Log In
Jonathan Thompson Memorial Mt. Victory Road Race • May 21 2016
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Matthew Thompson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing
3 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
4 Mark Peet Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gambill
2 Steven Eastman Audi
3 Larry Simpson
4 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto
5 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
6 Jay Hissett Radfahren
7 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
8 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
10 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
11 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
12 Bubby Napier Southern Performance
13 Michael Miller US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance
2 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
3 Thomas King Harper Auto
4 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
5 Maurice John
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
3 James Deane Harper Auto
4 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
5 Paul Halupka I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
6 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
7 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Paul Halupka
8 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
9 Justin Keene Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Josiah Peterson
10 Joshua Walliser MOAB Racing Teammate Top 5: Yukio Mariner
11 Jameson Simms Nashville Local Cycling
12 Anthony Sturgeon
13 Jarrod Wilder Radfahren
14 ?benjamin Rowland???
15 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Paul Carter
16 Jonas Wood
17 John Speight I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Top 5: Paul Halupka
18 Richard Bate
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaques Palin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance
3 Jarrod Wilder Radfahren
4 Trevor Deruise KTM Factory Racing
5 Houston Lundy
6 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
7 Jonathan Edwards Audi
8 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto
9 Andrew Harrell Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Shawn Edwards
10 Eric Peterson Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Shawn Edwards
11 Jimmy Shepard
12 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
13 Steve Verton
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walle I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Development
3 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Teammate Win: Patrick Walle
5 Rik Van ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk Development
6 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development
7 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
8 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Umberto Poli
9 John Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
10 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Umberto Poli
11 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Umberto Poli
12 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Umberto Poli
13 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Umberto Poli
14 Nathaniel Cornelius Think Green-VO2 Multisport
15 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Umberto Poli
16 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
17 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
18 David Hixson MOAB Masters Racing
19 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
20 Steven Gordon Think Green-VO2 Multisport
21 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Umberto Poli
22 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
23 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
24 Kenneth Hall
25 Ross Martin RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
26 Nicholas Vorwerk Think Green-VO2 Multisport
27 Ian Baker Think Green-VO2 Multisport
28 Fausto Crapiz Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
29 Benjamin King VO2
30 David Ferguson
DNF Joel Fischer
DNF James Grant MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Peterson Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maysoun Geizer Cycology Bicycles
2 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
3 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
4 Blair Boden Audi
5 Rebekah Roberts Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
7 Sarah Cunnagin
8 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Ann Mallin
9 Jessica Grimsley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2