Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Sep 25 2014
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
2 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
3 Brandon Proctor
4 David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
6 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
7 Raymond Figurella
8 Benjamin Sanders
9 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
10 Travis Turner 787 Racing
11 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: David parker Bicycle-heaven
12 Jeremy Roussel
13 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Paul Wegman
15 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
16 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
17 Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
19 Luke Gentry
20 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
21 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF William Obrien US Military Cycling Team
DNF Cloud Richards
DNF Conrad Rathmann
DNF Matthew Proctor
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Alan Mcfall
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing Teammate Win: Christian Gunther
DNF Alexander Nelson
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Carlos Valencia Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Michael Sanchez
DNF William Stockton Tufts University
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Brian Creasy Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Bailee Begnoche
DNF Jakob Aarsnes
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Preston Glace 787 Racing
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ralph Hutchens
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF Seth Markovich
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Charlie Harper
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
2 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
3 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
4 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
6 Raymond Figurella
7 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
8 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
9 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
10 David Richardson River City Market Racing
11 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
12 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
13 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
14 David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
15 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lutz
16 Dean Haraguchi Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
17 David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lutz
18 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
19 Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
20 Dean Deville
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
DNF Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF William Obrien US Military Cycling Team
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
DNF Michael Bowker Pissei Test Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
DNF Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Paul Forderhase
DNF Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project
2 Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
3 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
4 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Andrew Willis Marco Polo
6 Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing
7 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
8 Nicholai Brochner
9 Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
10 David Wenger Super Squadra
11 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
12 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
13 Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
14 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23 Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
15 Jesse Aldape Bike World Racing
16 Michael Mull Dark Horse Racing
17 Connor Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
18 Carson Lange VooDoo U23 Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
19 Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
20 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Beau Edwards
DNF Joaquin Najar
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Mark Moeller GS Tenzing
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Chris Mcdonald
DNF Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Brandon Mata Bike Masters-TX
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Matthew Medlock Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF Noah Wright
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Will Ross Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Beau Edwards
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
DNF Adrian Flores Team Super Awesome
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Loren Dodson Velossimo Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Alec Aldape Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF Damon Hyde 787 Racing
DNF Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Nikolai Heum
DNF Don Hutchison La Primavera
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Beau Edwards
DNF Joseph Lafico Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Even Gonzalez Bike Masters-TX
DNF Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
2 Julie Stupp
3 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kim Ciolli
4 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
5 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
6 Karla Gendler
7 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
9 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
10 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
11 Christie Tracy Team ALS
12 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kim Ciolli
13 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
14 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kim Ciolli
DNF Mari Sjoeberg
15 Bailee Begnoche
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3