Log In
Races at the Lake • May 14 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 Richard Nieto Pista Elite
4 Weldon West UNATTACHED
5 Mark Briercheck Ag3r
6 Steve Svoboda Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
7 Matt Turi STARK VELO
8 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
9 Daniel Schar Ag3r Teammate Top 5: Mark Briercheck
10 Joel Schmidt STARK VELO
11 Polo Fernandez Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
3 Chris Riccardi Team Lake Effect
4 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joseph Pallotto
5 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
6 Jeff Kompa SNAKE BITE RACING
7 Ted Pablo A World Of Pain
8 Larry Kilbane Pista Elite
9 Raymond Russell Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Jeffery Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
11 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear
12 David Jolin STARK VELO
13 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
14 Kirk Morrison Ag3r
15 Derek Wilford Spin
16 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀
17 Wayne Archer Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
18 William Flecher STARK VELO
19 Jim Laing STARK VELO
20 Marshall Leininger STARK VELO
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster
2 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Matt Celek
3 Brett Bailor Team Competitive Gear
4 Louis Paumier Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Matt Celek
5 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
6 Chad Huddy BEAVER VALLEY VELO
7 Joel Schmidt STARK VELO
8 Brent Bachman Eddys Bike Shop
9 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
10 Aaron Conley Team Competitive Gear Teammate Top 5: Brett Bailor
11 William Flecher STARK VELO
12 Jeff Gottesman Eastern Mountain Sports
13 Ian Baun upmc cycling performance
14 John Hoffman jr. Spin
15 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
16 Seth Buckwalter Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Matt Celek
17 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
18 David Jolin STARK VELO
19 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
20 Jim Laing STARK VELO
21 Marshall Leininger STARK VELO
22 Benjamin Bachman Eddys Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Broadwater WAS Labs Cycling
2 Shawn Gerber Ride On Wooster
3 Christopher Leppla WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Kurt Broadwater
4 Thomas Franek UNATTACHED
5 Duane Eberhart Ride On Wooster
6 John Wyant UNATTACHED
7 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
8 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
9 Joshuah Tatro UNATTACHED
10 Stefan Garcia Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gerber
11 William Watkins UNATTACHED
12 Aaron Bovalino BEAVER VALLEY VELO
13 Emilio Poggio UNATTACHED
14 Ian Broadhead WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Kurt Broadwater
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Carbon Racing
2 Jason Halloran Spin
3 Brett Mckay Team Competitive Gear
4 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀
5 Ray Huang Carbon Racing Teammate Win: Brian Batke
6 Eric Przepierski Presque Isle Cycling Club
7 Drew Bercaw Prochain Cycling
8 Peter Deucher UNATTACHED
9 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing Teammate Win: Brian Batke
10 ? David Carbon Racing Teammate Win: Brian Batke
11 Jonathan Shell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 Teammate Top 5: David Chernosky
12 Christopher Cioccio Team Competitive Gear Teammate Top 5: Brett Mckay
13 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 Teammate Top 5: David Chernosky
14 Josh Halvax Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 Teammate Top 5: David Chernosky
15 Mitchell Gabel Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
16 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
17 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 Teammate Top 5: David Chernosky
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Howard UNATTACHED
2 Nathan Clair Team Citius
3 Mark Gori Spin
4 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
5 Ian Baun upmc cycling performance
6 Derek Silkwood Spin
7 John Sternen UNATTACHED
8 Cameron Schmidt STARK VELO
9 John Hoffman jr. Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Carbon Racing
2 Sally Price Team SummaCare
3 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear
4 Jane Geisse Spin
5 Amy Smith Team Competitive Gear
6 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Kim Saporito SNAKE BITE RACING
8 Kelly Baker UNATTACHED
9 Tiffany Kert SNAKE BITE RACING
10 Pamela Semanik SNAKE BITE RACING
11 Andrea Chisnell SNAKE BITE RACING
12 Laurel Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Beth Kalapos UNATTACHED
14 Joanna Brell Snake Bite
15 Stacy Rhea SNAKE BITE RACING
16 Diana Woolf SNAKE BITE RACING
17 Angela Ridgel SNAKE BITE RACING
18 Christina Fuduric Central Ohio Bicycle Club
19 Emily Benson UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Alexandra Bercaw J.O.N.E.S Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2