Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Jun 12 2014
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
2 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Aidan Alcocer Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Tallon Pemberton
5 Eli Husted ROL Wheels
6 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
7 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
8 Jaylen Lee T3Multisports
9 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
10 Adin Jose
11 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
12 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
13 Fernando Ramirez
14 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
DNF Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Porterfield
DNF Lily Howe T3Multisports
DNF Zane Gruwell
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
2 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
3 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
4 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
5 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
6 Edward Villarreal Team ALS
7 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
8 Connor simmons ?
9 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
10 Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
11 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
12 John Dorsey
13 Clay Steinkuhler
14 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
15 Ben Cross
16 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
17 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
18 Matt Mayes Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 Joaquin Najar
20 Dean Deville
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Macleod Williams Boneshaker Project
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Josh Zurawski
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Timothy Alcala
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
DNF Paul Wegman
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Jason Baker
DNF Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Kevin Brodwick
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Blair Jones
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing Teammate Win: Christian Gunther
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
DNF Carey Jung Violet Crown
DNF Alex Joseph
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Todd Hauber
DNF Michael Husted ROL Wheels
DNF Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing Teammate Win: Christian Gunther
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scot Pemberton
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ross Shred Monster
2 Raymond Figurella
3 John Dorsey
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Hugh Batchelder Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
7 Michael Jones 787 Racing
8 Paul Wegman
9 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster Teammate Win: David Ross
10 Ken Ervin
11 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
12 Joaquin Najar
13 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
14 Sean Chang Texas A & M University
15 Victor Kronberg
16 Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
17 Jakob Aarsnes
18 Wyatt Davis
19 Benjamin Sanders
20 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
21 Steve Sprinkle
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Eric Melcer
DNF Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Alexander Nelson
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Michael Lewis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF James Tyree
DNF Luis Torres
DNF Carlos Torres R & M
DNF Eryn Wike ThinkFinance Racing
DNF Robert Ward Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Riley Walberg
DNF Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Hugh Batchelder
DNF Nico Ramirez
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Christopher Phares
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Adrian Reyes Bat City Cycling
DNF Andre Chelliah
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Colin Bromley
DNF Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Hugh Batchelder
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Aidan Alcocer Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Hugh Batchelder
DNF Stephen Bijansky
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Jason Baker
DNF Dave Hargis Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Maximilian Hall Shred Monster Teammate Win: David Ross
DNF Evan Gramley
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Austin Gangwish Driveway Series Racing
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Ray Frias Team Yacht Club
DNF Todd Dugas ROL Wheels
DNF Seamus Donohoe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Willis Marco Polo
2 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
3 Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
6 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
8 Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Miller
10 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
11 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
12 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
13 Larry Blanchard ROL Wheels
14 Haydn Von schwedland Austinbikes/Revenant
16 Michael Alcorta
17 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
18 Gregg Ueckert
19 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
20 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Miller
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Miller
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Joe Udell Driveway Series Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Bob Cowley Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Miller
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Richard Agnew Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Miller
DNF Chris Aarhus Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Michael Lewis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Robert Eason Bat City Cycling
DNF Michael Hall Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Carey Jung Violet Crown
DNF Karl Haussmann Driveway Series Racing
111 Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
2 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
4 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
5 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
8 Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
9 Will Ross Boneshaker Project
10 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
11 John Trujillo
12 Brandon Smith ATC Racing
13 Adam Allen Shred Monster
14 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
15 Daniel Gonzalez Team Winded Development
16 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
17 Felipe Nava Bike World Racing
18 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
19 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
DNF Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project
DNF Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Chris Aarhus Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Sol Ethan frost
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Clay Steinkuhler
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Sol Ethan frost
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Gregg Ueckert
DNF Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Edward Villarreal Team ALS
DNF Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Sol Ethan frost
DNF Todd Hauber
DNF Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Sam Childs
DNF Bob Cowley Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF James Day Shred Monster
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Blake Mcfarling 787 Racing
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Sol Ethan frost
DNF Michael Mull Dark Horse Racing
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Payson Mcelveen
DNF Colton Jarisch
DNF Alex Joseph
DNF Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing
DNF Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
DNF Kevin Kimbell Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marla Briley ATC Racing
2 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
3 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
4 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
5 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
6 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
7 Bailee Begnoche
8 Hailey Howe T3Multisports
9 Pam Downs Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Suzy Snell
11 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
12 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
13 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
14 Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing
15 Sydney Fuller
16 Yen Nguyen Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
17 Ulrika Doederlein The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
2 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
3 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
4 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
5 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
6 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
7 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexis hamilton ?
8 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
9 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
10 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1