Log In
Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Road Race • Feb 25 2017
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Adams 2:20:54
2 Lawrence Monks AlaCOMP Race Team 2:24:51
3 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:24:55
4 Sam Gwin AlaCOMP Race Team 2:24:55
5 Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team 2:29:48
6 Derek Reeves PCP Race Team 2:29:48
7 Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles 2:30:06
8 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 2:30:13
9 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:30:32 Teammate Top 5: Jon Okenfuss
10 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:30:34
11 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling 2:30:37
12 Ronald Greenway Six26 Cycling 2:31:10
13 Kyle Bentley Six26 Cycling 2:20:32
DNF Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:54:13 Teammate Top 5: Jon Okenfuss
DNF William Blakeley 0:53:02
DNF Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 2:22:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Nichols AlaCOMP Race Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Mike Isbill US Military Endurance Sports 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:40:45
4 Chris Kruggel AlaCOMP Race Team 1:40:49
1
Teammate Win: Lanier Nichols
5 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 1:40:49
2
6 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Masters 1:40:49
3
7 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 1:40:49
4
8 Gregory Givens 1:40:50
5
9 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador 1:40:50
6
10 Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team 1:40:50
7
11 Henrik Klessmann Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:40:50
8
12 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing 1:40:52
9
13 Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 1:40:52
10
14 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 1:40:53
11
15 Stephen Marino AlaCOMP Race Team 1:40:54
12
Teammate Win: Lanier Nichols
16 Stephen Fortner Team Pursuit 1:40:54
13
17 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:40:58
18 David Wanhatalo MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 1:41:00
20 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:41:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zane Davis
21 Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports 1:52:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Isbill
22 Drew Bruner 1:52:14
Off The Back
23 Scotty Brooks 1:52:26
Off The Back
24 Vic Cameron 1:54:30
Off The Back
25 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 1:55:13
Off The Back
26 David Patrick AlaCOMP Race Team 1:55:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lanier Nichols
27 Kevin Baker 1:55:16
Off The Back
28 Ian Poore Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 1:55:17
Off The Back
29 Clayton Shropshire 1:56:33
Off The Back
30 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 1:57:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Isbill
31 Haison Cao Team Pursuit 1:59:54
Off The Back
32 James Lamb 2:00:00
Off The Back
33 Michael Merritt MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 2:00:35
Off The Back
34 Milan Harris AlaCOMP Race Team 2:01:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lanier Nichols
35 Stacy Norman 2:01:38
Off The Back
36 Nick Watson 2:02:24
Off The Back
37 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 2:03:41
Off The Back
38 David Bowers 2:04:00
Off The Front
39 John Horton 1:37:19
Off The Back
40 Bobby Nebhut MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 1:50:07
Off The Front
42 Jeremy Davidson Team Pursuit 0:30:49
Off The Front
43 Benjamin Van winkle 0:39:56
Off The Front
44 Matthew Price AlaCOMP Race Team 0:47:18
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lanier Nichols
45 Nicholas Delnero 0:54:00
Off The Back
46 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:22:29 Teammate Top 5: Zane Davis
47 Craig Goad 2:15:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 2:14:00
Off The Front
2 Sean Fincham 2:16:37
Off The Front
3 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team 2:16:37
Off The Front
4 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:17:40
Off The Front
5 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:17:40
Off The Front
6 Andrew Bailey 2:17:42
Off The Front
7 Kevin Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 2:17:43
Off The Front
8 Peter Foerster 2:26:02
Off The Front
9 Jacob Schwyn Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:26:04
Off The Front
10 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 2:26:09
Off The Front
11 Carlo Villarreal 2:26:10
Off The Front
12 Ben Rothschild 2:26:27
13 Nate Morse 2:26:30
1
14 Kyle Tiesler Chainheart Cycling Development Team 2:26:31
2
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Brookshire
15 Ross Martin VELOSOPHY 2:26:31
3
16 Antonio Jimenez 2:26:31
4
17 Zachary Lee Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:26:31
18 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 2:26:31
19 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling 2:26:31
20 David Duquette 2:26:31
21 Taylor Davis 2:26:32
22 David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing 2:26:33
23 Clayton Stone Superissimo 2:26:33
24 Wesley Crane 2:26:34
25 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association, 2:35:00
Off The Back
26 Benjamin Auxier 2:13:56
Off The Front
27 Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team 0:46:30
Off The Front
28 Spencer Crowe C360R Cycling Team 0:20:07
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Payne 1:48:44
1
2 Paul Gue AlaCOMP Race Team 1:48:44
2
3 Andrew Brookins 1:48:46
3
4 Jake Thompson PTS Racing 1:48:46
4
5 Robert Lyew 1:48:46
5
6 Dillon Hickey 1:48:46
6
7 ?benjamin Rowland??? 1:48:47
7
8 Justin Mitchell Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:48:47
8
9 Nikolai Klotchkov 1:48:47
9
10 Andrew Hall 1:48:47
10
11 Brent Beadles Clemson University 1:48:47
11
12 Padraic Elliott Florida State University 1:48:50
Off The Back
13 Roger Gonzalez 1:48:50
Off The Back
14 Mark Gomez 1:48:50
Off The Back
15 Christopher Sacco 1:48:53
Off The Back
16 Nikolai Klotchkov 1:50:00
Off The Back
17 Mark Burnley University of Central Florida 1:27:32
Off The Back
18 Hunter Brown 1:29:51
Off The Back
19 Zack Carlton UGA Cycling 1:05:50
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Cooper 0:22:19
DNF Christian Acker Clemson University 0:20:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paulo Lacombe 1:22:25
Off The Front
2 Jacob Varner 1:22:27
Off The Front
3 Claybourn Milner 1:24:03
1
4 Matthew Moore Savannah College of Art & Design - 1:24:04
2
5 Daniel Bayer 1:24:04
3
6 Aaron Highsmith 1:24:05
4
7 Clay Wilderman 1:24:06
5
8 Joseph Werble 1:24:07
6
9 Clay Powell 1:24:08
7
10 David Michael sweet Auburn University 1:24:09
8
11 John Higby Auburn University 1:24:10
9
12 Andrew Swindle 1:24:11
10
13 Brady Whicker Auburn University 1:24:13
11
14 Dylan Ogle 1:24:14
12
15 Addison Coyman 1:24:19
16 Perry Bunn 1:24:30
17 Matthew Bartholomew 1:31:54
Off The Back
18 Brandon Morrow 1:32:27
Off The Back
19 Benjamin Steves 1:32:27
Off The Back
20 William Storrs 1:35:02
Off The Back
21 Jesse Hu UGA Cycling 1:37:03
Off The Back
DNF Nunthadech Rodcheuy 1:02:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Dungan Savannah College of Art & Design - 1:22:26
2 Jangho Kim 1:24:04
3 Bruce Boles 1:24:05
4 Coleman Camp Savannah College of Art & Design - 1:24:11 Teammate Win: Ross Dungan
5 Aaron Denning 1:24:12
6 Granger Eltringham 1:24:20
7 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design - 1:24:55 Teammate Win: Ross Dungan
8 Nick Senador 1:44:02
DNF Brian John 0:52:01
DNF Michael Storck 0:33:46
DNF Tim Lovell Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:21:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Sherman Infinity Cycling Team 1:47:35
2 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:49:37
3 Erik Van name Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 1:49:37
4 William Hewitt Team Pursuit 1:49:40
5 Robert Jordan 1:49:41
6 Chad Hubbard 1:49:41
7 Charles Polmatier MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 1:49:42
8 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 1:49:42
9 Holger Pfaender 1:49:56
DNF Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 1:49:37
1
2 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling 1:49:37
2
3 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:49:37
3
4 Norman Brookins 1:49:37
4
5 Scott Thomas Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:49:38
5
6 Mike Herring MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 2:06:50
7 Paul Laborde Six26 Cycling 0:45:38 Teammate Top 5: Russell Thompson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 2:14:24
2 Chris Mojock Cherry St. Cycles 2:15:00
3 Austin Ulich Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 2:15:45
4 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 2:20:52
5 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 2:23:43
6 John Stowe 2:24:00
7 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:24:50
8 Matthew Whatley 2:24:51
9 Jake Andrews Cherry St. Cycles 2:24:54 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mojock
10 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:28:24
11 Nathan Spence SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 2:29:41
12 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:29:50
DNF Ty Magner UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 0:56:43
14 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 2:31:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Marino 1:28:53
2 Angela Barros 1:41:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emily davidson Team Pursuit 1:41:03
2 Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:59:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Mitchell 1:28:35
Off The Front
2 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing 1:31:05
1
3 Danielle Clark RTO National Cycling 1:31:05
2
4 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 1:31:05
3
5 Mackenize Myatt 1:31:06
4
6 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 1:31:08
5
7 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 1:31:09
6
8 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong 1:34:44
Off The Back
9 Jessica Cannon 1:34:44
Off The Back
10 Diana Ramos OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 1:34:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zoe Mullins
11 Amanda Calvird Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 1:35:00
Off The Back
DNF Lisa Neumueller 0:53:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gloria Perrin calvijo 1:10:00
2 Kathryn Maeder 1:10:01
3 Erin Nalley 1:12:51
4 Elia Valles gamundi 1:12:52
5 Chantelle Van staden 1:12:53
6 Amalia Restrepo 1:12:57
7 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes 1:18:47
8 Abi Lierheimer 1:18:47
9 Salley Reamer 1:18:48
10 Chrissy Glover Savannah College of Art & Design - 1:18:51
11 Hayley Guy 1:22:02
12 Sarah Carrico 1:22:34
13 Elizabeth Keefer 1:22:35
14 Xaviera Coral 1:25:00
15 April Gadsby 1:31:13
16 Daniela Flores arias 1:32:38
17 Catherine Farshidmehr 1:32:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alecia Webster Indian Cycle Racing 1:28:53
2 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:35:35
1
3 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 1:35:37
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 2:30:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1