Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jun 1 2016
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
3 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco
4 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
5 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
6 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
7 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
8 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
9 Sam Nussenzweig Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Ga
10 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
12 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
13 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
14 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
15 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
16 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
17 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
18 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
21 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
22 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
23 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
24 Juan Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
25 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
26 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
27 Joshua Spokes Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
28 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
29 Peter Custer Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
30 Zheren Yang Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
31 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
32 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
33 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
34 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
35 Cameron Quick All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
2 Robert Caudill Unattached
3 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
6 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
7 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
8 Michael Simon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
9 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Landon Short Unattached
11 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
12 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Timothy Meyers
14 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
15 Todd Geiger Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Teammate Top 5: Vincent Madaffari
16 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure
17 Ben Gardner Unattached
18 Carl Bevard Unattached
19 Steve Kuperberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Timothy Meyers
20 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
21 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
22 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo
23 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
24 Drew Hogg University of MD
25 Dominic Fantauzzo National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Timothy Meyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Harbaugh Adventures for the Cure
2 Daniel Li National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 William Craig unattached
4 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure Teammate Win: Sean Harbaugh
5 Leo Singer unattached
6 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
7 Sean Walsh Unattached
8 Nathan Bailey UMD Cycling
9 Ryan Warfield Unattached
10 Donald Watkins Potomac Velo Club
12 Joshua Jiminez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
13 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2