Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 18 2017
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Thode
2 Justin Brown Rogues Racing
3 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling
4 Doug Terry Cycle Haus Racing
5 Kenneth Klimkowski
6 Sammy Clary Greenville Spinners
7 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
8 Tim Odonnell SBR Rock Hill
9 Orelvys Nieves Port City Racing
10 Austin Wachter Race City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Martin Houlihan
11 Randy Fillers VELOSOPHY
12 Joel Neff
13 Jeff Jordan Finish Strong
14 Tim Thome Greenville Cycling & Multisport
15 Jack Daniel
16 Bill Youtie
17 Mark Walkenhorst Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Terry
18 Daniel Schumacher US Military Cycling
19 Brad Pearman
20 Jim Saunders Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Terry
21 Kevin Shinn
22 Rob Cline Cycle Haus
23 Todd Gervais Cycle Haus
24 Craig Rogers Hincapie
DNF Luis Garcia Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Terry
DNF Mark Boucher Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Terry
DNF Kevin Brumagin
DNF Trent Brummett Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Terry
DNF Miren Ivankovic Carolina Cycling Tour
DNF Brian Stromwell
DNF Randy Kennison Giovannis Tile Design Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman CCT Racing
2 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
5 Jeff Mrachek RTO National
6 Shane Callis
7 R Scott hellman Lowcountry Racing
8 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
9 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
10 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling
11 Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mrachek
12 Peter Mathern SC Competitive Cyclist
13 Roy Jones RTO National Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mrachek
14 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mrachek
15 Erik Van name Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
16 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
17 Thomas Ziermann Wattage Cottage
18 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
19 Clay Jones RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mrachek
20 Price Howard The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
21 Ben Mccall RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mrachek
22 Brad Harman CCT Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Chapman
23 Gregory Brown Giovannis Tile Design Cycling
24 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
25 Greg Campbell RTO National Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mrachek
26 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
27 Chris Withers Carolina Cycling Tours race team
28 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
29 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
30 James Beers CES/Crankworks Race Team
31 Heath Dotson VeloSports Racing
32 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
33 Christopher Harkey The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
34 Erik Peterson SC Competitive Cyclist
35 Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing
36 K.c. Brechnitz Viva Raw Racing
37 George Moser
38 Scott Edge
DNF Jeff Michenfelder Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
DNF Orelvys Nieves Port City Racing
DNF Yuans Halaixt Bicicleteros
DNF Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing
2 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club
3 Glenn Poupore Cycle Hause Racing
4 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
5 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
6 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
7 David Tucker Cycle Haus
8 Robert Thomas Team Rize
9 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
10 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
11 Bobby Hough Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jeff Hall
12 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
13 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jeff Hall
14 Glen Allison Oceanic Racing
15 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
16 Michael Klatt
17 Mac Canon Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jeff Hall
18 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
19 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF racing team
20 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
21 Gary Bolduc
22 Greg Sironen Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jeff Hall
23 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
24 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team
25 Nello Teer Reality Bikes Ambassador
26 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
27 Robert Ransom Forest Acres Cycling Team (FACT)
28 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
29 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
30 James Lyndon
31 William Kerrigan Blue Mountain Velo
32 Kenny Baker Velosophy
33 Jim Palmer
34 Gregory Palevo Mid South Racing
35 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
36 Henry Mccullough Trappe Door Cycling Team
37 Arthur Danfy spinx race team
38 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Matthew Williams Andy Jordons Bicycle Warehouse
DNF Simon Harvey RTO National
DNF Chris Knetsche
DNF Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
DNF Tom Armour
DNF Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
DNF Joe Lehner RTO National
DNF Chris Dietrich Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
2 Mac Canon Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Glenn Thrift
3 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
4 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF racing team
5 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College
2 Seth Jones Dorneir Racing
3 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
4 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
5 Jose Robinson jaramillo
6 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
7 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
8 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
9 William Hardin Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
10 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners
11 Seth Callahan Fraziers
12 Reginald Pineda Giovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro
13 Samuel Dobrozsi
14 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Josh Lacelle
15 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team
17 Alex Aguado Hearts Racing Club
18 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
19 Josh Payne Living Water Cycling
20 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
21 Jonathan Guiza Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Nolan Vanderzwaag
22 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
23 Willie Fowlkes RTO National Teammate Top 5: Josh Lacelle
24 Cal Ford
25 David Heath Frazier Cycling
26 Luis Berrios Giovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro
27 Baker Watts RTO National Teammate Top 5: Josh Lacelle
28 Ian Broadhead
29 Kevin Baumann Clemson University
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Tech
DNF Brandon Davis
DNF Jonas Wood Frazier Junior Cycling
DNF Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
2 Matthew Bopp
3 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
4 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
5 Jack Perry Lees-McRae College
6 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Devin Jones Live it Xtreme Sports Racing
8 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
9 Christian Acker Clemson University
10 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Team
11 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
12 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
13 Lance Davidson outspokin bicycles
14 Tyler Labelle
15 Chris Sparace Shalom House
16 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
18 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
19 Levi Gaswint RedBike
20 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling
21 Patrick Markarian Team Mission Source NGCA
22 Louis Viamonte zoom
23 Dana Simmons Giovannis Tile Design
24 Karsten Gregg Carolina Cycle Tours Race Team
25 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
26 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
27 Willem Wambeke South Carolina
28 Ryan Lee helms Beer City Bicycles
29 Johnny Hall Giovannis Tile Design p/b Roswell B
30 Justin Mcneill RTO National
31 Nathan Hake Mars Hill University
32 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club
33 Dustin Wambeke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
DNF Cary Hitchcock Haywood Rd
34 Michael Montgomery L5 Flyers
DNF Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Walter Montoya
DNF Robert Bonham
DNF Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette
2 Glen Carroll
3 David Mcbeath Low country racing
4 Edward Schurr Cycle Haus Racing
5 Michael Caso CCT Racing
6 Felipe Esteban Giovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro
7 Jacob Tysinger Greensbor velo club/Cycles de Oro
8 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Schurr
9 Justin Lippert Clemson University
10 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
11 Ben Coomes
12 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling
13 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
DNF Kyle Born Giovannis Tile Design Racing p/b Ro
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moosa
2 Scott Ambrose Team Novo Nordisk
3 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resourses
4 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
6 Reid Beloni Organic Valley P/B hiball Energy
7 Thomas Brown
8 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
9 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
10 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
11 Chris Uberti Finish Strong
12 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Scott Ambrose
13 John Stowe Ride On Bikes
14 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
15 Chad Capobianco
16 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite
17 Ryan Joyce
18 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
19 Andrew Crater Stradalli Cycle Safetti
20 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
21 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College
22 Tom Salvesen
23 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing
24 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
25 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa
26 Justin Meade SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
27 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair
28 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Scott Ambrose
29 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
30 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
31 Chris Mojock Ride On Bikes
32 Rolly Weaver Southern Crescent Cycling
33 Huntley Nash
34 Bradford Perley Giant Bicycles
35 Igor Rudalev CRCA / Lupus racing
36 Chad Salla Greenville Health Systems
37 Zachary King Carolina Cycle Tours
38 John Croom Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
39 Brian Sheedy GIANT Bicycles/Brevard College
40 Matthew Whatley Ride On Bikes
41 John Delong Hearts racing club
42 Stanley Bjorling VeloSports Racing Asheville
43 Paul Wright WWC
44 Scott Hoffner CIC Racing
45 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
46 Nina Laughlin Sho-Air Twenty20
47 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
48 Rasmus Ulstrup Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Scott Ambrose
DNF Conor Schunk Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
DNF Amos Harvey RHR
DNF Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College
DNF Ray Healy Corinth/Harden Racing
DNF Taylor Little DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
DNF Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Saftti
DNF Adam Carll L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Scott Edge
DNF Connor simmons ? Lees-McRae College
DNF Cory St clair Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Phil Wikoff
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
2 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy
3 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
4 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
5 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College
6 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing
7 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
8 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
9 Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles
10 Christine Grant Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Win: Loren Morgan
11 Cinthia Lehner RTO national
12 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
13 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus
14 Elizabeth Harden RTO National
15 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
16 Giselle Weekes RTO National Women's Cycling
17 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National
18 Danielle Clark RTO National
19 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Teresa O sullivan
20 Stacey Hyslop Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Ashlyn Woods
21 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project
22 Mary Isaac Velosophy
23 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
24 Page Robertson Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Ashlyn Woods
25 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling
DNF Christy Keely
DNF Kayla Doan CTH Performance Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Fernandez
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
3 Elizabeth Taylor Free-Flite
4 Kristie Summers
5 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
6 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers
7 Ashley Parlett
8 Caroline Hatch
9 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
10 Cynthia Darby Cycle Haus Racing
11 Mary Clark Finish Strong
12 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Liza kate may
13 Kate Holbrook Queens University of Charlotte
14 Nina Mastandrea Nine Lives Carbon Repair
15 Conny Walker Finish Strong (Endurance)
16 Nancy Marencin
DNF Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling
DNF Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Liza kate may
DNF Nina Mastandrea Nine Lives Carbon Repair
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1