Log In
South Jersey Spring Road Race • Mar 26 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 00:00.0
1
2 David Grant Chester County Velo / Active Y 00:00.0
2
3 Michael Miller Team Wheelhouse 00:00.0
3
4 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
5
6 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00.0
6
7 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 00:00.0
7
8 Warren Holzman 00:00.0
8
9 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 00:00.0
9
10 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 00:00.0
10
11 Dan Conlin Chester County Velo 00:00.0
11
12 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
12
13 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00.0
13
14 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
15 Christian Sell Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Josh Davison
16 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 00:00.0
16
17 Kenn Barfell Chester County Velo 00:00.0
17
18 Chad Moss CS Velo 00:00.0
18
19 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 00:00.0
19
20 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:00.0
20
21 Dirk Vander laan 00:00.0
21
22 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Chester County 00:00.0
22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
1
2 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Ethan Pond CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent. 00:00.0
4
5 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Greg Armstrong
6 Owen Lee CS Velo 00:00.0
6
7 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 00:00.0
7
8 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent. 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
9 William Wahl 00:00.0
9
10 Simon Khalif GF Capital H & E Enterprises 00:00.0
10
11 Randall Calvert Team FEC 00:00.0
11
12 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC 00:00.0
12
13 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 00:00.0
13
14 Dennis Cross Summit Cycling Club/ DQ racing 00:00.0
14
15 Todd Royal CRCA/GF-Capital 00:00.0
15
16 John Olsen CRC/Dave Jordan Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 00:00.0
17
18 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00.0
18
19 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 00:00.0
19
20 Weldon Hill Rohan Cycling 00:00.0
20
21 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00.0
21
22 Mike Barbone Zen Masters Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging 00:00.0
23
24 Marty Smith Good Velo Club / BMore Humane 00:00.0
24
25 Chris Mcginley PS Racing/BTB 00:00.0
25
26 Philip Bennett daniels 00:00.0
26
27 Zoltan Kis fugedi Quevas cycling development 00:00.0
27
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 00:00.0
1
2 Ryan Larson VR2209 00:00.0
2
3 Weldon Hill Rohan Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 00:00.0
4
5 Jonathan Elison 00:00.0
5
6 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes 00:00.0
6
7 Jake Allison 00:00.0
7
8 Ryan Lee CS Velo 00:00.0
8
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 00:00.0
9
10 Ryan Beck Rohan Cycling 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Weldon Hill
11 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Ramone Bencosme 00:00.0
12
13 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Brad Suchoski BSBA Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
15
16 Gabriel Tonin CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROA 00:00.0
16
17 Jon-jorge Aras Riders of Rohan 00:00.0
17
18 Nate Lotze 00:00.0
18
19 Robert Clark Team B3 Cycling 00:00.0
19
20 Shawn Benjamin 00:00.0
20
21 Anthony Unander 00:00.0
21
22 Howard Rincon CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROA 00:00.0
22
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 00:00.0
1
2 Wyatt Goral CCB Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite 00:00.0
3
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 00:00.0
4
5 Jake Sitler CCB VELOTOOLER 00:00.0
5
6 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
6
7 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 00:00.0
7
8 Steven Wentworth Trish state Vlo 00:00.0
8
9 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:00.0
9
10 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 00:00.0
10
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Schafer Cadence Cycling and Multisport 00:00.0
1
2 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00.0
2
3 Mckensie Walker 00:00.0
3
4 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 00:00.0
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1