The Back
43 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:46:42
Off The Back
44 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling 1:34:27
Off The Back
45 Maria Fadiga Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:22:32
Off The Back
46 Anna Knauer ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Te 1:20:35
Off The Back
47 Lenore Pipes BEPINK 1:17:53
Off The Back
48 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:18:16
Off The Back
49 Caterin Elisabeth previley Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:18:21
Off The Back
50 Ashlyn Woods Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 1:18:23
Off The Back
51 Francesco Pattaro BEPINK 1:18:37
Off The Back
52 Josie Talbot ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:15:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
53 Cassandra Maximenko Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:14:21
Off The Back
54 Natalia Franco Colombian National Team 1:14:23
Off The Back
55 Tate Devlin Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:14:23
Off The Back
56 Lorena Vargas Colombian National Team 1:11:20
57 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina 1:09:39
58 Tess Senty QCW Cycling 1:09:40
59 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:10:00
60 Pauliena Rooijakkers ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Te 1:10:00
DNF Kate Sherwin Happy Tooth Pro Cycling
DNF Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
DNF Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Brittlee Bowman Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
DNF Lauren Hall Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Teammate Top 5: Jo Kiesanowski
DNF Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
DNF Kendelle Hodges Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Natalie Van gogh ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Te
DNF Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
DNF Lexie Millard ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
DNF Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling
DNF Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Allison Linnell Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling
DNF Manuela Escobar Colombian National Team
DNF Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Payton Maness ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
DNF Luz Adriana tovar Colombian National Team
DNF Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Teammate Top 5: Jo Kiesanowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36