Log In
Tour de Tryke Twilight Criterium • Aug 20 2016
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob White Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources
3 Paul Papin Dna Racing
4 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling Team
5 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources
6 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Chad Hodges Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
8 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Andy Malcom SNRG Racing
11 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
12 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
13 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jacob White
15 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
17 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
18 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
19 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
20 Chris Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jacob White
21 Brandon Wold Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
22 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
23 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing
2 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
3 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
4 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
6 Joe Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Beau Lee Dna Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
8 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
9 Chris Timmons Team Undiscovered
10 Kurt johnson ?
11 Adam Tingler Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
12 Brandon Wold Dna Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
13 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
14 Jerry Willis Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
15 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
16 Nick Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
18 Jared Ryan Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
19 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
20 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
21 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
22 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Cody Greenhaw DNA Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
24 Frederick Wild DNA Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
25 Troy Cowin Oklahoma City Velo Club
26 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
27 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing
28 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team
29 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dakin
30 Matthew Williams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dakin
31 Dan Griesse Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
32 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dakin
Finishers: Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Edgar Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Troy Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
3 Bryce Fulton Tom's Bicycles
4 William Matthews Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Dustin Smith EVOKE Racing
6 Brandon Jackson
7 Stacey Bailey
8 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Troy Leavitt
9 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Troy Leavitt
10 Wilfido Chavez
11 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryce Fulton
12 Paul Dawson Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: William Matthews
13 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Michael Tarabay
15 Daniel Brown Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Austin Edgar
16 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
17 Sean Mccabe Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: William Matthews
18 Todd Carpenter Bike One Racing Team
19 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Troy Leavitt
20 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
21 Daniel Doherty Team Phoenix
22 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
23 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: William Matthews
24 Shawn Gribble Bike One Racing Team
25 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Troy Leavitt
26 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Troy Leavitt
27 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
28 Matt Courtney Team Undiscovered
29 Joshua May Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Martin Karr Bike One Racing Team
DNF Alan White Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Machell
2 Chris Holliday DNA Racing
3 Michael Christian
4 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
6 Michael Wing Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
7 Steven Bukacek
8 Ryan Adams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Justin Krenz Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Evan Ward Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Holliday
11 Jack Jarko
12 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Jim Timberlake Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Holliday
14 Chris Cooper
15 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Tim Pickens
16 Robert Stuart iii Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Roger Johnson Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Brett Olson Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Holliday
19 Blake Brown
20 Mason Conine
21 Brandon Hurst
DNF Dwight Beckham
DNF Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Tim Pickens
DQ William Wamego Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Tim Pickens
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
2 Daniel Larson
3 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Joey Mesa Dna Racing
5 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Phillip Wilson Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Joe Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Michael Tarabay
9 Jason Pratt Schlegel Racing Teammate Win: Micah Newell
10 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
11 Dustin Smith EVOKE Racing
12 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
14 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
15 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
17 Stacey Bailey
18 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
19 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing Teammate Win: Micah Newell
20 Nick Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists
21 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team
DNF Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing Teammate Win: Micah Newell
DNF Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
DNF Dan Griesse Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
4 Rebecca Larson
5 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric
6 Lori Mccarty isocentric
7 Esther Lee Team isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
8 Margaux Mcentire Team isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
9 Heather Laufer EVOKE Racing
10 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing P/B Transitions Lc
11 Lisa Demarni cromer Team isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
12 Aubrey Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Stacy Jacobs
14 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC
DNF Teresa Colmenero Team isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
DNF Elise Donovan Dna Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1