Log In
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium • Jun 8 2016
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo
4 John Heffner Fort Pitt Velo
5 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo
6 Willem Deboer Cyclus Sports
7 Thomas Borner Koeles Cycling Club
7 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Win: David Friedman
9 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
11 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
12 Andrew Seitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Jeremy Kirchin CAT Racing
14 Mark Nicoll Fort Pitt Velo Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
15 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
16 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
17 Jay Downs QCW Cycling
18 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
19 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
20 Nathan Clair Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat
21 Jordan Snyder NovaCare
22 Samson Mchugh Unattached
23 Jake Lifson Fort Pitt Velo Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
24 Michael Runco Allegheny Cycling Association
25 Robert Gottlieb PMVC
26 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
27 Steve Bedilion Allegheny Cycling Association
28 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Win: David Friedman
29 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
30 Edward Krall Fort Pitt Velo Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
31 Justin Kanter CAT Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Dolfi J Mac Cycling LLC
2 George Pompura East End Cycling Club
3 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
5 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Jason Hochreiter Koeles Cycling Club
7 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: George Pompura
8 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Janeiro
9 Matthew Williams Team Air Assurance
10 Eric Burnett J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Matthew Dolfi
11 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Janeiro
12 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Matthew Dolfi
13 Michael Carroll Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Mike Scalamogna Koeles Cycling Club
15 Drew Smorul Unattached
16 Hayley Wickstrom AlleghenyVELO
17 Shequaya Bailey QCW Cycling
18 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club
19 Aaron Bovalino La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Janeiro
20 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association
21 Todd Schoeni Unattached
22 Jeremy Holdorf J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Matthew Dolfi
23 Megan Sybeldon Allegheny Cycling Association
24 Drew Dorko AlleghenyVELO
25 Jeffrey Grimm J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Matthew Dolfi
26 Colleen Grygier AlleghenyVELO
27 Timothy Daigle Allegheny Cycling Association
28 Patrick Beukema Truefit Racing
29 Xavier Szigethy UPMC/ Pro Bikes
30 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Janeiro
31 Russell Boyd Koeles Cycling Club
32 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Janeiro
33 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Matthew Dolfi
34 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Janeiro
35 Jason Bair Koeles Cycling Club
36 Matthew Serechin J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Matthew Dolfi
37 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Janeiro
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 23